9,246

Homes in ZIP Code 14223

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $306,369 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Clark St, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      200 Clark St, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 363% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $66,115

      Last Listing Agent Scott Walters S.A.W. Commission Cutters

  • /27

    $185,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    290 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape Cod with a 2-car detached garage and plenty of potential. The home features tankless hot water, updated electrical, and forced air heating with central A/C. Inside offers a functional layout with room to make it your own. A great opportunity for a buyer looking to add their personal touch while starting with solid bones. Offers due 4/6 at 2pm.

    Jennifer Loomis Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    290 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223
  • /2

    $271,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    91 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,742

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Oakley Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    91 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $278,409 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Liston St, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      217 Liston St, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $128,000

      Last Listing Agent James Hoffman Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    493 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,126

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rentz Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    493 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $288,201 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Clark St, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      336 Clark St, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $147,500

      Last Listing Agent Molly Barrett Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $293,800 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20 Gettysburg Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,051

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Willard Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    20 Gettysburg Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $327,810 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Liston St, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      212 Liston St, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $137,000

      Last Listing Agent Janet Gambini No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    296 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,729

    Last Listing Agent Jody Desnoyers Listing by DEZ Realty LLC

    296 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $192,302 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      290 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $89,000

      Last Listing Agent Sue Braunschweiger No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    288 Woodland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,133

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Guarino Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    288 Woodland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $281,670 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      171 Glencove Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $119,000

      Last Listing Agent Gail Leithner No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $320,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    280 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,124

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Straus Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    280 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $274,766 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Gardenwood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      62 Gardenwood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $132,000

      Last Listing Agent Justin Brock No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $250,600 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    161 Willow Breeze Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,978

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Manz Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    161 Willow Breeze Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $281,705 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      468 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $134,620

      Last Listing Agent Paul Marsh Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    38 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,435

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cunningham Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    38 Byron Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $243,680 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Zimmerman Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      419 Zimmerman Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,900

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Sanders Nickel Realty

  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    207 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,953

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    207 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $239,022 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      244 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Fisher Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    173 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,436

    Last Listing Agent Eric Winklhoser Listing by Century 21 North East

    173 Wellington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $254,810 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Zimmerman Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      323 Zimmerman Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $94,000

      Last Listing Agent Dan Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $279,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    261 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,970

    Last Listing Agent Holli Draves Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    261 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $250,791 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Zimmerman Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      340 Zimmerman Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $118,500

      Last Listing Agent Jean Piatek No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $264,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    37 Lamson Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,107

    Last Listing Agent Kristan Jakubowski Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    37 Lamson Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $259,586 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Zimmerman Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      128 Zimmerman Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Jan 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John Deptula Listing by No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $206,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    489 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,518

    Last Listing Agent Christine Greiner Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    489 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $316,112 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Southwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      97 Southwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $143,500

      Last Listing Agent W. John Becker WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    41 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,095

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goetz Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    41 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $291,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1708 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,000

      Last Listing Agent Julie Higgins WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $247,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    84 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,217

    Last Listing Agent Jaceda Colon Listing by No Office Affiliation

    84 Midland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $266,342 Not Listed For Sale

      379 Northwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      379 Northwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent M. Amelia Allen MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

  • /2

    $341,700 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    109 Cortland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,296

    Last Listing Agent Stevan Visic Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    109 Cortland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $260,151 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      417 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Anne Kader WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1665 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,424

    Last Listing Agent William Abels Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1665 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $244,109 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      203 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $83,100

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Zahradnik No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    103 Chaplin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,421

    Last Listing Agent Alan Miller Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    103 Chaplin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $347,425 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Delaware Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 45,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      939 Delaware Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Graham Walker No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $351,963 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    294 Oakvale Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,126

    Last Listing Agent Sherry McDonald Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    294 Oakvale Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /2

      Est $263,327 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Orchard Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      252 Orchard Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $116,001

      Last Listing Agent Shelia Ferrentino WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home