178,833

Buffalo, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $350,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    171 Berehaven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    Rare West Amherst duplex opportunity near Tonawanda Creek, Nature View Park, and the University at Buffalo. Both units feature generous bedroom sizes and a functional, flowing layout with a large living room, cozy dining area, spacious kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths. All major systems are up to date, including plumbing, electrical, and utilities. Roof is approx. 15 years old, all windows

    Jakob English Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    171 Berehaven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /16

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1357-1357 Millersport Hwy Unit 1357-3, Buffalo, NY 14221

    Property Id: 1546131Our modern 2-bedroom apartments are ready for you to call home. The kitchen boasts an open floorplan with all the appliances you'll need for everyday convenance- including a dishwasher, microwave, range and frig with ice maker. Modern hard surface flooring and carpet throughout. Generous closets provide ample storage in the apartment. Enjoy the convenience of

    (716) 630-9561

    1357-1357 Millersport Hwy Unit 1357-3, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    46 Beryl Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,352

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Josker Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    46 Beryl Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
    • /2

      Est $314,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Southwestern Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1328 Southwestern Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

      Last Listing Agent Boris Zinaja Realty Smith Inc.

  • /47

    $1,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft

    21 Mayfair Ln, Buffalo, NY 14201

    A rare architectural treasure, The Castle at Mayfair Lane was masterfully designed by noted architect E.B. Green, whose work helped define the character of many prominent early 20th-century estates. This extraordinary residence was conceived in the spirit of a 17th-century English manor, blending authentic Old World craftsmanship with enduring architectural significance. The exterior showcases

    Susan Lenahan Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    21 Mayfair Ln, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /20

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 Norwood Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14222

    Property Id: 2398973Enjoy the privacy of your two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment. Historical elmwood elegance throughout this beautiful old house. Tiger-oak floors and fireplace, pocket doors, and colored stained glass windows in every unique room. All of this matched with modern updates, including a brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a new shower/bath. Brand new smart

    (716) 271-4826

    217 Norwood Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /2

    $276,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    112 Nokomis Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,905

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Manzare Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    112 Nokomis Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14225
    • /2

      Est $378,454 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Fawn Trail, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      198 Fawn Trail, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $177,500

      Last Listing Agent Madonna Rigby No Office Affiliation

  • /36

    $1,100,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 10,467 Sq Ft

    227 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Turnkey 8 unit investment opportunity in the heart of Buffalo’s West Side! 227 14th Street consists of two separate buildings on one lot, offering a total of eight fully rented, income producing apartments. All units were updated prior to current tenancy, featuring modernized kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, and finishes that help support strong rental demand and low maintenance ownership. Major

    Max Fenske Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    227 14th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Dartmouth Ave Unit upper unit, Buffalo, NY 14215

    Convenient, comfortable, and centrally located 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor apartment. Apartment Features:- Large bedrooms and closets- Newly installed heating & central air- Updated modern kitchen- Updated bathroom- Private balcony/patio- Kitchen appliances (refrigerator and stove) not included.Perfect location (approx. drive times):- Main Street

    (716) 402-4972

    130 Dartmouth Ave Unit upper unit, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    32 Coburg St, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,098

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Trifilo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    32 Coburg St, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /14

      Est $248,796 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Carla Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      83 Carla Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hulburd Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /13

    $74,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 746 Sq Ft

    3473 S Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219

    GREAT PRICE! NEW HOME! Move in ready, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath manufactured home. 2x6 Exterior walls, architectural shingles, thermal windows. Spacious living room with built in bookcase, open to eat in kitchen. Breakfast Bar, Gray flat panel cabinets, gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher. Stainless deep well kitchen sink. Owner bedroom with large closet. Full bath with walk in shower, vanity. Front

    L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    3473 S Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    190 Aurora Ave, West Seneca, NY 14224

    Property Id: 2227250 Rent To Own-Lease Option! West Seneca! *RARE Opportunity - Lease To Own with EASY Qualify!*190 Aurora Ave, West Seneca NY 14224*3 Beds | 1 Baths | 1-Car Garage*Large 2 Room Basement with Space for Bedroom!*Entertainment Space in the Basement!*Rent To Own-Lease Option Terms:*Price: $224,900*Down: Upfront Option Deposit

    (716) 671-7343

    190 Aurora Ave, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    219 Stevenson St, Buffalo, NY 14210

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,266

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ballsmith Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    219 Stevenson St, Buffalo, NY 14210
    • /2

      Est $310,623 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Carla Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      51 Carla Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $168,500

      Last Listing Agent Laura Castonguay No Office Affiliation

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $129,032 per Acre

    107 David Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    Welcome to 107 David Ave, Cheektowaga! This spacious vacant lot measures 100 ft of frontage by 135 ft deep, offering plenty of room to design and build the home or investment property you’ve always envisioned. The property is surrounded by everyday conveniences—schools, restaurants, shopping centers, and parks are just minutes away. With quick access to downtown Buffalo and only a short drive to

    Walter Mysiak Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    107 David Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /11

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 Hughes Ave, Buffalo, NY 14208

    Property Id: 197491LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!This 7 bedroom home is available for rent July 1st 2025 to June 30th 2026.$3,000 monthly including utilities, internet and appliances. No hassle of switching utilities into your names and worry about paying on time.This home is literally across the street from the Canisius Campus, a 3 minute walk to the subway station

    (716) 303-4158

    15 Hughes Ave, Buffalo, NY 14208
  • /2

    $529,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    101 Hidden Ridge Common, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,972

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Nover Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    101 Hidden Ridge Common, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $388,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Carla Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1 Carla Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $194,900

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Frisicaro Hunt Real Estate

  • /29

    $999,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    40 Waterfront Cir, Buffalo, NY 14202

    Spectacular and breathtaking 3rd floor unit with unbelievable panoramic waterfront views!! Recently underwent complete renovation! (2024) This unit is essentially a new build!!! Has not been lived in since entirely remodeled! Everything is brand new including kitchen and bathrooms! Exquisite custom millwork and finishes throughout. Kitchen includes giant island, artisan cabinetry, quartz

    Ryan Mills Listing by Superlative Real Estate, Inc.

