13,246

Homes in ZIP Code 94010

Section Image
  • /5

    $4,125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    135 Stonehedge Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    Extremely rare opportunity available to build your dream home on this flat, over-half an acre south facing lot with perimeter foliage and surrounded by estate homes. No trees obstructing the buildable area, Outstanding location surrounded by estate home in lower South Hillsborough, just minutes to Burlingame, top-rated public and private schools and local country clubs. Enjoy the convenience of

    Judy Citron Compass

    135 Stonehedge Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /2

    $3,680,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1427 Paloma Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,348/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,862,987

    Last Listing Agent Serena Conti Compass

    1427 Paloma Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010
    • /78

      Est $5,515,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 W Poplar Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      707 W Poplar Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,626/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,125,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Elfving Compass

  • /14

    $1,399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    1433 Floribunda Ave Unit 8, Burlingame, CA 94010

    Unit 8 at Flora offers a highly functional three-level layout, beginning with a lower level that includes Bedroom 1, a full bathroom, and a flexible den, ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. The main level is anchored by an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with a convenient powder room, while the upper level features Bedroom 2 with an en-suite bath and direct

    Jenn Gilson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1433 Floribunda Ave Unit 8, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /2

    $2,870,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1476 Highway Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,193/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,921,505

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bohnert Coldwell Banker Realty

    1476 Highway Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010
    • /30

      Est $4,296,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 W Avondale Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      50 W Avondale Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $1,136/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Takahiro Oriuchi Starts Pacific Inc

  • /57

    $1,995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    728 Laurel Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010

    This fabulously located Duplex in Burlingame is more than just your normal 2-unit property, one of which is vacant, and hasn't been on the market in 40 years. With each unit consisting of 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, a Living Room, Dining area, and updated kitchen, not to mention hardwood floors, double pane windows, and the private 1-car attached garage for each unit, the big bonus is the amount of

    John Kenny Century 21 Baldini Realty

    728 Laurel Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /2

    $6,750,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1080 Macadamia Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,546,055

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baumann Compass

    1080 Macadamia Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010
    • /70

      Est $11,508,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Farm Ln, Hillsborough, CA 94010

      • 6 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 8,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      33 Farm Ln, Hillsborough, CA 94010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,484/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,350,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Corcoleotes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $3,995,000

    $955K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,584 Sq Ft
    • $4,890,439 per Acre

    3035 Canyon Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010

    3035 Canyon Road presents a rare opportunity to create a custom Burlingame Hills estate anchored by history, privacy, and architectural flexibility. The property allows a by-right rebuild of the main residence while preserving a fully permitted, separately metered guest house, a separate three-car garage, and pool, all immediately usable. City records reflect approximately 5400 sq ft allowable

    Jeffrey Katz Jeffrey Katz,Broker

    3035 Canyon Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /2

    $8,700,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    15 Boroughwood Place, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,936,140

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    15 Boroughwood Place, Hillsborough, CA 94010
    • /8

      Est $661,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2512, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2512, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $995/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /23

    $1,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    451 N Rollins Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010

    Attention Investors and Owner Occupiers! Opportunities like this don't surface often in Burlingame. A fully updated duplex in one of the Bay Area's most consistently high-demand residential markets. Both units have a fenced private outdoor space, garages, and in-unit laundry Each unit is separately metered for a low cost of ownership. Tenants pay their own gas, electric, water and garbage! Both

    Mark Chow Compass

    451 N Rollins Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /86

    $4,760,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    244 Roblar Ave, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $2,024/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,835,533

    Last Listing Agent Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    244 Roblar Ave, Hillsborough, CA 94010
    • /8

      Est $961,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2511, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2511, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $943,700
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /142

    $9,800,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,035 Sq Ft

    2930 Privet Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    Set behind private gates on a 0.645-acre parcel in Hillsborough's prestigious Skyfarm neighborhood, this 9,035 sq ft estate offers sweeping San Francisco Bay views and exceptional scale. A grand double-door entry opens to a dramatic foyer with a stained-glass dome skylight, leading to an expansive main level defined by floor-to-ceiling glass and abundant natural light. Custom coved and vaulted

    Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    2930 Privet Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /2

    $3,950,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1431 Capuchino Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,309/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,010,068

    Last Listing Agent Yaohong Yang Real Estate eBroker

    1431 Capuchino Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010
    • /14

      Est $961,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2211, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2211, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /10

    $1,000,000

    • Land

    0 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Discover a rare opportunity to buy a residential lot zoned R1-A in one of San Mateos most coveted neighborhoods. This just-under-one-acre parcel offers a tranquil, park-like setting with an abundance of mature trees and a "deer shelter" catered to wildlife. Nestled within a quiet neighborhood, the property combines serenity with convenience and offers natural beauty that is increasingly hard to

