178,835

Buffalo, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    307 King Peterson Rd, Buffalo, NY 14204

    Welcome to 307 King Peterson Rd. What a great community and close to downtown. Crisp and clean townhouse development. You will love the rare one car garage with additional parking in a private lot. This Townhome is move in ready, and completely furnished at no extra charge left at the sellers convenience, or emptied of the contents if you choose. Previously an Air BNB it can be utilized as such

    Agent Photo

    Tim Knop

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (716) 403-0758

    307 King Peterson Rd, Buffalo, NY 14204
  • /174

    Starting at $1,537 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    25 Spring Meadow Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    Discover luxury living at Windsong Place Apartments in Buffalo, NY. Choose from spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and lofts up to 1,425 sq ft. Enjoy premium amenities including a saltwater pool, dog park, and resident events. Located in upscale Williamsville, you'll have easy access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.Take advantage of our Mandatory

    Windsong Place Apartments

    (716) 320-7562

    25 Spring Meadow Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    40 Decker St, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,809

    Last Listing Agent Md Nazmul Hussain Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    40 Decker St, Buffalo, NY 14215
    • 425 Parker Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Est $387,013 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Parker Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      425 Parker Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC

  • /39

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    122 Trowbridge St, Buffalo, NY 14220

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in highly sought-after South Buffalo! Offering 3 bedrooms and a fully fenced yard, this property blends classic charm with thoughtful updates throughout—making it truly move-in ready.Step inside to find a comfortable layout with updated flooring and a freshly painted kitchen, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living. The living room

    Agent Photo

    Mark Bostaph

    Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    (716) 403-2668

    122 Trowbridge St, Buffalo, NY 14220
  • /116

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    888 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209

    13 Month Rent Special, One Month FreeBeautiful studio apartment in the desired "Millionaire's Row" of Buffalo, NY! With 11ft ceilings, bright massive windows, LVT & tile floors, brand new stainless steel appliances with dishwasher. You'll have in-unit laundry, internet & cable, and parking all included in rent! Built in 1903, The Goodyear Mansion & Residences was part of the famed

    The Goodyear Mansion & Residences

    (716) 274-9230

    888 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    66 Maple Ridge Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,429

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pietrantoni Listing by Prestige Family Realty

    66 Maple Ridge Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215
    • 51 Covington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Est $402,037 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Covington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      51 Covington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC

  • /50

    $129,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    33 Lafayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    Beautiful single family home with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms along with many updates! The interior of the home features an updated eat in kitchen with magnificent wood cabinets, dishwasher and 1st floor laundry! Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the home, enhanced by abundant natural light that fills each room, creating a bright and spacious home. The updated bathrooms are radiantly

    Agent Photo

    Musa Alamari

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 638-3878

    33 Lafayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /21

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    111 Porter Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201

    Located in the Lower West Side neighborhood and adjacent to Allentown and Elmwood Village, these brand new units are within walking distance of D’Youville, Front Park, and LaSalle Park and a short 5-10 minute drive to Allentown and Elmwood Village. This recently renovated property lies less than a mile from I-190 and the Peace Bridge, providing easy access to Downtown Buffalo, Grand Island, Fort

    Peace Bridge Place

    (716) 303-3747

    111 Porter Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    16 Cleveburn Place, Buffalo, NY 14222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,006

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    16 Cleveburn Place, Buffalo, NY 14222
    • /19

      Est $401,258 Not Listed For Sale

      237 N Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      237 N Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • Last Sold Price $382,000

      Last Listing Agent Asya Lombardo Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /33

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    135 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    Classic colonial character meets refined comfort in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 1,500 sq ft, set on a beautiful street in the Town of Tonawanda. Attractive curb appeal begins with a brick-and-slate-toned exterior, complemented by a newer exposed-aggregate driveway. Inside, a welcoming front foyer with a coat closet opens to a traditional layout featuring original hardwood floors

    Agent Photo

    Alex Haumesser

    Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    (716) 321-5170

    135 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
  • /65

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2075 Kenmore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    This stunning historic renovation project is nestled within a Town of Tonawanda industrial neighborhood bordering the City of Buffalo. Once a bustling piano key factory renowned for its production of ivory keys and pivotal role in manufacturing Higgins boat landing crafts during World War II, this location has been devotedly revitalized by the Wopperer family and their extended relatives, who

    Wood and Brooks Lofts

    (716) 281-5692

    2075 Kenmore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    735 Ashland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222

    • 8 Beds
    • 8,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Smith Listing by Buffalo First Realty Group Inc

    735 Ashland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222
    • 55 Cheltenham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Est $455,882 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Cheltenham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      55 Cheltenham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC

  • /29

    $275,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    41 Aurora Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224

    Strategic investment opportunity in a prime Buffalo location. 41 Aurora Ave is a solid two-family property featuring two 3-bedroom, 1-bath units. The lower unit is vacant, offering immediate flexibility for owner-occupants or investors looking to optimize rents. The property includes separate utilities, public water and sewer, hot water heat, and appliances in both units. Exterior highlights

    Agent Photo

    Mitchell Fischer

    Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    (716) 354-1810

    41 Aurora Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /29

    Starting at $2,368 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    965 Center Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    With the demand being so high for “Ranch Style Patio Homes” in West Seneca, Young Development decided it was time to give the residents of West Seneca exactly what they have been waiting and asking for.The office is located at Park Lane Villas at 810 Union Rd.

