3,404

Recently Sold Homes near Providence High School

Section Image Section Image
  • 2904 W Chandler Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505

    $1,195,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2904 W Chandler Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,386

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Ambarchyan Keller Williams R. E. Services

    2904 W Chandler Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505
  • /34

    $1,363,725 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    702 Cavanagh Rd, Glendale, CA 91207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,291

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    702 Cavanagh Rd, Glendale, CA 91207
  • /40

    $1,950,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3268 Wrightwood Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,081

    Last Listing Agent Weronika Sznajder Crosby Doe Associates, Inc.

    3268 Wrightwood Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 6938 Laurel Canyon Blvd Unit 317, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    $460,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6938 Laurel Canyon Blvd Unit 317, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,057

    Last Listing Agent Nicolay Salazar Next Real Estate Group

    6938 Laurel Canyon Blvd Unit 317, North Hollywood, CA 91605
  • /26

    $2,770,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4244 Bluebell Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,660/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,753,452

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Young Sotheby's International Realty

    4244 Bluebell Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    240 Spencer St, Glendale, CA 91202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $926/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,514

    Last Listing Agent Jonnelle Lewin Compass

    240 Spencer St, Glendale, CA 91202
  • /24

    $1,480,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    736 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,317

    Last Listing Agent Alana Gospodnetich Serhant California, Inc

    736 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 3450 Cahuenga Blvd W Unit 402, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    $925,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    3450 Cahuenga Blvd W Unit 402, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,901

    Last Listing Agent Warren Berzack Warren Lee Berzack

    3450 Cahuenga Blvd W Unit 402, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /37

    $2,140,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4239 Brunswick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,357/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,431

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Pickard Compass

    4239 Brunswick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /26

    $1,111,530 Sold May 28, 2025

    6344 Deep Dell Place, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,308/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,493

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    6344 Deep Dell Place, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /32

    $625,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10921 Morrison St Unit 6, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,350

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Cull Rodeo Realty

    10921 Morrison St Unit 6, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /35

    $2,495,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1540 Sunset Plaza Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90069

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $902/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,487,161

    Last Listing Agent Adara Salim The Beverly Hills Estates

    1540 Sunset Plaza Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90069
  • 104 Kimberwick Ct, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,238,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    104 Kimberwick Ct, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Brown PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC

    104 Kimberwick Ct, Burbank, CA 91506
  • /33

    $3,093,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2671 Astral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,253,912

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Paul Rodeo Realty

    2671 Astral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /16

    $800,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2121 N Pass Ave, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,810

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    2121 N Pass Ave, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 3311 W Alameda Ave, Burbank, CA 91505

    $2,659,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3311 W Alameda Ave, Burbank, CA 91505

    • 9 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 5,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Issaians Keller Williams R. E. Services

    3311 W Alameda Ave, Burbank, CA 91505
  • 343 Pioneer Dr Unit 905, Glendale, CA 91203

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    343 Pioneer Dr Unit 905, Glendale, CA 91203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,245

    Last Listing Agent Maya Gulbekova Re/Max Tri-City Realty

    343 Pioneer Dr Unit 905, Glendale, CA 91203
  • 6127 Laurelgrove Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $1,125,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6127 Laurelgrove Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,454

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Solis Rodeo Realty

    6127 Laurelgrove Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /2

    $7,250,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3935 Rhodes Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,089,344

    Last Listing Agent Blair Chang The Agency

    3935 Rhodes Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /10

    $685,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7135 Hollywood Blvd Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,439

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Pelaez Coldwell Banker Realty

    7135 Hollywood Blvd Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /70

    $1,505,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11700 Huston St, Los Angeles, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,696,487

    Last Listing Agent Michael Okun Sotheby's International Realty

    11700 Huston St, Los Angeles, CA 91607
  • 419 W Riverside Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    $1,700,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    419 W Riverside Dr, Burbank, CA 91506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,813

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Starleaf Equity Union

    419 W Riverside Dr, Burbank, CA 91506
  • 1443 Dorothy Dr, Glendale, CA 91202

    $1,290,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1443 Dorothy Dr, Glendale, CA 91202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,839

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weber COMPASS

    1443 Dorothy Dr, Glendale, CA 91202
  • /29

    $3,100,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11671 Dona Alicia Place, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,100,150

    Last Listing Agent Michael LaMontagna The Beverly Hills Estates

    11671 Dona Alicia Place, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /2

    $3,100,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7215 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 4 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 11,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Azzi Tony Azzi

    7215 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /12

    $1,760,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11752 Magnolia Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,667

    Last Listing Agent Janette Monfared Marcus & Millichap

    11752 Magnolia Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 6615 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $750,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6615 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,274

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Payab Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    6615 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /35

    $480,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    11124 Burbank Blvd Unit 208, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,988

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Steen Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    11124 Burbank Blvd Unit 208, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /15

    $3,950,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5757 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 18 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 14,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Liberow Marcus & Millichap

    5757 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • 5407 Auckland Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $780,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5407 Auckland Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,073

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Hunter Media West Realty,Inc.

    5407 Auckland Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 339 S Madison Way, Glendale, CA 91205

    $860,000 Sold Feb 01, 2026

    339 S Madison Way, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,800

    Last Listing Agent naisa santeyan Home Saver Realty

    339 S Madison Way, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 11159 Laughlin Ln, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $875,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11159 Laughlin Ln, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,023

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stonefield Rodeo Realty

    11159 Laughlin Ln, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /2

    $3,300,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2481 Hollyridge Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,221,806

    Last Listing Agent Elena Jovis Nourmand & Associates-BH

    2481 Hollyridge Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /34

    $1,575,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    922 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,551,065

    Last Listing Agent Marikka Dargel Johnson Century 21 On Target

    922 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /33

    $1,449,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1959 Whitley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,455

    Last Listing Agent Elisa G. Ritt Compass

    1959 Whitley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /48

    $2,500,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2541 Park Oak Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $748/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,507,962

    Last Listing Agent Tom Otero Rodeo Realty

    2541 Park Oak Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /43

    $4,135,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2073 N Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,773/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,162,646

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stupsker The Agency

    2073 N Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • 713 Andover Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    $1,665,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    713 Andover Dr, Burbank, CA 91504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $899/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,998

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

    713 Andover Dr, Burbank, CA 91504
  • 610 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    610 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,503

    Last Listing Agent Marina Arakian Beverly and Company

    610 S Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home