6,565

Homes in ZIP Code 14213

Section Image
  • /15

    $71,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    145 Forest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Prime investment property near Buffalo State College, offers tremendous potential for the savvy investor looking to capitalize on Buffalo's growing rental market. This is a cash-only sale, provides quick closing potential in a highly desirable location within walking distance of the campus, ensuring strong rental demand from students, young professionals, and faculty members. The established

    Barry Morris Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    145 Forest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /34

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    57 Abbottsford Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Single Family Home for rent smack dab in the middle of Elmwood Village & Grant St.! Steps from Buffalo State College! 2 story 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom with plenty of space right at the corner of Abbottsford Pl & Forest Ave.! Freshly painted throughout! Beautiful wood laminate floors downstairs. All kitchen appliances included. Steps from the Richardson Olmsted Campus with a perfect view of the

    Liz Wandersee Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC

    57 Abbottsford Place, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    54 Greenwood Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,064

    Last Listing Agent Syed Rizvi Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    54 Greenwood Place, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $306,467 Not Listed For Sale

      387 Vermont St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      387 Vermont St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 858% Below List Price
      • $21/SF
      • Last Sold Price $32,000

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Geist No Office Affiliation

  • /34

    $199,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    26 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Great Location! Updated 3/3 West Side Double! Steps from D'Youville and close to all that west side Buffalo and downtown offers. The lower apt includes living room and dining room with hardwood floors, kitchen and bathroom with new flooring, and 3 bedrooms, the back bedroom over looks the fenced backyard. The upper unit includes living room and dining room with hardwood floors, kitchen and

    Chaya Adelman Listing by Arrowhead Property Management, LLC

    26 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /10

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    482 West Ferry Unit 482 Upper Unit, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Great Location and flexible space! Located 7 doors from Richmond circle and a short walk to Elmwood ave.

    482 West Ferry Unit 482 Upper Unit, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    447 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,652

    Last Listing Agent Louis Vinci Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    447 Potomac Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /13

      Est $362,326 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ripley Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      39 Ripley Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jun 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Taborda Listing by Danahy Real Estate

  • /33

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    428 Normal Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    This beautifully remodeled two-unit property is perfectly situated in the flourishing West Side of Buffalo, just blocks from Five Points Bakery, Southern Junction, and an array of some of the city’s most beloved dining spots. Ideal for both owner-occupants and investors, the home offers separate HVAC systems for each unit, complete with their own air conditioning, ensuring comfort and efficiency

    Pieter Louw Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    428 Normal Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    405 W Ferry St Unit Lower, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Experience the best of Buffalo living in this modern and updated 3 bedroom, spacious, and historic lower unit apartment for rent at 405 West Ferry. This highly desirable, very walkable neighborhood apartment provides approximately 1,221 square feet of living space, featuring a classic layout with a separate LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, and FAMILY ROOM, plus THREE BEDROOMS and one full bath, and AIR

    Brittany Williams Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    405 W Ferry St Unit Lower, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    320 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Glander Listing by Avant Realty LLC

    320 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $242,988 Not Listed For Sale

      496 Plymouth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      496 Plymouth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $123,750

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Sawynsky Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $144,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    23 Pooley Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to 23 Pooley Place, a perfectly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering 1,044 square feet of smartly designed living space in the vibrant West Side of Buffalo, NY. Nestled on a quiet residential street, this home is the perfect mix of comfort, character, and beauty. You are initially greeted with a charming front porch, complete with maintenance free vinyl railings. Upon entering

    Mary Valle Listing by Century 21 North East

    23 Pooley Place, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /12

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    41 Manchester Place Unit 41 Manchester, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Stunning 2 bedroom, one bath,den, in the Elmwood village. Beautiful natural woodwork, central air, two covered porches, appliances included with many extras.One year lease, security deposit,

    41 Manchester Place Unit 41 Manchester, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    327 Breckenridge St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,275

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Muscato Listing by Iconic Real Estate

    327 Breckenridge St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $161,000 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Plymouth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      508 Plymouth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361% Below List Price
      • $13/SF
      • Last Sold Price $34,900

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Alessi Hunt Real Estate

  • /13

    $199,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    662 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Discover the potential at 662 West Ave, a two-unit property in Buffalo’s vibrant West Side. Offered at $199,900 this is a great opportunity to invest in a high-demand location near local cafés, shops, and public transportation. One unit is currently occupied providing immediate income, while the other is vacant therefore offers flexibility for owner-occupants or value-add potential. A smart

    Vanessa Marino Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    662 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    236 Massachusetts Ave Unit 5, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to this fully renovated 1-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Buffalo’s West Side. This updated unit offers a modern and comfortable living space featuring brand new appliances, programmable electric heat and air conditioning, and a wall-mounted TV for added convenience.The bedroom is thoughtfully designed with two closets, providing ample storage space. The apartment has been

    Amber Makelke Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.