    Bouja & Swenson Group Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    0 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1209 Oak Grove Ave Unit 101, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $890/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,799

    Last Listing Agent Serena Lei-Ng KW Advisors

    1209 Oak Grove Ave Unit 101, Burlingame, CA 94010
    • /10

      Est $976,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2114, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2114, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /4

    $5,880,000

    $915K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43,093 Sq Ft
    • $5,943,596 per Acre

    3080A Ralston Ave, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    Newly subdivided, approximately 1.0 acre parcel in a premier Hillsborough location. Sweeping San Francisco Bay and Skyline views. Tennis court and pool sites.

    Jim Arbeed Coldwell Banker Realty

    3080A Ralston Ave, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /67

    $3,705,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    105 Pepper Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,583/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,772,885

    Last Listing Agent Raziel A. Ungar Compass

    105 Pepper Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010
    • /43

      Est $1,489,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1504, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1504, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Griffith Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $3,200,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft

    1124 Douglas Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010

    Century 21 Masters presents 1124 Douglas Avenue, an updated three-unit multifamily property in Downtown Burlingame. The 1904-vintage asset blends preserved architectural character with extensive modern improvements. The offering includes a 3-bed, 2.5-bath front residence on Douglas Avenue plus an updated duplex at the rear. All three units feature fresh interior/exterior paint, stainless steel

    Constantinos Vorrises CENTURY 21 Masters

    1124 Douglas Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /2

    $9,350,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    414 Pinehill Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,391,334

    Last Listing Agent Phil Chen Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    414 Pinehill Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010
    • /27

      Est $1,445,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1503, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1503, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 507 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /6

    $1,850,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    1421 Palm Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010

    Tenant expressed vacating the property by June 30, 2026. Currently the home is used as a Children Day Care Facility. Can be converted back to Residential dwelling. Call Dave Schnayer at 510-295-3251 for more details.

    Richard Chang ABC Commercial Realty

    1421 Palm Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /2

    $12,500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Denham Ct, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,540/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,285,326

    Last Listing Agent Max Lo Green Banker Realty

    20 Denham Ct, Hillsborough, CA 94010
    • /7

      Est $1,568,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1406, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1406, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,013/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /5

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 7.76 Acres
    • $515,464 per Acre

    0 Crystal Springs Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    A rare opportunity to develop a pristine piece of residential land in one of California's most sought after luxury housing markets. The Meadowood Estates project has a tentative map approved for 8 single family homes. This listing represents one half of the overall project. The approved tentative map has two separate cul-de-sacs, one accessible off of Tartan Trail rd, and the other off of Crystal

    John Hansen Sequoia Realty Services

    0 Crystal Springs Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /2

    $8,600,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    785 Pullman Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,514,899

785 Pullman Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010
    • /7

      Est $1,346,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1404, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1404, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /62

    $9,998,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,316 Sq Ft

    655 Hayne Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    Modern Sanctuary in Lower South Hillsborough. Welcome to 655 Hayne Road, a newly completed modern residence offering privacy and refined California living in one of Hillsboroughs most desirable neighborhoods. Set behind a gated entrance on a mostly flat, usable parcel, the property is thoughtfully designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The main residence flows primarily across a single

    Shaun Walter Coldwell Banker Realty

    655 Hayne Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /2

    $4,423,560

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    100 Rizal Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $1,531/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,319,212

    Last Listing Agent James S. Shin Intero Real Estate Services

    100 Rizal Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010
    • /2

      Est $1,639,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1205, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1205, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $982/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jun 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /14

    $2,995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Rare Dual-Suite Luxury in Burlingame. Experience the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban charm, whether you're hosting a summer BBQ on the expansive deck or enjoying the seamless flow of your designer kitchen, this home is built for connection. Just a stroll away from top-tier schools and vibrant energy of Broadway.

    Daniel Lyons KW Advisors

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $3,125,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    126 Arundel Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,817/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,889,858

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Karson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    126 Arundel Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010
    • /17

      Est $8,444,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Mountain Wood Ln, Hillsborough, CA 94010

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Mountain Wood Ln, Hillsborough, CA 94010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,278/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,550,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Dwyer Group Compass

  • /58

    $6,750,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    300 Uplands Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    Located in prime Lower South Hillsborough, this beautifully updated home sits on approximately 0.42 acres of flat, private, and meticulously landscaped grounds designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The front yard features manicured turf and a putting green, while the backyard offers a resort-like setting with a pool, built-in BBQ, outdoor TV, and multiple entertaining areas. Light-filled

    Casey Sternsmith Compass

    300 Uplands Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home