254

Recently Sold Homes in 05401

Section Image
  • /45

    $422,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    219 Intervale Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,548

    Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    219 Intervale Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /12

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10-12 Intervale Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Feloney

    10-12 Intervale Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /11

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    197 S Winooski Ave Unit 4, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,216

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    197 S Winooski Ave Unit 4, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /28

    $403,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    230 College St Unit 12, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,429

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    230 College St Unit 12, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3 Southwind Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,842

    Last Listing Agent Lea Van Winkle Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3 Southwind Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    499 S Prospect St Unit 8, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,763

499 S Prospect St Unit 8, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /56

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    107 Loomis St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,677

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    107 Loomis St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /25

    $1,160,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    20 S Cove Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,553

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Donnelly Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    20 S Cove Rd, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /38

    $509,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    33 Conifer Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,332

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    33 Conifer Ct, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /42

    $371,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    30 Washington St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,024

    Last Listing Agent Brad Chenette Chenette Real Estate

    30 Washington St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14 Poplar St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,767

    Last Listing Agent Nick Riina 802 Real Estate

    14 Poplar St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /45

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    947 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,271

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Burton RE/MAX North Professionals

    947 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /57

    $1,410,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9 Harbor Watch Rd Unit 9, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,226

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bresnahan Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9 Harbor Watch Rd Unit 9, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /30

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    124 Ledgewood Cir Unit 202, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,505

    Last Listing Agent Rindy Keyser Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    124 Ledgewood Cir Unit 202, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /57

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    43 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    43 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    125 Cambrian Way Unit 608, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Brien S.D. Ireland Properties

    125 Cambrian Way Unit 608, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /47

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    218 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,855

    Last Listing Agent Marla Woulf Pursuit Real Estate

    218 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $1,010,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    55-57 N Willard St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    55-57 N Willard St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /44

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10 Lake Forest Dr Unit 10, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons RE/MAX North Professionals - Burlington

    10 Lake Forest Dr Unit 10, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    370 Farrell St Unit 216, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,617

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    370 Farrell St Unit 216, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /51

    $1,499,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    200 Lake St Unit 10, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,009

    Last Listing Agent Christopher von Trapp Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    200 Lake St Unit 10, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    125 Cambrian Way Unit 614, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    125 Cambrian Way Unit 614, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /48

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    84 Charlotte St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,615

    Last Listing Agent Eileen ORourke Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    84 Charlotte St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /42

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    73 Manhattan Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,855

    Last Listing Agent Maura O'Neill Ridgeline Real Estate

    73 Manhattan Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /44

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    105 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

105 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /41

    $725,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16 White Place, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,510

16 White Place, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /52

    $687,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    162 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,154

162 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /51

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    468 North St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,016

    Last Listing Agent Joan Shannon Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    468 North St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /50

    $805,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    198 Home Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,658

198 Home Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /59

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4 Mount View Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Puretz Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    4 Mount View Ct, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /55

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    139 Robinson Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,662

    Last Listing Agent Sarah MacLeod Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    139 Robinson Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /29

    $406,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    298 S Winooski Ave Unit 2B, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,679

298 S Winooski Ave Unit 2B, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    53-55 Walnut St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent idENTITY real estate group KW Vermont

    53-55 Walnut St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /23

    $224,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    227 Hildred Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,607

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    227 Hildred Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /31

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    47 Southwind Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,945

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    47 Southwind Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /55

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Oak Beach Dr Unit 8, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen OBrien Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    8 Oak Beach Dr Unit 8, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /34

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    148-150 Park St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent idENTITY real estate group KW Vermont

    148-150 Park St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    71 King St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,594

71 King St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /60

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    16 Germain St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,902

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Marino RE/MAX North Professionals

    16 Germain St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /60

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    57-59 Lakeside Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lamoreaux Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    57-59 Lakeside Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home