8,098

Grand Island, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $462,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2094 Harvey Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,890

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    2094 Harvey Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $476,987 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Sturbridge Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      49 Sturbridge Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $233,000

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /40

    $394,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    21 Sturbridge Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Step inside and you’ll immediately say “WOW.” This beautifully updated four-bedroom, 2.5-bath center-entrance colonial has so much charm and offers a fresh contemporary feel. The open, airy layout offers a flexible floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Plank hardwood flooring runs throughout the foyer, living room, family room, dining room, and kitchen. The spacious living

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    21 Sturbridge Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    70 Country Club Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,358

    Last Listing Agent Greg Styliades Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    70 Country Club Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $237,010 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Orchard Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      346 Orchard Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $113,000

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Walker WNY Metro Town Center Realty Inc.

  • /36

    $443,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    92 Country Club Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Beautifully designed and like new, this exceptional two-bedroom, two-bath ranch—quality built by Stickl Construction—offers an open, airy layout in one of the area’s most sought-after communities.From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the attractive curb appeal, highlighted by professional landscaping and a charming stone-and-vinyl exterior. A spacious foyer welcomes you into the

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    92 Country Club Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    43 Riverview Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,084

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Biltekoff Listing by Bruce L. Biltekoff

    43 Riverview Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $238,372 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Orchard Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      365 Orchard Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $117,000

• /45

    $739,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    70 Briarwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Presenting a stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home situated on a cul-de-sac within a highly desirable neighborhood, just minutes from River Oaks Golf Course & Marina. This residence boasts an open floor plan featuring an expansive kitchen with a walk-in pantry, a first-floor laundry room, a morning room, & a comfortable living room with gas fireplace & vaulted ceilings. Additional amenities

    Rebecca Simpson Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    70 Briarwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    65 Crescent Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,886

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Laurendi Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    65 Crescent Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $377,868 Not Listed For Sale

      630 S Colony Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      630 S Colony Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,500

      Last Listing Agent Sherry McDonald Hunt Real Estate

  • /5

    $600,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    The Dorchester Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    It's not the sum of the square feet that defines your home, but how smartly it is used. With The Dorchester, Forbes Capretto Homes presents a design that weaves function through every bit of the 2,292 square feet. This sensible, stylish floor plan flows easily from room to room, providing the storage you need; as well as privacy that's perfectly placed. The first level of this two-story design

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598924, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3489 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,776

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Botzenhart Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    3489 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $471,079 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Bush Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1925 Bush Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /37

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft

    4374 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    So much potential for this three bedroom waterfront bungalow. Situated on 4.67 acres, the waterfront area is spacious and so desirable. New electric and metal roof have just been completed. 1.5 car detached garage. Covered front patio. Imagination and some work will reward you! Great location and beautiful views of the East Niagara River.

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    4374 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1372 Majestic Woods Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,913

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Schiavitti Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1372 Majestic Woods Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $492,279 Not Listed For Sale

      2057 Bush Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2057 Bush Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Laurendi Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $599,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    370 Quarry Run, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome to 370 Quarry Run—an exceptional newer-built Colonial style home nestled in one of Grand Island’s most desirable neighborhoods on just under a half acre. Built in 2018, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functional space, and timeless style. Step inside to discover over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 spacious

    Sean Mattrey Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    370 Quarry Run, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /44

    $480,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    47 Independence Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,402

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    47 Independence Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $302,329 Not Listed For Sale

      804 N Colony Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      804 N Colony Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Liz Wilbert Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $703,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft

    The Newport Plan at Sandywood Circle, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Coming home to The Newport is a steady reminder of the good things in your life. The classic lines have timeless beauty while architectural details give the home's exterior a fresh perspective. Whether coming in through the spacious foyer or the convenient entry from the garage, you feel the difference in this home. With roughly 3,200 square feet spread over two levels, there's an openness that

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    130 Sandywood Cir Unit 36598944, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $579,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    140 White Tail Run, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,198

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    140 White Tail Run, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $432,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1688 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1688 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $197,765

      Last Listing Agent Joan Dlugokinski Howard Hanna

  • /40

    $491,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    Columbia Plan at Gun Creek, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome to the Columbia at Gun Creek – Our final phase of homesites has been released! Don’t miss your chance to join this sought-after community, located just off I-190 and easy access to downtown Buffalo. Discover a magnificently spacious floorplan with custom flex areas. The welcoming family room seamlessly transitions into the gourmet kitchen and dining area, allowing you never to miss a

    Ryan Homes Builder
    221 Stonebridge Rd Unit 38182279, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /50

    $665,777 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3320 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,447

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Canazzi Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    3320 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $466,716 Not Listed For Sale

      2052 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2052 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $139,425

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Ciminelli MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

  • /16

    $476,940 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    846 Cobblestone Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Brand-new home ready for move-in this fall at Gun Creek! Move into a new home with spacious living, community sidewalks, a sought-after schools, and a simple commute to Buffalo. This Aviano home exemplifies convenient first-floor living at it's finest, with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths all on the main level. Upon entry, you’re greeted by a bright, open-concept layout that immediately feels

    Ryan Homes Builder
    846 Cobblestone Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $381,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    177 Sandstone Cir, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,543

177 Sandstone Cir, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $500,046 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Fairview Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      223 Fairview Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $229,000

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /16

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    1901 Grand Island Blvd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    VR Pricing. Sellers will consider offers between $400,000 and $600,000. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch on 3.6 acres! Almost 400 feet of frontage on Grand Island Blvd with a 6 car garage! Private/wooded rear yard. Spacious living room with fireplace and large eat in kitchen. The possibilities are endless! Residential home/lot and Commercial lot being sold together as one. Lot size, acreage,

    Carmen Laurendi Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    1901 Grand Island Blvd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    175 White Tail Run, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,990

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Ventry Listing by Ventry Real Estate LLC

    175 White Tail Run, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $381,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1993 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1993 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $178,000

      Last Listing Agent Brenda McMaster No Office Affiliation

  • /49

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    3095 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome to this quality custom-built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch set on nearly a half-acre lot! Meticulously maintained, this home feels as fresh as new construction and offers a spacious, open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step into the inviting foyer, where hardwood flooring flows through the living room and family room. The bright living room, (could be formal

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    3095 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    891 Carter Creek Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,377

    Last Listing Agent Vienna Laurendi Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    891 Carter Creek Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $662,114 Not Listed For Sale

      2240 W Oakfield Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2240 W Oakfield Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /22

    $439,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    Aviano Plan at Gun Creek, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Discover the Aviano at Gun Creek – the lowest-priced new single-family homes on Grand Island. Move into a new home with spacious living, community sidewalks, a sought-after schools, and a simple commute to Buffalo.The Aviano ranch home is where convenience meets comfort. Enter through the 2-car garage or the foyer to a light-filled room that’s spacious and stylish. Gather round the table in the

    Ryan Homes Builder
    221 Stonebridge Rd Unit 38182276, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $273,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3291 Warner Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,348

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daddieco Listing by No Office Affiliation

    3291 Warner Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $210,362 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Revere Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      62 Revere Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $87,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael McDonough Hunt Real Estate

  • /36

    $400,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    67 Island Park Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome home to this stunning Colonial located in the heart of Grand Island! This beautifully maintained home truly has it all — from incredible indoor living space to an entertainer’s dream backyard. Located in a desirable neighborhood with direct access to Veterans Park, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment. The charming exterior welcomes you with a

    Sean Mattrey Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    67 Island Park Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $154,777 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3380 Wallace Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,171

3380 Wallace Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home