1,768

Homes in ZIP Code 78609

Section Image
  • /3

    $220,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $80,292 per Acre

    925 Old Spanish Trail, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    This stunning property has 2.74 acres with a hill country view. Has a pad site, utilities, septic in place. Bring your mobile home our build. It also has a shop on the property. Located in the beautiful Texas Hill Country this property backs up to a large ranch and is just 3 minutes from Blackstone Park at Lake Buchanan and 7 miles from Kingsland. It's more than just a house—it's a

    Perry Sanford JPAR Round Rock

    925 Old Spanish Trail, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /28

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    707 Golden Beach Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,510

    Last Listing Agent Donna Andruk Keller Williams Realty

    707 Golden Beach Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
    • 824 Monteray Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Est $206,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Monteray Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      824 Monteray Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Israel Gutierrez Texus Realty

  • /14

    $89,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $370,833 per Acre

    128 Golden Harvest, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own two beautiful lots located just minutes from the water's edge of stunning Lake Buchanan! Enjoy peaceful lake living with the convenience of modern utilities already in place. Each lot is equipped with its own water and electric connections, and a brand-new septic system has been installed between the two. One lot is approved for either a site-built home,

    Chisholm Davis Lakes and Hills Realty

    128 Golden Harvest, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • 149 Roadrunner Ln, Buchanan Dam, TX 78611

    $1,550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    149 Roadrunner Ln, Buchanan Dam, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $1,026,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Breedlove Keller Williams Realty

    149 Roadrunner Ln, Buchanan Dam, TX 78611
  • /7

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $134,483 per Acre

    36 Keystone Ridge, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Lovely .58 acre lot with Lake Buchanan Views and Hill Country Views. Community water available or drill a well.

    Karen Mattis Realty Texas LLC

    36 Keystone Ridge, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • 1002 S Rockwood Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1002 S Rockwood Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    1002 S Rockwood Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /25

    $195,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    107 N Greenwood Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Great opportunity to own a lock and leave property in a quiet lake community or make this quiet, serene lake neighborhood your every day home. Greenwood Acres POA has 2 parks, each with amazing views of Lake Buchanan. Residents can enjoy swimming, fishing, the pier, the boat ramp, the boat dock, covered pavilion and much more. This 3/1.5 home offers an open concept, split bedroom plan. The large

    Brenna Lindley Lindley Properties, LLC

    107 N Greenwood Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • 312 Blue Sky Way, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    312 Blue Sky Way, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 694 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,985

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Anglin Intege Realty LLC

    312 Blue Sky Way, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /30

    $925,000

    $295K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft

    105 Senisa Ct, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Welcome to Point Tella. This remodeled home features 208 ft of Lake Buchanan Waterfront with 180 views of horizon to horizon. The property waterfront features concrete bulkhead and Native Texas flowers and plants. This recent remodel has brought this 1970s home into 2025s. The first floor features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, with the Main Bedroom/Bath a spa dream and large walk in closet. Every room

    Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

    105 Senisa Ct, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /29

    $344,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    338 Golden Beach Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Lindley Lindley Properties, LLC

    338 Golden Beach Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD W Hwy 29, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      TBD W Hwy 29, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 310 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chisholm Davis Lakes and Hills Realty

  • /13

    $72,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $67,925 per Acre

    LOT 50 Pristine Pass, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Looking for a quiet and beautiful place to build your dream home? You have found it! Gated Community, The Cliffs at Water Ridge is the perfect place to build your dream home. Owners have access to a private park with a gated entrance to a water front lot just across the highway that has a boat ramp, park and nice area to swim. Lot 50 gives you plenty of room to build. Depending on where you build

    Cindy Hilton Jesse James Real Estate

    LOT 50 Pristine Pass, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • 9185 Ranch To Market 1431, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9185 Ranch To Market 1431, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $57,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Maxwell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9185 Ranch To Market 1431, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 the Rock Rd, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      280 the Rock Rd, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PERRI MANCIL Joe Bruns Realty

