36,400

Brunswick, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $25,714 per Acre

    2137 Buck Swamp Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Build your dream home! This is a 1.76 acre tract of land is situated in South Western Glynn, 30 minutes from the Florida boarder, 20 minutes from Jekyll Island and 30 minutes from Saint Simons Island and all that this Coastal Lifestyle has to offer.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Polite

    Rawls Realty

    (912) 372-3473

    2137 Buck Swamp Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /20

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3033 Parkwood Dr Unit 1, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Property Id: 2495534NO SECTION 8!For inquiries, Please call for Shannon Durrence or Shawna. You can also visit Parker-Kaufman at 506 Monck St, Brunswick. Do not leave a voicemail; they won’t respond to voicemails.Utilities (power, water, and internet) are included for $150/monthWelcome to Apt 1 at 3033 Parkwood Dr — a well-maintained and thoughtfully updated unit

    (912) 324-3209

    3033 Parkwood Dr Unit 1, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1014 Union St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,639

    Last Listing Agent Chris Moline Sea Island Properties

    1014 Union St, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • 43 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Est $314,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      43 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,990
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Adams D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /31

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    117 Jill Trace, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined street in Glynn County, this property provides the perfect canvas for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a high-potential rental. The interior features an expansive, open-concept floor plan that connects a bright living area to a large kitchen. A private primary suite sits opposite the secondary bedrooms, offering an ideal

    Agent Photo

    Jeanne Evans

    Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    (912) 493-5431

    117 Jill Trace, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /20

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3033 Parkwood Dr Unit 3, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Property Id: 2495536NO SECTION 8!For inquiries, Please call for Shannon Durrence or Shawna. You can also visit Parker-Kaufman at 506 Monck St, Brunswick. Do not leave a voicemail; they won’t respond to voicemails.Utilities (power and water) are included for $100/monthWelcome to Apt 3 at 3033 Parkwood Dr - a thoughtfully designed, fully furnished residence offering

    (912) 324-3165

    3033 Parkwood Dr Unit 3, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /2

    $314,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    299 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,436

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fisher Maritime Realty Group LLC

    299 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Autumn's Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      50 Autumn's Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,990
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Dunn DR Horton Realty of Georgia

  • /14

    $42,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    2626 Gordon St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Here is a great renovation project! This home offers 3-4 bedroom 2 bath potential. Interior and exterior renovations are needed. The home features approx. 1276 sq ft. Bring your creative minds and your best offer! The property is being sold as-is, the seller has never occupied the home, so no seller disclosure is offered. Proof of funds are required with all offers.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Polite

    Rawls Realty

    (912) 214-4096

    2626 Gordon St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /18

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    133 Promenade Place, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Stunning Two-Story Townhome in Gated The Promenade CommunityNestled in the beautiful gated community of The Promenade, this home offers convenience and luxury in a prime location near shopping, schools, the hospital, FLETC, and the Golden Isles.This impressive two-story residence features elegant wide plank LVP floors and tile throughout, creating a stylish and functional living

    133 Promenade Place, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    111 Covington Pointe Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,225

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shattuck Duckworth Properties BWK

    111 Covington Pointe Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • 47 Hunter's Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Est $306,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Hunter's Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      47 Hunter's Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Houston Gardner Keim Coastal Realty

  • /8

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 6.65 Acres
    • $13,383 per Acre

    6.65 ACRES Clinch Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Welcome to 6.65 Acres located along Clinchm Lane & Buck Swamp Rd Brunswick, Glynn County. This private and beautiful lot offers recorded 60 foot easement from Buck Swamp Rd which opens up to a wooded parcel ideal for recreational, hunting of establishing your future traditional or manufactured home. Located near the Golden Isles along Georgia's coast, outdoor recreation, and shopping. The area

    Agent Photo

    Julie G'Vitale

    Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    (912) 446-7029

    6.65 ACRES Clinch Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /7

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    116 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

    This 4 Bedroom 3 full bathroom duplex is located in the Millcrest Subdivision main crossroad Old Cypress Mill Road. The flooring in the living room and dining room features ceramic tile, while the bedrooms have new carpet. Kitchen includes new stainless appliances, flat top stove, dishwasher, garbage disposal and microwave. Washer and dryer hookups. Raining outside no worries this unit has an

    116 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • 312 Elizabeth Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $302,190

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    312 Elizabeth Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,775

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dunn D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    312 Elizabeth Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /2

      Est $405,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Egret's Pass Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28 Egret's Pass Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Page Plager Property Sellutions

  • /7

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $26,786 per Acre

    2129 Buck Swamp Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Build your dream home! This 1.76 acre tract of land is situated in South Western Glynn, 30 minutes from the Florida boarder, 20 minutes from Jekyll Island and 30 minutes from Saint Simons Island and all that this Coastal Lifestyle has to offer. The same family is also offering 2137 Buck Swamp Road a 1.67 acre tract fore sale. Acquire the 2 parcels and build your own family compound.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Polite

    Rawls Realty

    (912) 372-5652

    2129 Buck Swamp Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /13

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    317 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Ready for Move In 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom duplex is located in the Millcrest Subdivision main crossroad Old Cypress Mill Road . The flooring in the living room and dining room features ceramic tile, while the bedrooms have new carpet. Kitchen includes all new stainless appliances flat top stove, dishwasher, garbage disposal and microwave. Washer and dryer hookups. Raining outside no

    317 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • 257 & 259 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

      Est $449,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 & 259 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      257 & 259 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Vaughn BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