    Park Lane Villas North

    (716) 508-4361

    965 Center Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5103 Eastbrooke Place, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,852

    Last Listing Agent Enas Latif Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    5103 Eastbrooke Place, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • 113 Covington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Est $426,576 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Covington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      113 Covington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC

  • /30

    $250,000 Open Sun 1AM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    137 Columbia Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14224

    Charming 3-bedroom Cape with first-floor living flexibility! This well-loved home lives like a ranch, offering two bedrooms and a full bathroom on the first floor for easy everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile third bedroom that can also serve as a private home office, guest space, or bonus room to fit your needs. There is a room just off the hallway that could be a walk-in closet or

    Agent Photo

    Bonnie FitzGerald

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 575-3375

    137 Columbia Pkwy, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /26

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    101 Slate Creek Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    Idylwood Resort Apartments offers one and two-bedroom apartments conveniently located in Cheektowaga, NY. Our community features 72 acres of landscaped grounds, the perfect setting for our swimming pool and sundeck, playground, and dog park. In our apartment homes, you'll find a well-equipped kitchen, central air conditioning, and a patio or balcony. From Idylwood, you can easily get around the

    Idylwood Resort Apartment Homes

    (716) 309-4720

    101 Slate Creek Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22 Candlewood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,140

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brylinski Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    22 Candlewood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • 208 Lovering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Est $396,048 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Lovering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      208 Lovering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC

  • /20

    $299,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    28 Horton Place, Buffalo, NY 14209

    Agent Photo

    William Severyn

    Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    (716) 557-7744

    28 Horton Place, Buffalo, NY 14209
  • /22

    Starting at $1,975 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    622 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14202

    Theatre Place is one of the most iconic structures in Greater Buffalo and is conveniently located within walking distance to Buffalo Niagara Medical Campus thus making it an excellent option for medical professionals looking to minimize their commute. Also known as 622 Main Street or the Otto Building, Theatre Place sits at the heart of Buffalo’s Theatre District, directly adjacent to Shea’s

    Theater Place Apartments

    (716) 330-3046

    622 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14202
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    120 Farber Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,088

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stone Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    120 Farber Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • 91 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

      Est $180,003 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      91 Roesch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC

  • /2

    $475,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft

    122 Saint James Place, Buffalo, NY 14222

    Welcome to 122 Saint James Place, a classic Buffalo double nestled in the heart of the vibrant Elmwood Village, one of the city’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Just steps from the boutiques, cafés, galleries, and restaurants that line Elmwood Avenue, this property offers the perfect blend of charm and location. This timeless two-family home showcases the character of homes that Buffalo is

    Agent Photo

    Michael Boland

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 452-0963

    122 Saint James Place, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /49

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    229-245 Parkside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214

    Parkside Place Apartments

    (716) 453-2870

    229-245 Parkside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214
  • /2

    $277,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    150 Northcrest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,183

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Koszuta Listing by Boulevard Real Estate WNY

    150 Northcrest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
    • /17

      Est $265,576 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Altruria St, Buffalo, NY 14220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      164 Altruria St, Buffalo, NY 14220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Conway Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /48

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    43 Paula Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225

    One house Saturday 11:00 am to 1:00pm and Sunday 3:00 to 5:00pm. Welcome to this gorgeous, spacious 4 bedrooms 2 full bath Single family house located in a very desirable area which is conveniently located to all the amenities including a park. The first floor has generous living, family, dining area and a beautiful kitchen along with a full bath. The hardwood floor in most of the area add more

    Agent Photo

    Syed Rizvi

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (716) 557-7485

    43 Paula Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /104

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    74 Franklin St, Buffalo, NY 14202

    The Police Apartments feature 114 modern units, including studios, one, and two bedroom layouts. Located in the heart of downtown Buffalo and just a short walk to the waterfront, our community offers the perfect balance of city convenience and peaceful living. Enjoy premium amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center, in-unit washer and dryer, complimentary dry-cleaning pick-up and drop-off, and

    The Police Apartments

    (716) 710-8777

    74 Franklin St, Buffalo, NY 14202
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1436 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,288

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goetz Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    1436 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226
    • /2

      Est $179,299 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Trowbridge St, Buffalo, NY 14220

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      33 Trowbridge St, Buffalo, NY 14220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $81,000

      Last Listing Agent Jon Shingledecker eXp Realty

  • /50

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    24 In the Woods Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

    Welcome to this beautifully updated end-unit condo in the highly sought-after In the Woods community — where comfort, style, and low-maintenance living come together seamlessly. Fully remodeled on both the first and second floors, this home offers a bright and inviting open layout designed for modern living. The spacious living room flows effortlessly into a formal dining area, creating defined

    Agent Photo

    Chelsea Root

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 257-4019

    24 In the Woods Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /18

    Starting at $1,622 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    983 Michigan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14203

    NOW LEASING - BRAND NEW unfurnished & furnished spacious studio, 1, or 2-bedroom floor plans featuring modern finishes, natural light, and everyday conveniences that make life easier. Choose from spacious studio, 1, or 2-bedroom floor plans that include gas heat featuring modern finishes, natural light, and everyday conveniences that make life easier — and more beautiful. Step outside and

    The Lawrence

    (716) 671-3506

    983 Michigan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14203
  • /2

    $231,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    524 Lasalle Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,251

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Teruel-Conethan Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    524 Lasalle Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215
    • 157 Mackinaw St, Buffalo, NY 14204

      Est $126,824 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Mackinaw St, Buffalo, NY 14204

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      157 Mackinaw St, Buffalo, NY 14204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Quagliano BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home