36,400

Brunswick, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $145,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 434 Sq Ft

    606 O St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Under construction...Projected completion is August 2026. Introducing Reynolds Cottages, a charming new cottage community. Blocks from Downtown Brunswick.Reynolds Cottages offers a rare opportunity for attainable homeownership, while enjoying walkable living and easy access to local restaurants, shops, parks and community events. Homes offer one, two and three-bedroom floor plans with both single

    Jennifer Lee DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

    606 O St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • 110 Dalton Cody Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    110 Dalton Cody Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,886

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Thomas Marsh Life Realty

    110 Dalton Cody Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • /2

      Est $216,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Old Jesup Rd, Brunswick, GA 31520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      930 Old Jesup Rd, Brunswick, GA 31520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Flournoy GardnerKeim Coastal Realty

  • /57

    $815,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,571 Sq Ft

    203 Sandpiper Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Sandpiper Retreat is an exceptional estate-style home offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and natural beauty. Situated on a serene 2.64-acre lot overlooking picturesque marshes and creeks, this home presents breathtaking sunset views. This impressive 4,500+ square foot residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 1/2 bathrooms, and a huge bonus room. Constructed with a solid Eco-Block

    Leighann Woods Banker Real Estate

    203 Sandpiper Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    425 Emanuel Church Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $30,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Capps Kendall DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

    425 Emanuel Church Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • /2

      Est $201,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 David Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      128 David Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,350
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

  • /19

    $210,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    2123 Ellis St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    ***Price Improvement***Step back in time with this charming historic home built in 1890, located in the heart of Brunswick’s New Town district with a beautiful park view. This inviting residence blends timeless architecture with modern updates, featuring upgraded plumbing and electrical systems. Enjoy your mornings on the wrap-around porch, perfect for relaxing. Unwind in the enclosed patio

    Lonnie Blair Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    2123 Ellis St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • 1009 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    $374,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1009 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Adams D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1009 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • 116 Timothy Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Timothy Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      116 Timothy Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Dean Braun Properties LLC

  • /13

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    155 Palmera Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Tucked within the desirable Palm Lake community, 155 Palmera Lane is a somewhat hidden coastal gem offering an exceptional homesite overlooking the tranquil waters of the lake in your own backyard. This picturesque setting captures the essence of coastal living, where gentle breezes and shimming lake views create a peaceful, elevated atmosphere. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises that reflect across the

    Paula Morris Avalon Properties Group, LLC

    155 Palmera Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /23

    $219,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3015 E 3rd St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,074

    Last Listing Agent Kay Power Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    3015 E 3rd St, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • /15

      Est $243,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      679 Chapel Crossing Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      679 Chapel Crossing Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Causey Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

  • /20

    $238,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft

    1410 Prince St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Recognized as a 2025 Residential Excellence in Preservation Award recipient by the City of Brunswick Historic Preservation Board, 1410 Prince Street is a rare opportunity to own a historic home that lives like new construction.This early-1900s Historic Railroad Cottage has been taken down to the studs and thoughtfully rebuilt from the inside out and recently updated with landscaping, walkway, and

    Connor Burke BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    1410 Prince St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /20

    $207,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    177 Promise Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,918

    Last Listing Agent Erin Vaughn BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    177 Promise Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /2

      Est $170,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Ga Highway 32, Brunswick, GA 31523

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      769 Ga Highway 32, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Below List Price
      • $2,304/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,995,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

  • /22

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    921 Cleburne St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Completely remodeled and truly move-in ready—this home feels like new construction! The updated kitchen features all new appliances, pantry, butcher block countertops, tile flooring, and modern finishes. The kitchen opens to both a comfortable living room and an additional den, offering flexible living space. All four bedrooms feature carpet, and both bathrooms have been completely remodeled.

    Stephanie Webb BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    921 Cleburne St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • 342 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $274,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    342 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,810

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Miller BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    342 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /2

      Est $223,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      4831 Palamor Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4831 Palamor Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginny O'Quinn eXp Realty, LLC

  • /74

    $1,595,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,683 Sq Ft

    466 Midway Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Set on a rare and breathtaking 2.61-acre deep water lot, this exceptional estate offers the ultimate blend of luxury, privacy, and coastal lifestyle with a private dock and boat lift. The striking stucco exterior and grand split staircase welcome you into an impressive interior featuring a spacious living room adorned with interior columns and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The

    LeAnn Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

    466 Midway Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    621 Norwich St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,672