  • /72

    $899,700

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft

    109 Wildflower Ct, Brunswick, GA 31523

    YOU DO NOT WANT TO MISS THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED, LUXURIOUS, UPSCALE HOME IN PRESTIGIOUS OAK GROVE ISLAND!! The house, the pool, and the lanai area are unbelievably picturesque!! The home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac and backs up to the 17th fairway on Heritage Oaks Golf Course. It was custom built and has many special features!! The elegant high ceilings are truly breathtaking!! The

    Agent Photo

    Ann Dempsey

    BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    (912) 741-3098

    109 Wildflower Ct, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /31

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    271 Chestnut Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Spacious New Construction Home for Rent Available May 15, 2026Welcome to your next home! Built in 2023, this beautiful 2-story residence offers 3,100 sq ft of living space in the peaceful Covington Pointe subdivision in North Brunswick, GA. Home Features:4 Bedrooms (including a spacious master suite)3 Full BathroomsModern LVT flooring

    271 Chestnut Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    226 S Teakwood Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,227

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jernigan Branch Signature Properties Group Inc.

    226 S Teakwood Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • 264 Salt Creek Way, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Est $56,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Salt Creek Way, Brunswick, GA 31523

      264 Salt Creek Way, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Doliveira BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

  • /47

    $925,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft

    1871 Georgia 99, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Welcome to LaughingHouse Manor — A Southern Retreat of Charm, Comfort, and Opportunity! This historic Brunswick treasure is nestled beneath ancient live oaks draped in Spanish moss. LaughingHouse Manor is a lovingly restored 1895 farmhouse set on 3.48 private, gated acres. This enchanting estate offers a rare blend of Southern charm, timeless elegance, and modern comfort, making it equally suited

    Agent Photo

    Phoebe Hoaster

    DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

    (912) 642-4186

    1871 Georgia 99, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /16

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17 Red Oak Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS! Welcome to Tanglewood! This spacious 4 bed, 2 bath home in Brunswick features Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Luxury Flooring, Stone Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, Backyard Patio, and Two-Car Garage. Tanglewood is located just 20 minutes from St. Simons and Jekyll Islands and provides easy access

    April Lockman Realty of America

    17 Red Oak Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 3500 Dolphin St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $449,993

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3500 Dolphin St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,604

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Steubing Southern Classic Realtors

    3500 Dolphin St, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 9th St, Brunswick, GA 31520

      00 9th St, Brunswick, GA 31520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,855
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Cato Carter Group Real Estate

  • /23

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft

    1410 Martin Luther King Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Listing Alert – Prime Location in Brunswick! Welcome to 1410 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, a property full of potential and perfectly positioned in the heart of Brunswick, GA! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers both accessibility and opportunity.Step inside to discover a spacious 2-bedroom 2-bath layout ready for your personal touch. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Karen Polite

    Rawls Realty

    (912) 933-4985

    1410 Martin Luther King Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /38

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1146 Walker Point Way, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Good vibes, Great Savings! Get 6 Weeks Free. Only 4 Homes Left! Walker Point, an ARK Homes Community, offers spacious single-family homes with smart features, pet-friendly layouts, and private driveways in Brunswick, GA. Just minutes from coastal islands, schools, shops, and major roadways-Walker Point makes everyday living effortless.

    1146 Walker Point Way, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /2

    $227,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    170 Zachary Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,661

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Atwater Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    170 Zachary Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • 1300 Dartmouth St, Brunswick, GA 31520

      Est $251,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Dartmouth St, Brunswick, GA 31520

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1300 Dartmouth St, Brunswick, GA 31520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,202
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Payne Mountain Sotheby's International

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    Irwin Plan, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Welcome to Altama, D.R. Horton’s newest master-planned community in Brunswick, Georgia. From vacation to forever, discover the Golden Isles with America’s Builder. Offering attainable homes & world class amenities; Altama presents a new way to live. Coming Spring 2026 - Join our interest list today to be the first-to-know! Enjoy resort style living with a zero-entry pool, vibrant events lawn with

    Builder Photo

    D.R. Horton

    Builder

    1 Tupelo Honey Rd Unit 37975504, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1716 Bartow St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Two Bedroom, One Bath house centrally located in the City of Brunswick. Located close to shopping and restaurants. "NO SMOKING AND NO PETS"

    Patrick Ozanne Coldwell Banker Access Realty SSI

    1716 Bartow St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    171 Cherry Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,374

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Haller Real Broker, LLC

    171 Cherry Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • 55 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Est $291,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      55 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /29

    $315,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    156 Mackay Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    A rare find in today’s market—space, natural light, and privacy all in one. Inside, a beamed cathedral ceiling creates an open, airy feel, while abundant natural light fills the home with warmth. Tucked away on a generous .84-acre homesite, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,044 square feet of comfortable living with a sense of privacy while still being conveniently located.Priced at

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Brown

    Signature Properties Group Inc.

    (912) 715-1317

    156 Mackay Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3518 Hardee Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home – Section 8 Welcome!3518 Hardee Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520Looking for a comfortable and affordable place to call home? This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom property in Brunswick is a great option for families or individuals seeking a cozy living space in a convenient location. Home Features:3 spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light1 full bathroomFunctional kitchen

    3518 Hardee Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    114 Leslie Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,770

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shattuck Duckworth Properties BWK

    114 Leslie Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • 65 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      65 Autumns Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,990
      • Feb 05, 2025

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home