178,835

Buffalo, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 7,940 Sq Ft
    • $109,161 per Acre

    1023 New Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

    Great Lot for anything.... Could be a nice summer garden....Very long and flat lot.... 17'x467....Very close to Millersport High way, Amherst area....

    Agent Photo

    Pushpa Gunatilake

    Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.

    (716) 454-3071

    1023 New Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /35

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    775-779 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14203

    Comfort, style and convenience converge to make Sidway one of the great places to rent in Buffalo, New York. Our thoughtfully designed, loft style apartments were renovated in 2016 and offer spacious layouts with an abundance of storage space. We're a pet friendly building happily welcoming ANY dog or cat with no size, breed or weight restrictions. A three minute walk from the Buffalo Niagara

    Sidway Apartments & Lofts

    (716) 303-3593

    775-779 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14203
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    54 Barnett Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,406

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pacifico Listing by eXp Realty

    54 Barnett Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Johnson Park Unit 4, Buffalo, NY 14201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      89 Johnson Park Unit 4, Buffalo, NY 14201

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Mark DiGiampaolo Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

  • /24

    $119,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    46 Bardol St, Buffalo, NY 14211

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits just steps from MLK Park. Major updates within the last 5 years include the roof, furnace, hot water tank, siding, and kitchen. Seller prefers to sell as a package with 48 Bardol and 50 Bardol—offering a rare opportunity to own multiple parcels on the same block!

    Agent Photo

    Mia Mootry

    Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC

    (716) 641-0361

    46 Bardol St, Buffalo, NY 14211
  • /27

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    448 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222

    Mixed Use Property12 units on second and third floor3 retail shops on the first floor

    448 Elmwood Ave

    (716) 303-4567

    448 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /2

    $158,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    299 Burke Dr, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,716

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Springer Listing by Saperston Real Estate Corp

    299 Burke Dr, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /5

    $1,195 Not Listed For Sale

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    4250 E Allen St Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14219

    Property Id: 1546746 Hamburg, clean, quiet, 2 bedroom near McKinley Mall. Appliances, W/D hookups, off street parking, 1st month & security, 6 mo lease, $1,195, water, sewer & garbage included, no pets, non-smoking, available May 1/ Jun 1

    4250 E Allen St Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14219
  • /32

    $199,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    285 E North St, Buffalo, NY 14204

    Spacious 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms single family house with full beautiful basement located close to down town and all facilities. The house has a lot of updates which includes brand new bathrooms, kitchen , flooring etc. For square footage please refer to the floor plans. Great location, and can be a great investment or owner occupied property. Meticulously renovated through out. Great size

    Agent Photo

    Syed Rizvi

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (716) 452-0730

    285 E North St, Buffalo, NY 14204
  • /35

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1290-1310 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209

    These two apartment buildings are located in most beautiful area in the city. To the south you have million dollar mansions, and to the west you have Elmwood Village with an abundance of shopping and dining options. To the north you have Albright Knox Gallery and Delaware Park, and to the east you have the Main Street subway which allows easy access to the Medical Campus, University of Buffalo,

    Gates Circle

    (716) 303-0972

    1290-1310 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    95 Tristan Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,367

    Last Listing Agent Jill Greco Listing by Greco Real Estate.Com

    95 Tristan Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /51

    $2,530 Not Listed For Sale

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft

    200 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14202

    Welcome to Vistas at Avant, offering premium furnished apartments in Buffalo's Central Business District. Located within the prestigious Avant - home to the Embassy Suites hotel, luxury condominiums, Class A office space, and the acclaimed Bella Ciao restaurant - our fully furnished apartments provide the perfect blend of modern style and everyday convenience. Each apartment is thoughtfully

    200 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14202
  • /50

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    81 Huth Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    Experience the beauty and comfort of this updated home, featuring bright natural light, a clean modern feel, and a warm, inviting layout. The home boasts a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, along with vinyl windows, newer plumbing, updated electric, and a high-efficiency furnace that offer true peace of mind. Additional upgrades include newer gutters and a charming veranda-style front

