8,098

Grand Island, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    345 Colonial Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home offers 1 and a half bathrooms and is in move-in condition. Freshly painted throughout, including all the trim and baseboards, the house feels bright and updated. Since 2019, the property has seen numerous improvements: all new doors and windows, Roof, A/C and furnace, new flooring, and wiring for a generator. The kitchen and bathrooms have been fully

    Agent Photo

    Bonnie FitzGerald

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 621-3591

    345 Colonial Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /48

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2155 Bedell Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    At Country Glenn, home feels like peace of mind. Our studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments in Grand Island, NY, offer the perfect mix of comfort, space, and convenience.Surrounded by green space and close to everything you need, this is where life slows down just enough to enjoy it. Each apartment is designed with your comfort in mind, featuring bright interiors, roomy layouts, and

    Country Glenn Apartments

    (716) 304-2649

    2155 Bedell Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    280 Forest Creek Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,036

    Last Listing Agent M. Amelia Allen Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    280 Forest Creek Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $293,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Sheree Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1105 Sheree Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /47

    $599,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    9 Hazelwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Variable pricing! Back on market due to buyer financing issues. Owners will consider offers of $599,900 to $649,900. Stop your Grand Island search — this is the one. With over 3,300 square feet, this spacious home in the highly sought-after Oakwood Estates neighborhood is ready for your family to move right in. Step through the front door and you’ll immediately notice the newly refinished

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Canazzi

    Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    (716) 589-2727

    9 Hazelwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /24

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1993 Grand Island Blvd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    As Grand Island’s most exclusive address, Heron Pointe units feature large open concept layouts with high-quality finishes. The fully equipped kitchens include stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a kitchen island. Enjoy spacious walk-in closets, LVT plank flooring, LED lighting, individual unit climate control, the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, and

    Heron Pointe Apartments

    (716) 303-3709

    1993 Grand Island Blvd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3412 Wallace Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,981

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    3412 Wallace Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /47

      Est $418,712 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Gregory Place, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      143 Gregory Place, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

• /31

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    2616 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Seller will consider offers starting at $269,900. This move-in ready brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, combining comfort and functionality throughout. Gleaming hardwood floors lead into a bright eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, complemented by stainless steel appliances. The spacious living room is filled with natural light. All three bedrooms offer generous closet

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Laurendi

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 687-0637

    2616 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /16

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1335 Ransom Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartments located in a quiet area on the island. Includes your heat, water, and hot water, stove, fridge, dishwasher, garbage disposal, balcony(two bedroom only), and plenty of off street parking. Schedule an appointment to view these today!

    Ransom Court

    (716) 304-2359

    1335 Ransom Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1687 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,412

1687 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      853 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      853 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Thompson Long Lake Real Estate

  • /13

    $568,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    The Bailey Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    The Bailey floor plan offers a convenient layout with a thoughtful design, as well as a charming exterior. Enjoy an open-concept living arrangement, perfect for entertaining guests, with the kitchen, dining area, and great room all open and connected. Your new kitchen offers plenty of counter space and an undermount sink, along with a kitchen island for additional meal prep space. The first floor

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598912, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /35

    Starting at $1,070 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2255 Center Terrace, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome to Town Hall Terrace!At Town Hall Terrace, we offer a variety of three-bedroom townhomes, two-bedroom patio homes, and one- and two-bedroom apartments designed with your comfort in mind. Select homes feature renovated kitchens and baths, breakfast bars, walk-in closets, in-home washers and dryers, private entrances, and balconies or patios—everything you need for modern, convenient

    Town Hall Terrace

    (716) 213-6395

    2255 Center Terrace, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $234,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    108 Jenell Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,919

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scioli Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC

    108 Jenell Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $901,209 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Park Place, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      310 Park Place, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,402% Below List Price
      • $16/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent TJ Miller Howard Hanna

  • /10

    $581,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    The Avery Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    You feel as though you'll know the perfect home when you see it. It will sing to you, a pleasing chorus that says joy, comfort, and safety. While some homes might hum a little tune, The Avery, performs an aria. Showcasing a creative approach to single-level living, you'll discover that someone understands you want more than the basic, old reliable ranch design. Within this home over 1,800 square

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598891, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /20

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2454-2462 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    *Please note that our availability changes daily and may not be reflected in the listing here. Give us a call if you're interested in this property and we'll let you know!* Glendale Communities now requires Renter's Insurance for all tenants. Please visit our Residents Page on the Glendale Communities website to learn more about this policy.Located on Baseline Road right at its

    Baseline Manor Apartments

    (716) 453-2755

    2454-2462 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1583 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,984

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fogarty Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    1583 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Fix Rd W, Grand Island, NY 14072

      VL Fix Rd W, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $35,000

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Walker WNY Metro Town Center Realty Inc.

