8,098

Grand Island, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $774,900 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    85 Windham Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Better then a new build with all the upgrades and none of the wait! This 4br, 2.5 bth, 2 car grg, Forbes-Capretto energy eff built home is geared for enjoying GI life and entertaining! Airy and open floor plan w/entire house freshly painted last year throughout starts with a welcoming 2 story foyer, 9 ft ceilings on first floor w/8 ft doors; 8 ft ceilings on 2nd flr and basement, 1st floor boasts

    Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    85 Windham Ct, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $279,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    424 Tracey Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,895

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cerrone- Pecoraro Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    424 Tracey Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $284,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1361 E Park Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1361 E Park Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $122,500

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /50

    $799,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    5447 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    BACK ON MARKET NEW PRICE!!! ENDLESS POTENTIAL whether you want to live, rent, build or all of the above. This DOUBLE LOT in the picturesque Sandy Beaches area of Grand Island offers the flexibility you need and a rare opportunity to purchase fantastic acreage on the Niagara River. You’ll have the option to live in one property and rent the other or build on the same lot. Attention builders: This

    Brian Hillery Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    5447 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2909 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,894

    Last Listing Agent Joshua James Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    2909 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $210,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1466 E Park Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1466 E Park Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $64,421

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dick No Office Affiliation

  • /41

    $247,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3004 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Impressive two bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome on the River Oak's Golf Course. This end-unit has a view of the golf course, pond and the East Niagara River. It even has two designated parking spots. The stunning kitchen features high-end cabinetry, granite counters, crown molding, luxury vinyl flooring & includes stove, refrigerator, disposal & dishwasher. The bright spacious living room has crown

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    3004 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27 Woodlee Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,031

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Canazzi Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    27 Woodlee Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /35

      Est $349,278 Not Listed For Sale

      1894 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1894 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sherry McDonald Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /9

    $45,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $58,442 per Acre

    3312 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Wonderful Opportunity to own this buildable 3/4th of an acre lot in a Prime Grand Island Location! Situated about four doors away from West River! Imagine the sunsets! With 100 feet of frontage and surrounded by beautiful homes there's much to be desired! Whether you’re looking to build your dream home or invest in land that will increase in value, this property is a great choice!

    Lisa Grover Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    3312 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $840,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3905 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,759

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    3905 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $557,895 Not Listed For Sale

      1625 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1625 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael McDonough Hunt Real Estate

  • /5

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    2960 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome to this three bedroom two bath ranch situated on almost three acres. Large country kitchen. Living room with large picture window. Primary bedroom with full bath. Hardwood flooring in living room and bedrooms. Attached garage. Selling "as is" Cash offers only. Excellent location! Sqft does not match tax records. See attached plan.

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    2960 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    125 Laurie Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,622

    Last Listing Agent John Weber Listing by Recckio R.E. & Development,Inc

    125 Laurie Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $208,588 Not Listed For Sale

      3402 Staley Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3402 Staley Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $79,900

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Warnock No Office Affiliation

  • /50

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3287 Whitehaven Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome to 3287 Whitehaven Rd. Opportunity Awaits! This property can serve as a primary residence, rental, or second home. Location, Location, Location! Situated near The Grand Island Golden Age Center, Big Six Mile Creek State Park Marina, The West River Trail, the Nike Base and enjoy access to: Basketball courts, Baseball diamonds with lighting, A 9-hole par 3 golf course. Conveniently located

    Rebecca Simpson Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    3287 Whitehaven Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $254,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1085 E Park Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,644

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vranic Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1085 E Park Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $666,960 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Timberlink Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      77 Timberlink Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Daly No Office Affiliation

  • /40

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    789 Alt Blvd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Pride of ownership shines in this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom charming home on a huge one acre, 580 foot deep lot. Updates galore. Beautiful new, light and bright kitchen (stove and fridge negotiable). Warm living room has laminate floors and gas fireplace with remote (2025). Fully updated full bath and 2 sharp bedrooms on the first floor. Upstairs has large master bedroom and tons of

    Joseph Battaglia Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    789 Alt Blvd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $549,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    213 Old Carriage Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Capretto Listing by Forbes Capretto Homes

    213 Old Carriage Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $682,798 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Deerwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      124 Deerwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Floyd Doring WNY Metro Town Center Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $299,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    2720 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Sold before list

    Tyler Ehde Listing by Century 21 North East

    2720 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $729,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    123 Sandstone Cir, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

123 Sandstone Cir, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $440,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Meadow Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1155 Meadow Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $223,500

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /28

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    3535 Warner Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    3535 Warner is nestled in one of Grand Island NY's best kept secrets - the Sandy Beach neighborhood - where the residents have exclusive access to a private beach club right on the Niagara River with some of the best sunsets on the planet! This cozy ranch has two bedrooms with hardwood floors; recently remodeled full bathroom; formal living room with hardwood flooring, fireplace and several south

    Vienna Laurendi Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    3535 Warner Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3505 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,957

3505 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $574,953 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Flanigen Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      71 Flanigen Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /43

    $299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    1123 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Enjoy spectacular sunsets from this brick cape nestled on a 1.14 acre lot overlooking the West Niagara River and Canada.Centrally located just minutes to Downtown Buffalo and Niagara Falls and walking distance to Beaver Island state park. Walk,bike or run on the blacktop path right outside your door that runs the entire length of West River and beyond. Dock permits may be obtained through

    Joan Dlugokinski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    1123 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    598 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,763

    Last Listing Agent Vienna Laurendi Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    598 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $651,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1952 Harvey Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1952 Harvey Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /23

    $219,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    3520 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Price improvement to reflect needed updates. Rare opportunity to own a home on a full 1-acre lot in the heart of Grand Island. Property is being sold as-is and offers incredible potential for investors, builders, or buyers looking to customize. Spacious lot, strong location, and room to add value — a unique chance to create something special.

    Jade Jones Listing by Howard Hanna

    3520 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1818 Bedell Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,138

    Last Listing Agent Amie Simmons Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    1818 Bedell Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $454,099 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Whitehaven Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1330 Whitehaven Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $198,100

      Last Listing Agent Pattie Smith MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

  • /3

    $198,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.27 Acres
    • $31,579 per Acre

    VL Ransom Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Over six acres of prime Grand Island land! Beautifully wooded grounds with 175 foot frontage. Close to East Niagara River, high school and middle school. What a beautiful private setting to build that home you have been dreaming of.

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    VL Ransom Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1552 Cox Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,491

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Listing by WNY Metro Town Center Realty Inc.

    1552 Cox Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $365,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1964 Webb Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1964 Webb Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Siragusa No Office Affiliation

  • /32

    $219,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    24 Monica Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome home to this charming 4-bedroom ranch offering comfort, updates, and an inviting open layout—all on one convenient level! Step inside to find a bright open floor plan featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a peninsula with seating—perfect for entertaining orcasual meals. This home comes fully equipped with included appliances, a tankless

    Amanda Licht Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    24 Monica Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1604 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,875

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Belkota Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    1604 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $294,658 Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2015 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 460% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $52,600

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Koch No Office Affiliation

  • /42

    $594,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    202 Woodstream Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in one of Grand Island’s most desirable subdivisions. Thoughtfully designed & loaded with amenities, this home is sure to meet all your needs. Step onto the charming covered front porch & into a dramatic two-story foyer with beautiful hardwood flooring. The first floor features nine-foot ceilings, creating a bright & open atmosphere

    Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    202 Woodstream Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home