178,834

Buffalo, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $169,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    75 Wood St, Buffalo, NY 14218

    Salvatore Aurilio Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    75 Wood St, Buffalo, NY 14218
  • /20

    $4,900 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    309 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Property Id: 2331349Would you like to see the place? Reach out to set up a showing!You will be renting the whole entire duplex. Totaling 6 beds 2 full baths + 2 kitchens.First floor full apartment: 3 Bed 1 BathSecond floor full apartment: 3 Bed 1 bathThe spaceWelcome to your cozy fully equipped 6-bedroom Home! Secure your spot & enjoy our exclusive introductory

    (716) 303-0873

    309 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    240 Okell St, Buffalo, NY 14220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,160

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Thompson Listing by Century 21 North East

    240 Okell St, Buffalo, NY 14220
    • /2

      Est $385,803 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Brianwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      53 Brianwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $168,400

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Paladino-Mccoy No Office Affiliation

  • /49

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    14 Centennial Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224

    Stunning and fully updated colonial located in one of West Seneca's pristine neighborhoods! LVP installed throughout on all 3 floors in 2024 (1st & 2nd floors) and 2026 (basement). All new windows installed on 1st & 2nd floors in 2025, except hallway bathroom on 2nd floor. The living room boasts large windows letting in lots of natural light and leads to the dining area that is open to the large

    Olga Crombie Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    14 Centennial Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    201 Southampton St, Buffalo, NY 14208

    Property Id: 2466790Beautiful newly built apartment with furniture near the medical corridor One bedroom one living room one kitchen one bathroom and the apartment is in a secluded individual area. it’s also close to a grocery store fire department and park it’s two blocks from Main Street of Buffalo, New York

    (716) 303-3833

    201 Southampton St, Buffalo, NY 14208
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1163 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,120

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hobson Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    1163 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226
    • /2

      Est $304,246 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Park Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      33 Park Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,555

      Last Listing Agent Scott Carpenter Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $274,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    34 Alabama St, Buffalo, NY 14204

    Welcome to 34 Alabama Street in the heart of Buffalo’s historic Old First Ward, a rare opportunity to own a well-maintained 2-family property with an additional large buildable corner lot offering endless future potential! Ideally situated at the corner of South Street and Alabama Street, this property combines owner-occupant comfort, investment versatility, and an unbeatable location just

    Dexter Chow-Yuk Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    34 Alabama St, Buffalo, NY 14204
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    236 Crabapple Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227

    Property Id: 2187466Weekday-update 4/15/2026 custom-built, clean, bright, private large 3bd + 1.5 baths, eat-in country kitchen, pantry, nooks, big 13 x 18+ ft living room, good-sized rooms (2 ceiling fans & mirrored closet doors, 1 laundry chute). Full, separate private basement, laundry hookups, sink, lighting, extra power plugs & extra heating ducts, dry 8 ft ceilings & throughout the

    (716) 274-5819

    236 Crabapple Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    188 Milnor Ave, Buffalo, NY 14218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,169

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kearns Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    188 Milnor Ave, Buffalo, NY 14218
    • /2

      Est $324,070 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Gervan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      55 Gervan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $134,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Clare Hourihan Hunt Real Estate

  • /39

    $199,626

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    626 E Delavan Ave Unit N, Buffalo, NY 14211

    WELCOME TO THIS WELL CARED FOR SOLID 2-UNIT READY FOR SERIOUS INVESTORS WANTING TO MOVE IN OR COLLECT INCOME! IT HAS ALL BEEN DONE; THE HARDWOOD FLOORS HAVE A GLOW; LARGE LRS & FORMAL DINING RMS; BOTH KITCHENS HAVE NEW CABINETS, COUNTERTOPS & BACKSPLASH; OPEN HIGH CEILINGS ALLOW BRIGHT LIGHT ENTRY; ALL 3 BR'S HAVE CLOSETS; BOTH SPACIOUS UNITS HAVE BEEN PAINTED INTERIOR; ONE BEDROOM HAS NEW

    Carmen Billups Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    626 E Delavan Ave Unit N, Buffalo, NY 14211
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    375 Military Rd, Buffalo, NY 14207

    Welcome to your new home at 375 Military Rd Unit 2, a charming duplex nestled in the heart of Buffalo! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for anyone looking to settle down in a vibrant neighborhood.Step inside and discover:- Generous square footage of 1,936, providing ample space for all your needs- A well-equipped

    (716) 437-6765

    375 Military Rd, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $132,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    30 Charter Oaks Dr Unit 4, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,253

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ciminelli Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    30 Charter Oaks Dr Unit 4, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $334,958 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Parkside Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      39 Parkside Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,900

      Last Listing Agent Wally Grieser Realty WG

  • /25

    $589,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    442 Huntington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214

    Turnkey 3-unit investment opportunity in a prime Buffalo location. 442 Huntington has been consistently upgraded and well maintained, offering strong in-place income with additional upside potential. Major capital improvements include a full roof replacement (2015), updated electrical service and vinyl replacement windows (2013), two furnaces with A/C additions (2017), and newer hot water tanks

    Sam Greco Listing by Greco Real Estate.Com

    442 Huntington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    348 Prospect Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14201

    Property Id: 1951541Welcome to 348 Prospect Avenue! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers comfortable living in the heart of Buffalo’s vibrant West Side neighborhood. Ideal for professionals, students, or small families, this unit features:Spacious bedrooms — Perfect for rest, study, or work-from-home setupsCozy layout — Enjoy a warm and inviting

    (716) 274-6181

    348 Prospect Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $910,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8153 Golden Oak Cir, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,046

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adams Listing by eXp Realty

    8153 Golden Oak Cir, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $234,928 Not Listed For Sale

      3968 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3968 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Polcyn MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home