18,547

Buena Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    9 Coveside Ct, Buena Park, CA 90621

    ***Newly Renovated ***Welcome to 9 Coveside Ct, a beautifully maintained tri-level end-unit townhouse located in the desirable gated Lakeside Villas community. With its prime east–south facing orientation, this home is filled with abundant natural light throughout the day. Offering approximately 1,513 square feet of living space, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level

    Young Ju Park T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    9 Coveside Ct, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /20

    Starting at $2,699 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8071 7th St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Experience modern living in the heart of Buena Park, CA. Located at 8071 7th St, Buena Casa Apartments offers stylish homes with premium amenities designed for your comfort. Enjoy convenient access to top dining, shopping, and entertainment options, all within a vibrant neighborhood.

    Buena Casa Apartments

    (657) 255-6306

    8071 7th St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8158 Carnation Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $910,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8158 Carnation Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,573

    Last Listing Agent Will Lau eXp Realty of California Inc

    8158 Carnation Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 152, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Not Listed For Sale

      6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 152, Buena Park, CA 90620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 152, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Lambert RE/MAX

  • /24

    $949,988 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    7152 Hidalgo St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    This beautifully upgraded home features a paid-off solar system and an EV charging station for energy efficiency and modern convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof and a sophisticated, newly remodeled kitchen with incorporated appliances and sleek finishes. The home offers fresh interior and exterior paint, laminate flooring throughout, and custom fabric blinds. Central A/C ensures

    INGRID FLORIAN Champions Real Estate

    7152 Hidalgo St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /18

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8640 Auto Center Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Enjoy your apartment that provides you air conditioning, carpet, ceiling fan, dishwasher, extra storage, garbage disposal, internet access, microwave,patio or balcony. Best of all, your gas, water, sewer and trash are included! We have a refreshing pool for you, a laundry facility, and cable or satellite. Your new home awaits you! Call today for a personal tour of our community.Saturday's

    Casitas de Seville Apartments

    (657) 315-6794

    8640 Auto Center Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8206 Gordon Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $735,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8206 Gordon Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,400

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Kim Credent Real Estate

    8206 Gordon Green, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • 6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 24, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Not Listed For Sale

      6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 24, Buena Park, CA 90620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 24, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jae Kim New Star Realty & Investment

  • /33

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    5796 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    This 2018-built townhome in the gated Stratapointe community offers a balanced mix of modern design and functional living. The interior is highlighted by high ceilings and an open layout, new laminate flooring installed just recently to ensure a seamless, move-in-ready experience.The home features a tri-level layout that provides excellent privacy and is located as an end unit. The ground

    Jenny Chung Circa Properties, Inc.

    5796 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /17

    Starting at $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6490 Crescent Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    Puerta Madera

    (657) 222-4909

    6490 Crescent Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8036 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $890,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8036 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,386

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Do Keller Williams Realty

    8036 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • 5924 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Est $895,502 Not Listed For Sale

      5924 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5924 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $929,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kim Credent Real Estate

  • /35

    $870,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    11 Travis Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Luxury End-Unit Home in the Exclusive Gated Community of Founders Walk, Buena Park Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move-in ready home located in the highly sought-after private and secure gated community of Founders Walk in Buena Park. This stunning end-unit residence offers approximately 1,632 sq ft of well-designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms across three

    Joey Finrow Keller Williams Realty Irvine

    11 Travis Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /20

    Starting at $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8182 Artesia Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Palm Court Apartments in Buena Park offers 2BR/2BA apartments with modern updates and amenities, including:- Central AC & Heating- Private Garage- Additional assigned parking space- Washer/Dryer hook-ups- Private Patio or Balcony (with most units)- Plank flooring- New appliances- Fireplace (with most units)- Vaulted ceilings (upstairs units)Take a

    Palm Court Apartments

    (657) 325-2633

    8182 Artesia Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7628 El Caney Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $970,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7628 El Caney Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,088

    Last Listing Agent Peter Suk Reshape Real Estate

    7628 El Caney Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • /2

      Est $947,717 Not Listed For Sale

      5856 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5856 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • Last Sold Price $975,000

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ching Cerritos Investments Inc.

  • /16

    $935,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    7035 Santa Anita Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and inviting Buena Park home, ideally situated in a desirable, Buena Park neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a warm yet refreshed interior featuring a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open layout flows seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen, complete with rich

    Elizabeth Saucier-Johnson Realty One Group West

    7035 Santa Anita Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • /20

    Starting at $2,015 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7667 Stage Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Find your new place at Amberwood Apartments in Buena Park. The 7667 Stage Rd. location in Buena Park's 90621 Zip code is an ideal place to move. This community is host to a wide variety of great amenities. Some of these include: convenient on-site parking options and smoke free options. The leasing team is waiting to show you all that this community has to offer. It's time to find your next

    Amberwood Apartments

    (657) 567-2148

    7667 Stage Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 143, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $196,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 143, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jae Chung Golden Pacific Realty Group

    6741 Lincoln Ave Unit 143, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 8808 Valley View St Unit B, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Est $521,065 Not Listed For Sale

      8808 Valley View St Unit B, Buena Park, CA 90620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8808 Valley View St Unit B, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paz Navalta Alliance Real Estate Invest

  • /38

    $841,800 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    7692 9th St Unit 108, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Discover your next home in this 1,586 sq ft townhome located in the highly sought-after Nines at Ninth Street community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence offers a bright, open layout with high-quality, durable wood flooring throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped with contemporary finishes and soft-close drawers, making entertaining effortless. Enjoy lower energy costs