  • /16

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    157 E White Rock, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Wow! Fresh, light and airy - this stylish 2-bedroom bungalow in Buchanan Dam offers the perfect Texas Hill Country and Lake Buchanan lifestyle! Just a half block from the water on a peaceful street, you're only 25 minutes from shopping/dining in Marble Falls, 10 minutes from 3 upscale wineries and on the doorstep of 3 amazing Highland Lakes. Complete down-to the-studs remodel just one year ago,

    Wes Campbell Wes Campbell

    157 E White Rock, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /14

    $995 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    234 Lake Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aide Ochoa TJM Realty Group

    234 Lake Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Lillian Dean, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      725 Lillian Dean, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Decker Lakes and Hills Realty

  • /30

    $1,849,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft

    105 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Set within the gates of Applehead Island, 105 Island Ct. delivers refined new construction in one of Horseshoe Bay’s most coveted enclaves. Designed for effortless entertaining and an elevated lock & leave lifestyle, this contemporary residence pairs architectural sophistication with low-maintenance ease in a private, luxury setting. Clean modern lines, warm natural materials, and expansive glass

    Shirl Thornton RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    105 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,099,700 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    103 Water Ridge Ct, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,222

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Virdell Landmasters Real Estate

    103 Water Ridge Ct, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      .73 acres TBD Lillian Dean, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      .73 acres TBD Lillian Dean, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Liverman JD Yates Liverman Real Estate

  • /14

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,000 per Acre

    901 Escalar Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Currently, Annual POA Dues are 610; Annual road maintenance is 200; Homeowner's park is on the Colorado Arm of Lake LBJ with Swimming and fishing access: Owner has cleared the property - ready to build; Nice metal barn for tractor and tools! Property gently rolls from front to back with distant hill country views from various building sites Current asking price is over $40,000 BELOW county

    Trouba Derrick Derrick Group Inc

    901 Escalar Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /25

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    184 S Summit Trail, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,450

    Last Listing Agent Katie Simon Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    184 S Summit Trail, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 French John Creek, Buchanan Dam, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      355 French John Creek, Buchanan Dam, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Isbell Bella Casa Realty

  • /37

    $995,000

    $155K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,021 Sq Ft

    1504 Ranch Road 261, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Lake Buchanan - Income producing property - priced below recent appraisal! Unrestricted 2.38-acres with 262 feet of prime Lake Buchanan frontage (5 mile view across open water). This income-producing property is perfect as a family getaway, vacation rental, or investment opportunity. Features: Primary Home: 1950s vintage with original oak hardwood floors and large addition with expansive

    Jason James Jesse James Real Estate

    1504 Ranch Road 261, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /27

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    201 Iris Ln, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,281

    Last Listing Agent Jill Decker Lakes and Hills Realty

    201 Iris Ln, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
    • 191 Sonya Rd, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Est $635,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Sonya Rd, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      191 Sonya Rd, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent M.E. Cook Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $82,632 per Acre

    Lot 27 Sierra Bluff, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Beautiful lot in an amazing subdivision with a fantastic building space! Great trees, amazing views, and water access! Quiet and close to Lake Buchanan, with a boat ramp to use at your leisure! Just a short drive to Inks Lake and Lake LBJ as well!

    Kathryn Boswell Jesse James Real Estate

    Lot 27 Sierra Bluff, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • 126 Lakeview Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    126 Lakeview Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,114

    Last Listing Agent Kay Jeanes Stanberry REALTORS

    126 Lakeview Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      The Cliffs at Water's Ridge Lot 11-A, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Miller Jesse James Real Estate

  • /22

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    106 Black Rock Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Located in a lakefront community with a walking easement to waterfront access, this recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect Hill Country lake getaway or investment opportunity. With 1,168 sq ft of comfortable living space, the home is move-in ready and features a new water heater, new dishwasher, new ceiling fan in the living room, updated dining lighting, and a recently

    Melissa Keller Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 Black Rock Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /44

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    704 Golden Beach Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    Lakefront and ready to enjoy now. All new mechanical, electrical HVAC 2021, fully remodeled! Wait till you see the outdoor hang out areas. Complete wet kitchen and BBQ covered pavillion neighborhood boat launch, fishing pier, park, swimming. Available fully furnished also. Start enjoying the lake! Beautiful all wood Cabinets New plumbing above and below slab. Tool rooms in garage.