    236 Massachusetts Ave Unit 5, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    114 19th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent Ayat Nieves Listing by Iconic Real Estate

    114 19th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $183,495 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Hampshire St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      144 Hampshire St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Below List Price
      • $37/SF
      • Last Sold Price $84,000

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Wagner Buffalo Niagara Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    357 Parkdale Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to 357 Parkdale Avenue, a charming home located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Buffalo. This well-maintained property offers a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas, natural light throughout, and classic details that create a warm, welcoming feel. The home features comfortable bedrooms, an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living, and a cozy living space

    AnnMarie Phillips Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    357 Parkdale Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /46

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    670 Richmond Ave Unit Richmond Upper, Buffalo, NY 14222

    670 Richmond Ave Unit Richmond Upper, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    750 Richmond Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,508

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Assad Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    750 Richmond Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222
    • /2

      Est $527,715 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Richmond Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      340 Richmond Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $281,250

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Sheehan No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $39,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • $428,112 per Acre

    1394 Niagara St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Development site with commercial zoning located on Buffalo's fastest developing street with views of the Niagara River. Vacant lot 29x140. Property went through a 10 DEC Superfund brownfield remediation. With well performing existing apartment buildings close by, this neighborhood is more than ready for new construction apartments, retail, mixed use, or office buildings.

    Brian Hillery Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1394 Niagara St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /7

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    37 Abbottsford Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Lovely renovated 3 bedroom lower apartment with 2 off street parking spaces. Stove, fridge, washer and dryer included. Large living and dining room. Laundry in the basement. NO SMOKING or VAPING. NO PETS. Rent Spree application. Security deposit is required. Very close to downtown, Buffalo State College, Elmwood Strip.

    Cindy Fridenberg Listing by Spagna Goodman LLC

    37 Abbottsford Place, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1130 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,176

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Polcyn Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    1130 West Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $171,934 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Winter St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      51 Winter St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213% Below List Price
      • $27/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,000

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Bommer No Office Affiliation

  • /25

    $199,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    238 Barton St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Join us for an Open House on Thursday the 12th from 5pm-7pm! Don’t miss this spacious two-unit property offering opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants! Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a sprawling Living Room and formal Dining Room, providing generous living space throughout. Separate gas and electric utilities offer convenience, and both heating systems were installed

    Kalee Halladay Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    238 Barton St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    136 Parkdale Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Lower Front 1-Bedroom Apartment with Large YardThis lower front 1-bedroom unit offers comfortable living with access to a large yard. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and microwave.UtilitiesTenant pays: gas & electricLandlord pays: water, trash, and sewageLease TermsOne-year lease requiredApplication, tenant screening, and credit

    136 Parkdale Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    341 Vermont St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,590

    Last Listing Agent Carmelo Parlato Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

    341 Vermont St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $227,593 Not Listed For Sale

      309 15th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      309 15th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314% Below List Price
      • $22/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,000

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Andrews No Office Affiliation

  • /33

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    66 California St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    .Lovely, well-maintained two-family home on a desirable corner lot with abundant light and natural hardwood throughout. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath—a layout that supports consistent rental demand and easy management. The lower unit provides immediate rental income with a reliable long-term tenant, while the vacant upper unit (with appliances), is move-in ready for owner occupancy

    Barbara Castillo Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    66 California St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Parkdale Ave Unit 3 (Upper Back), Buffalo, NY 14213

    Upper back 1 bedroom unit with balcony! 1 bedroom apartment featuring a large bedroom, spacious living room with hardwood floors.Utilities:Tenant pays: Gas & ElectricLandlord pays: Water, Trash & SewagePets:Pets will be considered with renter's insurance and pet fee. Must provide current vet records, spay/neuter documentation, and proof of city

    130 Parkdale Ave Unit 3 (Upper Back), Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $302,434 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    434 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,303

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Bashor Listing by Buffalo Home Sellers LLC

    434 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $322,882 Not Listed For Sale

      482 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      482 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $169,000

      Last Listing Agent Dana David Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $79,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • $901,806 per Acre

    108 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Nice building lot 33x117 in an excellent location close to Allentown, Elmwood village, Connecticut St, Dyouville College and Short walk to LaSalle Park. Come bring your ideas and make your dreams come true with a brand new home in a prime location.

    James Rhoades Listing by Rhoades Real Estate

    108 York St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /6

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    193 Massachusetts Ave Unit 1 (Lower Front ), Buffalo, NY 14213

    Lower Front 1-Bedroom Apartment – Buffalo West SideThe unit has a large kitchen areaThe bathroom has been updated with a modern vanity, sink, toilet, and classic subway tile surrounding the tub.PetsPets considered with renter's insurance and pet feeCurrent vet records, spay/neuter documentation, and proof of city registration requiredLease TermsOne-year

  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    237 Normal Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,000

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Matlock Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    237 Normal Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $316,815 Not Listed For Sale

      472 Breckenridge St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      472 Breckenridge St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 322% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Quebral Howard Hanna

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home