  • /19

    $667,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    The Cambridge Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    This inviting floor plan incorporates 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and details that contribute to living large and happy. The added ingredient of large windows— from every side as well as above—creates sun-drenched spaces wherever you go. Let's start with flexibility. The open concept of the main floor gives you limitless ways to design your interior. The Cambridge includes a flex room off the foyer,

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598898, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    2136 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Islandview Apartments

    (716) 453-3792

    2136 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3353 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,598

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Chow-Yuk Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    3353 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      V/L W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      V/L W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $103,000

      Last Listing Agent Sherry McDonald Hunt Real Estate

  • /11

    $640,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    The Hawthorne Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    The Hawthorne home design showcases the extensive research we've done into what today's homeowners want—smart flow from one space to the next, generous rooms flooded with natural light, and, of course, flexibility and storage. We took those elements, blended them with appealing details, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and came up with a 2,732-square-foot, 2-story floor plan that anticipates your wish

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598871, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $539,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 Kaitlyn Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,796

    Last Listing Agent David Stapleton Listing by David Homes Builders Inc

    2 Kaitlyn Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /23

      Est $490,628 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Stonebridge Rd Unit 38182284, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      221 Stonebridge Rd Unit 38182284, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /12

    $692,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    The Berkley Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    This ranch style home offers the convenience of elegant single-level living. The Berkley presents a convenient flow throughout the 2,473-square-foot plan. Designed with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home offers versatility so you can shape it to your needs. Step inside the foyer from your covered front porch and you're greeted by natural light that fills the open living area. The great room

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598936, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $637,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    30 River Oaks Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,981

30 River Oaks Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598928, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,529 Sq Ft
      130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598928, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280 Days On Market

  • /28

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1388 Staley Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome home to this move-in ready 3 bedroom Grand Island Ranch on nearly 1.7 acres of picturesque land. The recently remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and durable vinyl plank flooring. An open floor plan fills the home with natural light, while the living room showcases a beautiful built in, brick-faced wood burning stove. The bathroom and hallway feature

    Michael Trunzo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1388 Staley Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $690,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    29 Hazelwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,022

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Loomis Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    29 Hazelwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598887, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598887, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280 Days On Market

  • /8

    $694,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    The Crestwood Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    A home that is intelligently designed gives you something essential: choices.The Crestwood is a versatile home design that starts with exquisite architecture. From there, you select the details, one by one, like siding. Do you appreciate the classic lines of traditional design or would you prefer something in Craftsman? Choose the style of windows and combinations of siding. Create the front

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598872, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3 Kaitlyn Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,963

3 Kaitlyn Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598881, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,267 Sq Ft
      130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598881, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $647,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    The Ryley Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Looking at a home in a one-dimensional floor plan can be challenging. So let's walk into The Ryley and see how it fits. This Forbes Capretto Homes exclusive design was created with flexibility in mind. When you walk into the foyer from the covered porch, you're greeted by a room with rich plank floors. Do you see it as a formal living room, home office, playroom, study space, or maybe a

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598888, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3042 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,706

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kolis Burns Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    3042 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $767,281 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Park Place, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      375 Park Place, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $404,000

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mancuso Howard Hanna

  • /40

    $394,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    21 Sturbridge Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Step inside and you’ll immediately say “WOW.” This beautifully updated four-bedroom, 2.5-bath center-entrance colonial has so much charm and offers a fresh contemporary feel. The open, airy layout offers a flexible floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Plank hardwood flooring runs throughout the foyer, living room, family room, dining room, and kitchen. The spacious living

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    21 Sturbridge Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Grand Island, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$391,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$400,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$362,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$213
Number of Homes for Sale
43
Last 12 months Home Sales
214
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$400,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home