    40 Waterfront Cir, Buffalo, NY 14202
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    712 Taunton Place Unit 714, Buffalo, NY 14214

    Property Id: 24189442-bed, 1-bath townhome-style unit in North Buffalo's Starin Central neighborhood — about 2 miles from UB South Campus and minutes from Hertel Ave dining, Delaware Park, and the Buffalo Zoo. Quiet residential street with rear off-street parking included.- 800 sq ft, move-in ready- Private washer/dryer hookups in basement (tenant supplies machines)-

    (571) 410-3365

    712 Taunton Place Unit 714, Buffalo, NY 14214
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    44 Wellworth Place, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,989

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Anderson Listing by No Office Affiliation

    44 Wellworth Place, Buffalo, NY 14225
    • /2

      Est $312,238 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Northridge Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      59 Northridge Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,900

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kutzbach No Office Affiliation

  • /32

    $159,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    3936 Ridge Lea Rd Unit D, Buffalo, NY 14228

    Welcome to Christie Park Condos! This desirable second-floor end unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and value. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this light-filled home includes a private balcony—ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Enjoy peace of mind with major recent upgrades completed within the last 3 months, including a new furnace ($9,000), new countertops

    Kathryn Schiavitti Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    3936 Ridge Lea Rd Unit D, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /15

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    36 E Utica St Unit 2C - 3B, Buffalo, NY 14209

    Property Id: 2266454Exclusive discounts for travel professionals and academic visitors. Message us now for a potential discount!Welcome to this affordable apartment! We have two units available ~ one on the second floor and the other 3rd floor.Ideal for healthcare workers & students, it boasts new appliances and furnishings. Secure your spot & enjoy our exclusive

    (716) 271-7647

    36 E Utica St Unit 2C - 3B, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    148 Haverford Ln Unit 24A, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,762

    Last Listing Agent Beth Klipfel Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    148 Haverford Ln Unit 24A, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $388,072 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Angle Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      225 Angle Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Nan Malysza Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    147 Kosciuszko St, Buffalo, NY 14212

    Two adjacent city lots at 147 & 151 Kosciuszko St. Each lot is 30' X 100'providing possible frontage of 60'Sewer Tax = $5.84

    Jay Campbell Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc

    147 Kosciuszko St, Buffalo, NY 14212
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    449 Richmond Ave Unit 3, Buffalo, NY 14222

    Property Id: 1702050Apartment is centrally located downtown Buffalo in the heart of Elmwood district. Steps from restaurants, bars, parks, shopping and short drive to medical corridor, downtown, Niagara Falls, Canada etc. Apartment just refinished with beautiful hardwood floors, new appliances and refinished bath. Includes parking spot in rear, heat, wifi, shared laundry. Looking

    (716) 650-4182

    449 Richmond Ave Unit 3, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1621 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,170

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    1621 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14217
    • /2

      Est $129,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Reserve Rd Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1020 Reserve Rd Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

      Last Listing Agent Janice Mroz Hunt Real Estate

  • /32

    $240,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    185 Lochland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    Turn-key double in the heart of Maryvale- Seller will consider offers between $240,000-$270,000. This standout property features a uniquely styled lower level with a spacious front living room and a beautifully updated kitchen showcasing white shaker cabinetry, butcher block counters, subway tile backsplash, and a sleek range hood. The additional rear living room with cathedral ceilings offers

    Maria Mays Listing by Buffalo Home Realty

    185 Lochland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    28 Poinciana Pkwy Unit 2, Cheektowaga, NY 14225

    Property Id: 2126894Features:* One Full and Queen beds* Full kitchen* Free street parking* Flexible lease term716 Corporate Housing LLC Buffalo NY Furnished Rentals

    (716) 274-8917

    28 Poinciana Pkwy Unit 2, Cheektowaga, NY 14225
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    24 Lorry Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,767

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Falkner Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    24 Lorry Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $255,829 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Woodmar Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      59 Woodmar Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,000

      Last Listing Agent Martha Szczygiel Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    83 Montana Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211

    Welcome to 83 Montana Avenue, a fully remodeled single-family home located in the heart of Buffalo. Situated in a great neighborhood, this property offers a modern feel with all local amenities located less than a mile away.The house has been completely renovated and features a new roof, new windows, and new flooring throughout. The lower level offers a spacious kitchen, a separate dining area, a

    Mohammad Ali Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    83 Montana Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211
  • /11

    $550 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    48 Winspear Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214

    Property Id: 24238195 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located right by UB south campus. Total rent is $2700 ($540 per person). Move in for 2026-2027 school year starting June 1st.

    (716) 456-8137

    48 Winspear Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    178 Fairgreen Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,790

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Biltekoff Listing by Bruce L. Biltekoff

    178 Fairgreen Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $261,208 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Larkwood Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16 Larkwood Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $119,500

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rosenhahn No Office Affiliation

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home