    Agent Photo

    Musa Alamari

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 589-4843

    81 Huth Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /19

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3932 Ridge Lea Rd Unit Ridge Lea Road, Buffalo, NY 14228

    Stunning Fully Renovated Second-Floor Condo with Garage – Prime Amherst LocationWelcome to this beautifully reimagined second-floor condominium, offering the perfect blend of privacy, modern luxury, and everyday convenience. With no neighbors above and a private balcony overlooking a peaceful courtyard, this home delivers both comfort and tranquility.Completely gutted and rebuilt

    3932 Ridge Lea Rd Unit Ridge Lea Road, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    36 Lawrence Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,440

    Last Listing Agent David LaNasa Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    36 Lawrence Place, Buffalo, NY 14213
    • /2

      Est $196,495 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Sundown Trail Unit Apartment 5C, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      306 Sundown Trail Unit Apartment 5C, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Gatas KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY WNY

  • /39

    $174,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    64 Barton St, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Welcome to 64 Barton Street, a well-located Buffalo home offering a great blend of comfort, character, and convenience. Situated on a quiet residential street, this property is just minutes from local shops, dining, parks, and major commuting routes. Perfect for homeowner-occupied or as a total cash cow investment property. Utilities are all separate, property taxes are low, and rent demands are

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Canazzi

    Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    (716) 466-5958

    64 Barton St, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /25

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    131 Allen St, Buffalo, NY 14201

    We are located in the heart of Allentown- one block from historic Mansion Row and few blocks north of downtown. We are five minutes from the subway, which allows quick access to University of Buffalo, Delaware park, downtown, and Canalside. Allentown is one of the most historic neighborhoods in Buffalo, and is architecturally significant with stunning homes and gardens. We are within walking

    131 Allen St

    (716) 710-8822

    131 Allen St, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4441 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,892

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Taylor Listing by No Office Affiliation

    4441 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /7

    $1,095 Not Listed For Sale

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    323 Southside Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14220

    Welcome home to this cozy and well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment, perfectly located in the heart of South Buffalo. This inviting space offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and character, making it the ideal place to call home. Spacious Living Areas: Enjoy an open and airy living room that welcomes plenty of natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Two Comfortable

    323 Southside Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14220
  • /15

    $199,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    28 Blum Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    Well-maintained and affordable 3/3 double with both units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Features some new LVP flooring and spacious layouts in each unit. Perfect opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor looking to add a solid property to their portfolio. Convenient to Military Rd and Highways.

    Agent Photo

    Pushpa Gunatilake

    Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.

    (716) 575-3345

    28 Blum Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
  • /26

    Starting at $1,022 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    545 Swan St, Buffalo, NY 14204

    Welcome to AP Lofts, an affordable luxury housing community in Buffalo, New York. AP Lofts at Larkinville offers affordable luxury, loft-style, apartments and dedicated on-site management and maintenance teams. You can become a part of New York history as our modern renovated community was once home to the former Atlantic & Pacific Tea Company. Call today to schedule a tour of our lofts and see

    AP Lofts

    (716) 271-2169

    545 Swan St, Buffalo, NY 14204
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    234 Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,450

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Poulos Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    234 Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215
    • /12

      Est $479,764 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Johnson Park Unit Rear, Buffalo, NY 14201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      51 Johnson Park Unit Rear, Buffalo, NY 14201

      Last Sold Summary

• /50

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    61 Burch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14210

    Classic charm meets modern updates in this spacious brick home offering over 2,700 square feet of living space in a desirable walkable neighborhood within West Seneca Schools. A welcoming front porch sets the tone and is perfect for relaxing summer evenings. Inside you will find a generous living area highlighted by beautiful woodwork and hardwood floors that flow into a formal dining room

    Agent Photo

    Jerry Thompson

    Listing by Century 21 North East

    (716) 670-5225

    61 Burch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14210
  • /17

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    950 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209

    Amazing location with restaurants , bars, shops and much more just step aways.One bedroom one bath availables. Rent include heat, water and trash removal and we also provide complimentary WiFi!The kitchen comes fully equipped with all the appliances. One pet is allowed in the unit, subject to breed restrictions Income Requirement - 3x the rent Tenant paid for

