27,734

Homes in ZIP Code 76028

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $484,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Magnolia floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, a large family room, an optional study, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579900, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /35

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 121, Burleson, TX 76028

    !!Open House every Saturday!! 11am-2pm in #609!! (Except on Heavy Rainy Days)Welcome to this brand-new duplex in the heart of Burleson, featuring a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. This home boasts a thoughtful floor plan with modern finishes, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stylish details throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms with

    Abigail Cardenas Leasing Texas

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 121, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $373,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1576 Lizzie Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,181

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Wallace League Real Estate

    1576 Lizzie Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $552,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1042 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1042 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gracie Auvenshine Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $627,990 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36922187, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /9

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1012 Irene St, Burleson, TX 76028

    Nicely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex; large living room; large kitchen with space for breakfast table; all rooms have large walk-in closets; new flooring; 1 car garage and 2 off-street parking spaces; utility room with full sized washer and dryer hookups; small yard; no pets allowed

    1012 Irene St, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $487,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    412 Shenandoah Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,772

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

    412 Shenandoah Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /35

      Est $439,451 Not Listed For Sale

      953 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      953 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Houseman DHS Realty

  • /15

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    749 Nelson Place, Burleson, TX 76028

    You’ll love coming home to this adorable and affordable residence, ideally located just 15 minutes from Downtown Fort Worth and zoned to highly sought-after Burleson schools. This compact in size, yet large in functionality, home features an excellent floor plan that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a spacious living room complete with a

    Anastasia Riley Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    749 Nelson Place, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    741 Dema Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Cute 3-2-2 home close to downtown Burleson and FTW centrally located to both. Floorplan is split bedrooms, with WBFP, open concept and eat in kitchen. Backyard offers trees and a cover patio to enjoy the outside.

    Carie Gillingham On The Move Realty LLC

    741 Dema Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $1,935,289 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3208 County Road 531, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Studdard Oak + Ash Realty

    3208 County Road 531, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $478,730 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      905 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bright Fathom Realty LLC

  • /29

    $599,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE V Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Primrose V floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room and bath. Primrose V adds a media room upstairs along with the additional bedroom.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579919, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /2

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2816 Oakdale Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Spacious 3BR + Office in Mountain Valley | Joshua ISDWelcome home! This bright, airy residence in the Mountain Valley Subdivision offers modern updates and a highly functional layout.Versatile Living Space: Features 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office/flex room—perfect for a second living area or home office.Modern Kitchen: Recently updated with stainless steel appliances,

    2816 Oakdale Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /29

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3417 County Road 531, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,127

    Last Listing Agent Dusti Vick JPAR West Metro

    3417 County Road 531, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /24

      Est $317,600 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Brown Crest Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1120 Brown Crest Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valli Sears-Jones Front Door Management Group

  • /27

    $646,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft

    309 Loretta Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Discover the Boston 2F, a stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offering 3,874 sq ft of modern living. This thoughtfully designed residence features a spacious 3-car garage, private study, and an additional full bath on the lower level. Enjoy an open-concept layout with luxury vinyl flooring, upgraded carpet, and a contemporary trim package. Entertain effortlessly in the pre-wired media room with wet

    First Texas Homes Builder
    309 Loretta Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /36

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1948 Lariat Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Beautifully taken care of Mobile Home. 4-2--2128 Sq ft. Sitting on beautiful land.Updated kitchen-Dishwasher & Disposal-Electric Range.Ceiling Fans in All Rooms. Vinyl flooring throughout this spotless home. Washer and Dryer Hookups--Spacious Closets--Central Heat and Air-Sit out on your patio in back and take in the beautiful views.

    James Orr Orr & Associates Real Estate

    1948 Lariat Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    133 NW Jill Ann Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,942

    Last Listing Agent Denise Frazier United Real Estate

    133 NW Jill Ann Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $316,434 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Brown Crest Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1108 Brown Crest Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Lewis All Real Estate

  • /34

    $589,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE IV Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Primrose IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. The Primrose IV adds an additional bedroom upstairs in lieu of the media room. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room and

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 37052685, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /20

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1419 Windy Meadows Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Perfect family rental in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood near McAlister Park and Hajek Elementary - close to everything you need in the highly sought after Burleson ISD. Granite in kitchen/bathroom countertops and new LVP flooring throughout. Fireplace, walk-in master closet, and a two-car garage. Owner managed, not a property management company.Contact with questions or to schedule

