178,833

Buffalo, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $189,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    217 Wyoming Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215

    This is a beautiful multifamily house located in heart of the city. Generous layout big living , big dining area and great size bedrooms. The upper unit has also two bedrooms, one bathroom, and living. The house has full basement. Nice backyard..

    Agent Photo

    Syed Rizvi

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (716) 589-4647

    217 Wyoming Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /43

    Starting at $2,090

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1020 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222

    District West Lofts on ElmwoodIn the heart of the Elmwood Village, these newly constructed apartments offer luxury living like no other! Enjoy lots of space and views you can't ignore. Bike storage and grilling area. Some units are blessed with incredibly spacious patios with views all the way to downtown Buffalo and the beautiful Richardson Hotel Buffalo!To view District West Video:

    District West Lofts on Elmwood: Luxury Apartments in the heart of the Elmwood District

    (844) 886-1270

    1020 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    148 Brentwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,571

    Last Listing Agent Steven Martin Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    148 Brentwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Hamilton Dr Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      189 Hamilton Dr Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14226

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nina Hardy Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /13

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    528 Fulton St, Buffalo, NY 14210

    Affordable living in the heart of Buffalo’s First Ward! Welcome to 528 Fulton Street—this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a spacious living area, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with plenty of potential. Recent mechanical updates include a hot water tank (2025) and furnace (2024), adding peace of mind for the next owner. Exterior features include low-maintenance vinyl siding, and a

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Sciandra

    Listing by Avant Realty LLC

    (716) 707-9072

    528 Fulton St, Buffalo, NY 14210
  • /9

    Starting at $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    6 Yale Place, Buffalo, NY 14210

    6 Yale Place – Where Neighborhood Charm Meets City ConvenienceWelcome to 6 Yale Place, offering spacious 2-bedroom apartments in a classic South Buffalo neighborhood setting. Enjoy the character of a quiet residential street while being just moments from the shops, restaurants, and local businesses along Seneca Street.Each apartment features comfortable living space, two

    Antrim Apartments

    (716) 671-4751

    6 Yale Place, Buffalo, NY 14210
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    106 Nash St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,969

    Last Listing Agent Julie Parke Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    106 Nash St, Buffalo, NY 14206
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Latona Ct Unit 4, Buffalo, NY 14220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 81,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Latona Ct Unit 4, Buffalo, NY 14220

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent William Abels Hunt Real Estate

  • /44

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    214 Woodland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    Welcome to 214 Woodland Dr—a charming Cape Cod with a surprisingly spacious and versatile layout that blends classic curb appeal with modern updates throughout. From the outside, you’ll appreciate the big-ticket improvements already taken care of, including a new architectural shingle roof (2023), low-maintenance vinyl siding on both the house and garage, and a fully fenced yard (2022) offering

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Lunetta

    Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    (716) 419-5802

    214 Woodland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
  • /35

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1290-1310 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209

    These two apartment buildings are located in most beautiful area in the city. To the south you have million dollar mansions, and to the west you have Elmwood Village with an abundance of shopping and dining options. To the north you have Albright Knox Gallery and Delaware Park, and to the east you have the Main Street subway which allows easy access to the Medical Campus, University of Buffalo,

    Gates Circle

    (716) 303-0972

    1290-1310 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    134 Parkledge Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,923

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connell Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    134 Parkledge Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226
    • /25

      Est $437,728 Not Listed For Sale

      365 W Utica St Unit Upper, Buffalo, NY 14222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      365 W Utica St Unit Upper, Buffalo, NY 14222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

  • /44

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    42 Glendale Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225

    ABSOLUTELY NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE RIGHT IN!!! Amazing opportunity to be the 1st to move in this fully updated and tastefully done 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath single story ranch in the Maryvale school district, with a 2.5 car garage, fully fenced in x-large yard, enclosed patio, and finished basement with half bath, all great for entertaining! Freshly professionally landscaped, architectural roof, and

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Sherman

    Listing by Buffalo Boardwalk Real Estate LLC

    (716) 274-6873

    42 Glendale Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /19

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3932 Ridge Lea Rd Unit Ridge Lea Road, Buffalo, NY 14228

    Stunning Fully Renovated Second-Floor Condo with Garage – Prime Amherst LocationWelcome to this beautifully reimagined second-floor condominium, offering the perfect blend of privacy, modern luxury, and everyday convenience. With no neighbors above and a private balcony overlooking a peaceful courtyard, this home delivers both comfort and tranquility.Completely gutted and rebuilt

    3932 Ridge Lea Rd Unit Ridge Lea Road, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    44 Lordan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,793

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Graves Listing by Symphony Real Estate LLC

    44 Lordan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
    • /2

      Est $223,664 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Rodney Ave Unit Upper, Buffalo, NY 14214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      172 Rodney Ave Unit Upper, Buffalo, NY 14214

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Terezinha Cecilia Hunt Real Estate

  • /26

    $114,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    218 French St, Buffalo, NY 14211

    Great Opportunity in a Desirable Location!Whether you're an investor or looking for an owner-occupied home, this spacious property is a fantastic find!Property Highlights:Large square footage with generously sized rooms both upper and lower apartments...Bright and airy living and dining rooms give you warm feeling....Updated throughout:Nearly all new windows doors, new

    Agent Photo

    Pushpa Gunatilake

    Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.

