9,246

Homes in ZIP Code 14223

Section Image
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    473 Wendel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,804

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Glinski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    473 Wendel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $289,177 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      89 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Conley Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    108 Wendover Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,520

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    108 Wendover Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $256,163 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      168 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Donna Littlefield Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    584 Highland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,072

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Smith Listing by No Office Affiliation

    584 Highland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $252,423 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Klauder Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      22 Klauder Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Ostrowski Listing by Howard Hanna

  • 13 Winterwood Ct, Buffalo, NY 14223

    $280,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13 Winterwood Ct, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,359

    Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC

    13 Winterwood Ct, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $263,678 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Parker Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      717 Parker Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Blake Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    115 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,861

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Zoratti Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    115 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $287,062 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Klauder Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      38 Klauder Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Golonka Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $272,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    740 Parkhurst Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,747

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl O'Donnell Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    740 Parkhurst Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $281,546 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Klauder Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      21 Klauder Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Burke Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    224 Dalton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,921

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Battaglia Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    224 Dalton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $353,310 Not Listed For Sale

      750 Parker Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      750 Parker Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enas Latif Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    383 Belmont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,550

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mattrey Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    383 Belmont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $338,109 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Saint Johns Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      55 Saint Johns Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Petrie Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    194 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,333

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mallaber Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    194 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $284,536 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Saint Johns Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      29 Saint Johns Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan (Al) Ryer Listing by RE/MAX

  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    36 Kelvin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,404

    Last Listing Agent Cher Kempf Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    36 Kelvin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $275,180 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      53 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent Greg Styliades Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    221 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,895

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tomasello Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    221 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $279,674 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      41 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,100
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Klein Listing by Century 21 North East

  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    124 Kelvin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,268

    Last Listing Agent Marie Stoklosa Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    124 Kelvin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $298,196 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      18 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Assad Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    155 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,551

155 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $278,956 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      20 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Rondinelli Listing by Rondinelli Real Estate

  • /2

    $355,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    338 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,472

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Saccone Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    338 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $412,907 Not Listed For Sale

      734 Starin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      734 Starin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Pelczynski Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    380 Dushane Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,818

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Domagala Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC

    380 Dushane Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $364,141 Not Listed For Sale

      738 Starin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      738 Starin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000

      Last Listing Agent David Vari Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    192 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,255

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Reynolds Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    192 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $305,275 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Truesdale Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      27 Truesdale Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Dubreville Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $239,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    68 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,299

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Whitney Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    68 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $227,900 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      77 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent Therese Melchiorre Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    64 N Ellwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,988

    Last Listing Agent Cristin Bishop Listing by eXp Realty

    64 N Ellwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $244,241 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      53 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Durkin Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $199,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    286 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,604

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mills Listing by Superlative Real Estate, Inc.

    286 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $260,606 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      21 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Krieger Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Nov 22, 2025

    267 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,839

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kelley Listing by Howard Hanna

    267 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $283,235 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Hartford Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      56 Hartford Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Covelli Listing by Howard Hanna

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home