    1419 Windy Meadows Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /38

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    720 Prairie Timber Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,554

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis Keller Williams Johnson County

    720 Prairie Timber Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /36

      Est $563,364 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Mckinley Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      125 Mckinley Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Tatum Keller Williams Johnson County

  • /14

    $85,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1800 Oak Grove Rd E, Burleson, TX 76028

    Experience luxury-inspired living in this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering 1,456 square feet in a thoughtfully designed layout. The bright, open-concept living space blends comfort with sophistication, while the designer kitchen features a large island, stylish cabinetry, and a dedicated coffee bar perfect for elevated everyday living. The private primary suite offers a

    Iesha Coatney Rancho Serenidad

    1800 Oak Grove Rd E, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /22

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2875 Conveyor Dr Unit B, Burleson, TX 76028

    This is the upstairs unit. Darling 2 bed, 2 bath townhome with nice size living area, open to kitchen with granite, farm sink, built in microwave, refrigerator, plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master suite with oversized walk in shower, single vanity, towel closet. Second bedroom with shower~tub combo, single vanity, large closet. Lots of windows thru out for great natural light. Access to

    Cindie Stewart Texas Sold Team Realty, LLC

    2875 Conveyor Dr Unit B, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /26

    $649,816 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8010 Grizzly Run Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Santasiero Riverway Properties

    8010 Grizzly Run Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $364,030 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Jennifer Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      624 Jennifer Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cramer Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

  • /9

    $77,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    2120 S Burleson Blvd Unit Lot 120B, Burleson, TX 76028

    This beautifully crafted 1191 square feet manufactured home, built in 2026 by Jessup Housing, offers a spacious and modern living experience in Burleson, TX. Featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home is designed for comfort and convenience. The master bedroom boasts an en suite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet, providing a private retreat. The open floor plan seamlessly

    Sharon Gaines Buffalo Ridge

    2120 S Burleson Blvd Unit Lot 120B, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /11

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • JUNIPER PLAN

    1005 W Golden Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    A townhome in the heart of Burleson with easy access to DFW! This beautifully designed home includes modern luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, providing both style and durability. The gourmet kitchen features stunning granite countertops, designer-selected cabinetry, and sleek fixtures and faucets. With spacious walk-in closets in the bedrooms, you'll have plenty of storage space to keep

    1005 W Golden Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    414 Tinker Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,829

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Staglik B&B Staglik, Inc

    414 Tinker Trail, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $377,143 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Evergreen Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      724 Evergreen Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patti Burkhart Texas Legacy Realty

  • /44

    $494,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    Dewberry III Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Bayberry III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, an upstairs game room, and a second private bedroom suite that has the option to change to a

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579893, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /26

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    128 Meador Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Charming and freshly updated 2-bed 2-bath 1-car carport half duplex in the heart of Burleson. Featuring a spaciousliving area upon entry with immediate kitchen and breakfast area access. Kitchen features updated appliances, granitecountertops, and a breakfast bar overlooking the living area. Spacious bedrooms with great closet space, with anensuite bathroom in the primary bedroom.

    Cassie Spears Spears Team Property Mgmt LLC

    128 Meador Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /22

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12717 Viewpoint Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,253

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Monroe Welcome Home Residential, PLLC

    12717 Viewpoint Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /27

      Est $296,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Brownford Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1424 Brownford Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna King Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

  • /37

    $604,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft

    Bellflower III Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Bellflower III is a spacious two-story home designed for those who want comfort, versatility, and elevated living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, and dedicated study, this plan offers refined spaces for gathering and privacy alike. Ranging from 3,979 to 3,988 square feet, the Bellflower III provides abundant room to live and grow, with thoughtful

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36922186, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming Remodeled Duplex - Move- in READY!

    301 Schumacher Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    301 Schumacher in Burleson, TX is a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring granite countertops and new appliances. The interior offers hardwood vinyl flooring and large walk-in closets for generous storage. Washer/dryer connections and garage parking add everyday convenience. Outside, a large fenced backyard provides private outdoor space. The property is close to schools, restaurants,

    301 Schumacher Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $417,500 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    2729 Ben Thomas St, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,744

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wise League Real Estate

    2729 Ben Thomas St, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $444,025 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Yucca Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      932 Yucca Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Birkle Texas Legacy Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home