254

Recently Sold Homes in 05401

Section Image
  • /55

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    33 North Ave Unit 12, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,569

    Last Listing Agent Maura O'Neill Ridgeline Real Estate

    33 North Ave Unit 12, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    36 Clymer St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,030

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    36 Clymer St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    376-378 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Elwood KW Vermont

    376-378 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /32

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    96 Linden Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,194

    Last Listing Agent Heath Walker BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    96 Linden Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /30

    $875,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    321 S Willard St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,223

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    321 S Willard St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    54 Hayward St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,150

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    54 Hayward St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /42

    $697,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9 Spruce Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,970

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    9 Spruce Ct, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /56

    $1,187,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    278 S Cove Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,228

    Last Listing Agent Christopher von Trapp Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    278 S Cove Rd, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    30 Hayward St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,721

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sicard EXP Realty

    30 Hayward St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /44

    $885,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    114 S Champlain St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

114 S Champlain St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /23

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11 Lakeview Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,604

    Last Listing Agent Averill Cook LandVest, Inc-Burlington

    11 Lakeview Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    81 S Williams St Unit 202, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,692

    Last Listing Agent Dave Kleh KW Vermont

    81 S Williams St Unit 202, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /36

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    236 Prospect Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,348

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    236 Prospect Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /59

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20 Adsit Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,587

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    20 Adsit Ct, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /57

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    71 S Williams St Unit 12B, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,581

    Last Listing Agent Louise Johnson KW Vermont

    71 S Williams St Unit 12B, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /43

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    159 Loomis St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,595

159 Loomis St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /60

    $3,850,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    25 Oakledge Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,017,016

    Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    25 Oakledge Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /60

    $559,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    37 Bilodeau Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,650

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roy KW Vermont

    37 Bilodeau Ct, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18 Clarke St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,837

18 Clarke St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /32

    $849,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    21-23 N Winooski Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

21-23 N Winooski Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /55

    $527,625

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    135 Charlotte St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,602

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meyer Vermont Real Estate Company

    135 Charlotte St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    283 S Union St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,747

    Last Listing Agent Joan Shannon Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    283 S Union St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /23

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Hildred Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,814

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    5 Hildred Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /47

    $1,267,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    124 Spruce St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,675

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Warren Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    124 Spruce St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $629,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    40 Southwind Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,446

40 Southwind Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /39

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    50 Fletcher Place, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,693

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    50 Fletcher Place, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    185 Maple St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,081

    Last Listing Agent Norah Kell Kell and Company

    185 Maple St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /38

    $738,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    36 Booth St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,897

    Last Listing Agent Theadora Dernavich Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    36 Booth St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /20

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    349 Pearl St Unit 225, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,392

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dupuis Vermont Real Estate Company

    349 Pearl St Unit 225, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    71 North Ave Unit 203, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,485

    Last Listing Agent Edie Brodsky Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    71 North Ave Unit 203, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /36

    $286,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    320 Hildred Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,526

320 Hildred Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /32

    $332,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    417 Saint Paul St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,195

    Last Listing Agent Robbi Handy Holmes BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    417 Saint Paul St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    230 College St Unit 8, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,042

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    230 College St Unit 8, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /49

    $639,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    30-36 Archibald St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent idENTITY real estate group KW Vermont

    30-36 Archibald St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    337 College St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,767

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Amato Vermont Real Estate Company

    337 College St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    125 Cambrian Way Unit 604, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $696/SF

125 Cambrian Way Unit 604, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /45

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    261 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,055

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gregory Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    261 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /48

    $1,431,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    44 Overlake Park, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,873

44 Overlake Park, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /58

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21 Alder Ln, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,329

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    21 Alder Ln, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /54

    $690,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    193 St Paul Unit 405, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,320

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hurlburt RE/MAX North Professionals - Burlington

    193 St Paul Unit 405, Burlington, VT 05401

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home