    Last Listing Agent Angie Aimar Compass360 Realty, Inc Brunswick

    621 Norwich St, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • 375 Honeygal Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Est $157,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Honeygal Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

      375 Honeygal Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /23

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    8097 New Jesup Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Country Living! Check out this 2-bedroom, 1-bath 1993 manufactured home sitting on almost an acre of land. You'll love the space and the peaceful setting - plus, there are banana and fruit trees right in your own yard! There's also a great storage/party shed that's perfect for tools, hobbies, or weekend hangouts. With just a little TLC, this place could easily become your perfect home or a fun

    Mike Sisk BHHS Hodnett Cooper RealEstate

    8097 New Jesup Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /2

    $314,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    219 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,469

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fisher Maritime Realty Group LLC

    219 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Howell Everett St, Brunswick, GA 31525

      50 Howell Everett St, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

  • /33

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    122 Chatford Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    This charming 2 bedroom/2 bathroom ranch-style home offering 1,616 sq ft of comfortable living space in a convenient location just minutes from shopping and everyday amenities. Built in 1983, this home sits on a .20 acre lot and features a fenced backyard, perfect for pets, outdoor enjoyment, or entertaining. This home includes a very spacious primary bedroom, providing plenty of room for a

    Kelly Zachry Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    122 Chatford Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 3215 Wesley Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3215 Wesley Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,249

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Davis eXp Realty

    3215 Wesley Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • 174 Fox Run Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Est $368,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Fox Run Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      174 Fox Run Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Culler-marlatt Epique Realty

  • /47

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    279 Chestnut Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Desirable Covington Point welcomes you home.This impeccably designed residence showcases premium seller upgrades and a thoughtfully crafted open floor plan ideal for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a custom island, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a bright breakfast area—perfect for relaxed mornings. A spacious formal dining room offers

    Melissa Green Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    279 Chestnut Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • 690 Towers Ave, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $259,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    690 Towers Ave, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,213

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    690 Towers Ave, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • 11 Callaway Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Est $362,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Callaway Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11 Callaway Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty

  • /35

    $284,900

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    505 Old Mission Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home located in the desirable Belle Point community of Brunswick, Georgia. This well-maintained home features newer LVP flooring in the main living areas with bedrooms carpeted, offering both durability and modern style. Situated on a spacious lot with beautiful oak trees, the property provides excellent curb appeal and a peaceful setting. A

    Sandra Jernigan Branch Signature Properties Group Inc.

    505 Old Mission Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    121 Brandenberry Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,934

    Last Listing Agent George Skarpalezos, II BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    121 Brandenberry Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • /2

      Est $532,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Cabbage Palm Trail, Brunswick, GA 31520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      172 Cabbage Palm Trail, Brunswick, GA 31520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 30, 2023

• /27

    $43,500

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $73,729 per Acre

    11 Windmill Palm, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Build your dream home and create the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for in Lakeside at Longwood. This beautifully positioned .59-acre interior lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and value—making it an exceptional opportunity for any buyer.Partially cleared and ready for your vision, this homesite features no rear neighbors, giving you added peace, privacy, and a serene natural

    Debbie Doliveira BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    11 Windmill Palm, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /2

    $1,005,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4 Lake View Cottages Ct, Brunswick, GA 31522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,568

    Last Listing Agent Philip Fendig Fendig Realty, Inc.

    4 Lake View Cottages Ct, Brunswick, GA 31522
    • /2

      Est $247,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Villa Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      210 Villa Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Brown BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

  • /20

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    153 Tupelo Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Nestled beneath mature shade trees in the Tupelo neighborhood, this updated Brunswick home offers a rare combination of convenience, charm, and no HOA restrictions. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,440 square feet, the home feels bright, open, and move-in ready from the moment you step inside. Built in 1987, the property has already had major updates completed, including a brand-new roof and

    Anneliese Lightfoot Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    153 Tupelo Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    118 Roswell Dr W, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,763

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Martin Duckworth Properties BWK

    118 Roswell Dr W, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /2

      Est $266,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Callie Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      199 Callie Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $205,000

      Last Listing Agent Anna Young Corcoran Austin Hill Realty

  • /29

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    136 Timber Ridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Welcome to this charming single-family home offering comfort, convenience, and freedom with no HOA restrictions! Inside, you’ll find newer luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, providing a modern look with durability and easy maintenance throughout the living spaces. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. Whether

    Will Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

    136 Timber Ridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home