    (716) 355-1898

    218 French St, Buffalo, NY 14211
  • /25

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    131 Allen St, Buffalo, NY 14201

    We are located in the heart of Allentown- one block from historic Mansion Row and few blocks north of downtown. We are five minutes from the subway, which allows quick access to University of Buffalo, Delaware park, downtown, and Canalside. Allentown is one of the most historic neighborhoods in Buffalo, and is architecturally significant with stunning homes and gardens. We are within walking

    131 Allen St

    (716) 710-8822

    131 Allen St, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    500 Burroughs Dr Unit A, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,727

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Robitaille-Kubiak Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    500 Burroughs Dr Unit A, Buffalo, NY 14226
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1290 Center Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      1290 Center Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Oniszczak No Office Affiliation

  • /50

    $279,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    32 Brunswick Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14208

    Welcome to this beautiful , Solid, Breath taking multifamily 6 bedrooms and two and half bath house located at 32 Brunswick Blvd in a desirable area of Hamlin Park. This multifamily home is vacant and could be perfect for investment or for owner occupied or for both purposes. It has generous layout with great size bedrooms, kitchens and bathrooms. The second floor has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and

    Agent Photo

    Syed Rizvi

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (716) 575-2607

    32 Brunswick Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14208
  • /26

    Starting at $1,022 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    545 Swan St, Buffalo, NY 14204

    Welcome to AP Lofts, an affordable luxury housing community in Buffalo, New York. AP Lofts at Larkinville offers affordable luxury, loft-style, apartments and dedicated on-site management and maintenance teams. You can become a part of New York history as our modern renovated community was once home to the former Atlantic & Pacific Tea Company. Call today to schedule a tour of our lofts and see

    AP Lofts

    (716) 271-2169

    545 Swan St, Buffalo, NY 14204
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    40 Knollwood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,655

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    40 Knollwood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Wohlers Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      432 Wohlers Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14208

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Amber Makelke Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.

  • /49

    $169,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    23 Humason Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211

    Welcome to 23 Humason ave , a multifamily house conveniently located to all amenities. The house has two units with separate utilities and is freshly painted through out. The roof and mechanics are in great condition. The lower unit has 3 bedrooms, living, dining, kitchen and 1 full bath, the upper unit has two bedrooms, dining, living separate and a kitchen along with the porch. The house has

    Agent Photo

    Syed Rizvi

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (716) 707-9221

    23 Humason Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211
  • /17

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    950 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209

    Amazing location with restaurants , bars, shops and much more just step aways.One bedroom one bath availables. Rent include heat, water and trash removal and we also provide complimentary WiFi!The kitchen comes fully equipped with all the appliances. One pet is allowed in the unit, subject to breed restrictions Income Requirement - 3x the rent Tenant paid for

    Sheldon Apartments

    (716) 274-8884

    950 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    49 Progressive Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,187

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepovich Listing by Century 21 North East

    49 Progressive Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3279 Clinton St Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3279 Clinton St Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hechmer Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /50

    $264,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    119 Kaymar Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Willow Ridge neighborhood. This property offers great value with some improvements to help make this lower-maintenance have already been completed, including vinyl siding, windows, central air conditioning, and a permanent generator for added peace of mind and ease of living. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open living

    Agent Photo

    Jerry Thompson

    Listing by Century 21 North East

    (716) 599-8790

    119 Kaymar Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /35

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1040 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209

    1040 Delaware is located between W. Utica Street and Lexington Avenue in the heart of Buffalo's Delaware Avenue District. This newly renovated building is close to Downtown Buffalo, Elmwood Village & Buffalo Niagara Medical Campus. All units feature hardwood floors, solid surface counters, updated appliances & tile baths. Parking, fitness center, laundry. One & two bedrooms are available now.

    1040 Delaware

    (716) 274-6276

    1040 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    80 Nicholson St, Buffalo, NY 14214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,947

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Mommertz Listing by Evolve Realty Services

    80 Nicholson St, Buffalo, NY 14214
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Elmwood Ave Unit 402, Buffalo, NY 14222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1020 Elmwood Ave Unit 402, Buffalo, NY 14222

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Liz Wandersee Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC

  • /50

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    322 Callodine Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226

    Open houses saturday and Sundays. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 322 callodine ave, located in Amherst. This front brick house has a lot of updates, Beautiful tiled kitchen with brand new cabinets and appliances. New flooring through out with new windows. Nicely done two tiled bathrooms which add to the comfort. Four bedrooms altogether. Central air conditioning, electric circuit breakers.

    Agent Photo

    Syed Rizvi

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (716) 356-3214

    322 Callodine Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226
  • /35

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    68-74 Days Park, Buffalo, NY 14201

    68-74 Days Park, Buffalo, NYBeautifully classy 1 and 2 bedroom units in the Allentown area of Buffalo. Stunning views of Downtown Buffalo and Days Park.Many extremely large units with private patios that blend the classic and modern in elegant style.Secure community with video intercom systems.

    Days Park Commons

    (716) 271-5418

    68-74 Days Park, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    109 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,985

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Anderson Listing by No Office Affiliation

    109 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Highland Ave Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      90 Highland Ave Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /6

    $50,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft

    42 Bogardus St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    VIP pricing. Sellers will consider offers starting at $50,000. Attention investors & owner occupants! Come check out this 4 bedroom 2 story home ready for new owners to give it new life! Located in Buffalo's Lovejoy neighbor Property features living room, dining room, kitchen, 4 bdrms, and full bath. Updates include new vinyl siding and roof. At acceptable price and terms, the adjacent vacant lot

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Laurendi

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 403-4602

    42 Bogardus St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /27

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    245 North St, Buffalo, NY 14201

    The Residence on North: Income qualified. This is a tax credit property and qualification is based on income and age.

    The Residence on North

    (716) 274-6255

    245 North St, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    191 Crowley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,976

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rentz Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    191 Crowley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Wellington Rd Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      299 Wellington Rd Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home