    JIAYU LIN ASPIRE HOMES

    7692 9th St Unit 108, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /8

    Starting at $2,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8111 Page St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Available 2-Bedroom Apartment at Page Park Apartments!2 Bedrooms, 1 BathBrand New Interiors – everything is updated!Hardwood Floors throughout the unit.Balcony for outdoor relaxation.Pool On-Site – great for hot summer days.Carport Space included for convenient parking.Shared Laundry Room on-site.This beautifully renovated apartment offers a modern living

    Page Park Apartments

    (657) 385-8726

    8111 Page St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8237 Haseltine Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $774,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8237 Haseltine Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,399

    Last Listing Agent Stella Kim Coldwell Banker Best Realty

    8237 Haseltine Green, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • 8892 Los Coyotes Dr Unit 250, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Not Listed For Sale

      8892 Los Coyotes Dr Unit 250, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8892 Los Coyotes Dr Unit 250, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $695/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Long Zhang Century 21 Affiliated

  • /33

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    8175 Mammoth Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Well maintained Townhouse in Meadow Brook community, Near Los Coyotes Country Club. Nicely remodeled and move-in ready. Laminated wood flooring throughout the entire house. New flash interior paint. Double-pane widows. Gourmet kitchen with Oak cabinet and Granite countertop has bay window. Formal living room with cozy fireplace. Huge master bedroom features a fireplace, walk-in closet plus vanity

    Kay Jun Sunny Hills Real Estate, Inc.

    8175 Mammoth Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /4

    Starting at $2,085 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7601 Franklin St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Executive Park Apartments

    (657) 220-6695

    7601 Franklin St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 18 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $2,200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    18 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,251,161

    Last Listing Agent Charles Barnes Alta Realty Group CA, Inc.

    18 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
    • /14

      Est $570,831 Not Listed For Sale

      8780 Valley View St Unit A, Buena Park, CA 90620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8780 Valley View St Unit A, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Yvonne Agnew Carolwood Estates

  • /15

    $930,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    8822 Pierce Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    Located in the heart of Buena Park, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits in a quiet, well-established neighborhood with no HOA. The home features fresh interior paint, new laminate flooring, and recessed lighting throughout, creating a bright and modern living space. The kitchen has been upgraded with newer appliances, and both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with

    Hieu Nguyen V N Realty And V N Mortgage

    8822 Pierce Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • /7

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    6601 Notre Dame Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    Property Id: 2473221Enjoy the beauty and amenities of this desirable residence located in Buena Park. One room is available in this four bedroom 2 and a half bathroom spacious home with high living room ceilings, a large kitchen, family room and a convenient laundry room located upstairs by the bedrooms. A few yards away you'll have access to peaceful park setting with a pool and sauna.

    (657) 297-4171

    6601 Notre Dame Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7635 El Capitan Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $950,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7635 El Capitan Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,830

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ching Cerritos Investments Inc.

    7635 El Capitan Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • 8806 Valley View St Unit B, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Est $572,007 Not Listed For Sale

      8806 Valley View St Unit B, Buena Park, CA 90620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8806 Valley View St Unit B, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hussey Compass

  • /40

    $950,000 Open Sun 1PM - 4AM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    8014 Calendula Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    Welcome to 8014 Calendula Drive, Buena Park, CA 90620 — a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home offering approximately 1,219 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space on a generous 7,400+ sq ft lot. Built in 1955 and nestled in one of Buena Park's most established neighborhoods, this home combines classic character with modern touches throughout.Step inside to discover

    Santosh Kuncham Realty One Group West

    8014 Calendula Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • /8

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    8202 Ashgrove Dr Unit 13, La Mirada, CA 90638

    Property Id: 2495890Upstairs apartment, hardwood floors, carpet in bedrooms, comes with a refrigerator, onsite laundry room, Wall A/C unit, 1 Open space and 1 Carport parking. $500 Off 1st Months Rent

    (657) 655-7070

    8202 Ashgrove Dr Unit 13, La Mirada, CA 90638
  • 6470 Flamingo Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $835,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6470 Flamingo Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,858

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dunn Century 21 Discovery

    6470 Flamingo Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • /2

      Est $821,562 Not Listed For Sale

      8142 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8142 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Oh New Star Realty & Inv.

  • /31

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    6918 Crimson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    GORGEOUS! Welcome to this newly, gated townhome in the Magnolia Square Community, located in Buena Park. This home features a beautiful open floor plan offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The kitchen boasts a huge island, contemporary white cabinetry, and granite countertops. The home also includes a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet. Community amenities include a playground,

    Jini Park Seeders Real Estate

    6918 Crimson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /8

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6742 Western Ave Unit 4, Buena Park, CA 90621

    Property Id: 2505070Gated Community Downstairs Beautiful Completely Renovated With Brand New Hardwood Floors. Small Front Patio. Double Closets With Mirrors. Plenty Of Window Lighting, One Shared Garage. Wall A/C. Onsite Laundry.

    (657) 239-3940

    6742 Western Ave Unit 4, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8196 Lime Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $925,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8196 Lime Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,038

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kott Kott & Company, Inc.

    8196 Lime Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
    • /2

      Est $1,479,051 Not Listed For Sale

      10091 Bernadette Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10091 Bernadette Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000

      Last Listing Agent Quan Mai Real Broker

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home