9,246

Homes in ZIP Code 14223

Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    242 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,397

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kazmierczak Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    242 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $240,764 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      171 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Jack Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $197,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    41 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,070

    Last Listing Agent Liliya Dedovets Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    41 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $216,644 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      163 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Battaglia Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $452,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    171 Woodcrest Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,842

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Manz Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    171 Woodcrest Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $214,316 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      199 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Ciminelli Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

  • /2

    $432,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    156 Highland Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,346

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Cooper Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC

    156 Highland Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $199,674 Not Listed For Sale

      294 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      294 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ezra Littman Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC

  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    298 Orchard Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,341

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Giambra Listing by Giambra Realty Corp

    298 Orchard Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $250,316 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      256 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Assad Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    375 Northwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,850

    Last Listing Agent Scott Walters Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters

    375 Northwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $293,466 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      275 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Kirbis Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Dec 14, 2025

    480 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,952

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gatewood Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    480 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $204,844 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Parkhurst Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      242 Parkhurst Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,125
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wolcott Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    704 Starin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,421

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grisanti Listing by Serota Real Estate LLC

    704 Starin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $263,010 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      313 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanene Maliske Listing by No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    96 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,271

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Loomis Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    96 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $408,936 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      303 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris & Tim Ricci & Gleason Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $46,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    186 & 190 Hawthorne Ave, Tonawanda Town, NY 14223

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $211,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rubino Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    186 & 190 Hawthorne Ave, Tonawanda Town, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $288,692 Not Listed For Sale

      277 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      277 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Smith Buffalo First Realty Group Inc

  • /2

    $251,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    307 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,346

    Last Listing Agent Devon Betteridge Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    307 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $220,605 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      192 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Burke Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    112 Conant Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,784

    Last Listing Agent Gerhardt Yaskow Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    112 Conant Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $226,391 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      11 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Duran Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    93 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,326

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Alessi Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    93 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $297,397 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      48 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Matskevich Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    277 Heath Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,539

    Last Listing Agent Katie Brown Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    277 Heath Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $269,618 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      58 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

• /2

    $267,800 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    178 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,225

    Last Listing Agent Tim Knop Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    178 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $248,490 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Matera Gerace Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1739 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,723

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kelly Rehak Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    1739 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $246,465 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Dalton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      46 Dalton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $222,000

      Last Listing Agent Cory Espinosa WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $198,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7 Fancher Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,963

    Last Listing Agent Dana Sciolino Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    7 Fancher Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $222,736 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Kelvin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      14 Kelvin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Needham Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $227,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    89 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,562

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabrese Listing by LoVallo Real Estate

    89 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $232,116 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Conant Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      36 Conant Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Spaschak Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $276,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    220 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,296

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Lunetta Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    220 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $235,945 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Montrose Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      565 Montrose Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vienna Laurendi Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc

  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    132 Southwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,572

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Smith Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    132 Southwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $233,302 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Wendel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      349 Wendel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Macey No Office Affiliation

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home