86

Recently Sold Homes near Hickory Ridge Elementary School

Section Image
  • /44

    $287,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4745 Cottonwood Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,943

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Humenik RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    4745 Cottonwood Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1139 Stearns St, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,359

    Last Listing Agent Carri Browder EXP Realty, LLC.

    1139 Stearns St, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /35

    $183,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5279 Creekside Blvd Unit 7, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Bissler RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    5279 Creekside Blvd Unit 7, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /10

    $188,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5279 Creekside Blvd Unit T34, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,725

    Last Listing Agent Terry Yoelzadeh Realty Web

    5279 Creekside Blvd Unit T34, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /21

    $177,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5236 Creekside Blvd, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,280

    Last Listing Agent Maria Grillis EXP Realty, LLC.

    5236 Creekside Blvd, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /26

    $180,200

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5279 Creekside Blvd Unit R21, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,840

    Last Listing Agent Glynnis Hughes EXP Realty, LLC.

    5279 Creekside Blvd Unit R21, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /43

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    803 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,568

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Oberg Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    803 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /2

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4773 Persimmon Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,055

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    4773 Persimmon Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /23

    $82,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4360 Inner Circle Dr Unit C14, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,045

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mooney Trade Winds Real Estate Services, LLC

    4360 Inner Circle Dr Unit C14, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /33

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    841 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,857

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brown Life Stages Realty, LLC

    841 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /10

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4383 Inner Circle Dr Unit B22, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,835

4383 Inner Circle Dr Unit B22, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /50

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4684 Wolff Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,074

    Last Listing Agent Sam LoFaso LoFaso Real Estate Services

    4684 Wolff Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4627 Hickory Ridge Ave, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,124

    Last Listing Agent James Haddox Richfield Realty Group LLC

    4627 Hickory Ridge Ave, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /23

    $72,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4360 Inner Circle Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Parsons Howard Hanna

    4360 Inner Circle Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4936 Chablis Cir, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,424

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Malone Howard Hanna

    4936 Chablis Cir, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /19

    $103,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4383 Inner Circle Dr Unit A24, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,151

4383 Inner Circle Dr Unit A24, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /22

    $89,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4360 Inner Circle Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lennie Reis Howard Hanna

    4360 Inner Circle Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /47

    $389,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2483 Substation Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,673

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2483 Substation Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    626 Juniper Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,370

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Ezzone McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    626 Juniper Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1239 W Chase Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,794

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Moscarino Keller Williams Elevate

    1239 W Chase Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /27

    $163,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5326 Millcreek Blvd Unit A-4, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,063

    Last Listing Agent louise bade RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    5326 Millcreek Blvd Unit A-4, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1202 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,752

    Last Listing Agent Joe Dirk RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1202 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /28

    $334,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    833 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,773

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hoes EXP Realty, LLC.

    833 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1273 Cherry Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,563

    Last Listing Agent Laura Straslicka Russell Real Estate Services

    1273 Cherry Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    842 Glenrock Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,869

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    842 Glenrock Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4360 Inner Circle Dr Unit C-15, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

4360 Inner Circle Dr Unit C-15, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5161 White Pine Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,845

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Engelke Acclaimed Realty

    5161 White Pine Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /14

    $95,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4385 Inner Circle Dr Unit B-18, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

4385 Inner Circle Dr Unit B-18, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /50

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    968 Slate Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,262

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pettet Keller Williams Elevate

    968 Slate Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /34

    $301,466

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    991 Sugar Maple Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,626

    Last Listing Agent John Egan LoFaso Real Estate Services

    991 Sugar Maple Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4963 Cabernet Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,283

    Last Listing Agent Debra Zicarelli Century 21 Homestar

    4963 Cabernet Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /11

    $72,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4349 Inner Circle Dr Unit A-5, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,176

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Watson RE/MAX Omega

    4349 Inner Circle Dr Unit A-5, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /28

    $323,895

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4647 Boxwood Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,141

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kinaitis Home Equity Realty Group

    4647 Boxwood Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4347 Inner Circle Dr Unit C2, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,603

    Last Listing Agent Jason Parsons Howard Hanna

    4347 Inner Circle Dr Unit C2, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5366 Millcreek Blvd, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,053

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Maragos Keller Williams Elevate

    5366 Millcreek Blvd, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /30

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4633 Hickory Ridge Ave, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,469

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dente Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    4633 Hickory Ridge Ave, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /37

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5279 Creekside Blvd Unit V43, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,541

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Schroth EXP Realty, LLC.

    5279 Creekside Blvd Unit V43, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /39

    $286,950

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1130 Mulberry Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,686

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1130 Mulberry Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /49

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1191 W Chase Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,749

1191 W Chase Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212
  • /24

    $259,450

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1259 Cherry Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,484

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rocheck Russell Real Estate Services

    1259 Cherry Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home