    Sheldon Apartments

    (716) 274-8884

    950 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    102 Steven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,509

    Last Listing Agent Amber Papsidero Listing by Emprise Realty Group, LLC

    102 Steven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /20

    $1,025 Not Listed For Sale

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    724 Englewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    Welcome to Englewood Apartments, located at 724 Englewood Avenue in Tonawanda, NY, offering spacious 2-bedroom apartments in a prime location. With easy access to I-290 and I-90, commuting to Buffalo, Niagara Falls, and surrounding areas is quick and convenient. The community is just minutes from local attractions like the beautiful Niagara River, Niawanda Park, and the scenic Tonawanda

    724 Englewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
  • /50

    $405,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    306 Hunters Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offering exceptional indoor and outdoor living, featuring an oversized family room with wet bar alongside expansive formal living and dining rooms, and a beautifully updated kitchen with quartzite counter and backsplash, plus the convenience of first floor laundry. The primary suite includes a renovated bath with a steam shower. The upstairs is all hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Healy

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (716) 351-5200

    306 Hunters Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /35

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1040 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209

    1040 Delaware is located between W. Utica Street and Lexington Avenue in the heart of Buffalo's Delaware Avenue District. This newly renovated building is close to Downtown Buffalo, Elmwood Village & Buffalo Niagara Medical Campus. All units feature hardwood floors, solid surface counters, updated appliances & tile baths. Parking, fitness center, laundry. One & two bedrooms are available now.

    1040 Delaware

    (716) 274-6276

    1040 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    581 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,048

    Last Listing Agent Nate Benston Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    581 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215
    • /19

      Est $165,723 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Roland Ave Unit upper, Buffalo, NY 14218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      165 Roland Ave Unit upper, Buffalo, NY 14218

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Cook Listing by John Cook Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $167,800 Pending

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,597 Sq Ft

    1306 E Lovejoy St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    Excellent Investment Opportunity – 4 Unit Property in Buffalo’s Lovejoy Neighborhood!Don't miss this prime redevelopment opportunity in a growing area of Buffalo. This 4-unit multifamily property features one 3-bedroom unit and three 2-bedroom units, all in need of full renovation. Perfect for investors looking for a value-add project with strong income potential once

    Agent Photo

    Pushpa Gunatilake

    Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc.

    (716) 412-2950

    1306 E Lovejoy St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /35

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    68-74 Days Park, Buffalo, NY 14201

    68-74 Days Park, Buffalo, NYBeautifully classy 1 and 2 bedroom units in the Allentown area of Buffalo. Stunning views of Downtown Buffalo and Days Park.Many extremely large units with private patios that blend the classic and modern in elegant style.Secure community with video intercom systems.

    Days Park Commons

    (716) 271-5418

    68-74 Days Park, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $889,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    310 Renaissance Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,386

    Last Listing Agent Beth Klipfel Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    310 Renaissance Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $289,098 Not Listed For Sale

      448 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      448 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,500

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano Buffalo Home Sellers LLC

  • /39

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    228 Highgate Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215

    Seller will consider offers starting at $249,900. Welcome to 228 Highgate Ave in Buffalo’s University District, ideally located just minutes from UB South Campus, Main Street shopping and dining, and the Metro Rail for easy access to downtown. This home blends original charm with thoughtful updates. Features include gleaming wood moldings, baseboards and newer vinyl windows throughout. Oversized

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Laurendi

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 621-3460

    228 Highgate Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /27

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    245 North St, Buffalo, NY 14201

    The Residence on North: Income qualified. This is a tax credit property and qualification is based on income and age.

    The Residence on North

    (716) 274-6255

    245 North St, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    152 Philadelphia St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,216

    Last Listing Agent Amit Rai Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    152 Philadelphia St, Buffalo, NY 14207
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Sibley St, Buffalo, NY 14220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      38 Sibley St, Buffalo, NY 14220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $156,900

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Barry Howard Hanna

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home