11,792

Homes in ZIP Code 78611

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $528,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 E League St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      403 E League St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aide Ochoa TJM Realty Group

  • /32

    $979,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    1250 Rocky Hollow Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    Everything to love about the Texas Hill Country! Tucked away in the gated Rocky Hollow Ranch neighborhood located between Burnet and the Highland Lakes, this wooded 10 acre property combines both convenience and privacy. The 3 bedroom/2 bathroom (3219sf) custom home features a panoramic view which can be enjoyed from it's living spaces as well as from the expansive wraparound porch and outdoor

    Amanda Andrews Thousand Hills Realty

    1250 Rocky Hollow Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 580 Zuleme St, Burnet, TX 78611

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    580 Zuleme St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,796

    Last Listing Agent Renee Massey Agents Realty of Texas, LLC

    580 Zuleme St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /29

      Est $692,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      9424 Fm 963, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9424 Fm 963, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 382 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Glover Lake-Land Realty Hill Country

  • /30

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft

    1602 County Road 250 Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    This beautifully newly built and well-maintained custom home offers the space and freedom that are becoming harder to find. Situated on 6 ag-exempt, unrestricted acres, the property provides privacy, beautiful trees, and a quiet setting that feels like true country living while still being just minutes from town. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, all located on the main floor in a

    Mark Giesecke Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1602 County Road 250 Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 300 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    $334,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    300 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    300 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /29

      Est $1,422,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Park Road 4 S, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1750 Park Road 4 S, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Futrell Legacy Broker Group

  • /7

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Lot 25 Donnie Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Experience serene living on this pristine vacant lot in a well-maintained community. The elevated homesite offers panoramic views and natural breezes, perfect for your future custom home. A concrete apron is already in place, and the property comes fully fenced for privacy. This lot presents practical advantages, including exemption status for potential tax benefits. The location balances a

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    Lot 25 Donnie Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 105 L Debo Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    $2,475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 L Debo Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,224/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,369,041

    Last Listing Agent Doris Graeter All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    105 L Debo Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 708 Beachwood, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $285,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Beachwood, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      708 Beachwood, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

  • /14

    $286,995

    • Land
    • 11.97 Acres
    • $23,976 per Acre

    Ridge, Burnet, TX 78611

    11.97 Acres of Hill Country Beauty in The Ranches at Rifle Ridge – Endless Possibilities Await! Discover your own slice of the Texas Hill Country with this stunning property, offering Hill Country views / rolling terrain / mature trees / peaceful seclusion. Expansive 11.97 acres with a mix of open pasture and wooded areas. Ideal for building your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment

    Don ALC Longhorn Realty

    Ridge, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 6928 County Road 252, Bertram, TX 78605

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6928 County Road 252, Bertram, TX 78605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,826

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bagwell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6928 County Road 252, Bertram, TX 78605
    • /20

      Est $833,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Fm 2342, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2300 Fm 2342, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Kistler The Martin Company

  • /40

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 43.87 Acres
    • $44,450 per Acre

    8901 County Road 108, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to Wild at Heart Ranch, a remarkable high-fence sanctuary located just north of Burnet, Texas. This unique property is home to an impressive collection of wildlife, including Axis deer, native whitetail deer, blackbuck, and oryx. A full pond stocked with more than 500 fish—including catfish, bass, and perch—adds to the ranch’s exceptional recreational appeal. Towering hardwoods are

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    8901 County Road 108, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 1213 County Road 130, Burnet, TX 78611

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1213 County Road 130, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,641

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sharp Keller Williams Realty

    1213 County Road 130, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 1302 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $376,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1302 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX

  • /39

    $1,950,000

    $550K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    235 Chestnut Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

    Set on 18.43 acres in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this exceptional custom estate captures sweeping lake and hilltop views from nearly every room. Thoughtfully designed for refined living and effortless entertaining, the residence offers four private bedroom suites plus a powder bath, blending luxury, privacy, and comfort.The owner’s suite is a serene retreat with panoramic

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    235 Chestnut Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    706 Copper Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,080

    Last Listing Agent Mischelle Griffin Lake-Land Realty Hill Country

    706 Copper Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $339,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1600 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Jones Exit Heart Of Texas Realty

  • /9

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $58,300 per Acre

    Tbd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Escape to your own piece of Texas Hill Country paradise with these prime subdivided lots in Burnet County, ranging from 3 to 5 acres each and offering the perfect setting for your dream home, private ranch, or peaceful weekend retreat. Nestled within a rare 150-acre tract, these properties showcase the region’s best features—rolling terrain, sweeping views, and a beautiful blend of open meadows

    Ben Baker Land and More Land

    Tbd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 217 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    217 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,415

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Babin Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    217 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 700 Cottonwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $303,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Cottonwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      700 Cottonwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Moody All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /16

    $285,495

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.51 Acres
    • $30,021 per Acre

    Ridge, Burnet, TX 78611

    9.51 Acres of Hill Country Beauty in The Ranches at Rifle Ridge – Endless Possibilities Await! Discover your own slice of the Texas Hill Country with this stunning property, offering Hill Country views / rolling terrain / mature trees / peaceful seclusion. Expansive 9.51 acres with a mix of open pasture and wooded areas. Ideal for building your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment

    Don ALC Longhorn Realty

    Ridge, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 220 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

    $327,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    220 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,624

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bostic Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    220 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /28

      Est $436,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      508 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Brown Dale Brown Properties, LLC

  • /30

    $1,075,000

    $174K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    800 Quarter Horse Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Your custom comfort hill country rock home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and country living with close proximity to Lake LBJ, and two minutes from the prestigious Legends Golf Course. Sunset views from the front porch or upper deck of the barn looking out to the lake are breathtaking! The home has a split floor plan with large master bathroom including 2 closets, one is cedar

    Krista Upham Legacy Broker Group

    800 Quarter Horse Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 305 E Brier Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    305 E Brier Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,617

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ott Homestead Real Estate

    305 E Brier Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /37

      Est $335,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Applewood Dr N, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      709 Applewood Dr N, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 241 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Runge eXp Realty LLC

  • /11

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $37,000 per Acre

    119 Delorean Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This stunning 5 acre property within The Ranches at Bentley Ridge boasts pristine grasslands and a seasonal creek at the South end, complemented by mature oak trees. Conveniently situated just off FM 963 and only minutes from downtown Burnet, this agriculturally exempt property, with reasonable restrictions, offers an ideal setting for a future homestead. Power is

    Monica Burton Ranch Investments

    119 Delorean Cir, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /26

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    412 Seneca Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $195,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Elwell The Damron Group REALTORS

    412 Seneca Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $491,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Denny Fox Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      101 Denny Fox Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wolfe All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /22

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $76,190 per Acre

    County Road 140, Burnet, TX 78611

    Fantastic one acre lot in Donall Estates on East Lake Buchanan. Great site to build your new home! Donall Estates is a waterfront community with a gated HOA park offering access to Lake Buchanan featuring a boat ramp, floating fishing dock and pavilion area. Beautiful views of the Hill Country.Electricity available. Septic and water well needed.Shown by appointment only with Ranch

    John Ed Stepan Ranch Investments

    County Road 140, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    xxxx Wolf Creek Ranch Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 8.84 Acres
    • $25,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Nobles Jim Berry Hill Ctry Rnch Sales

    xxxx Wolf Creek Ranch Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 117 Fox Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $345,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Fox Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      117 Fox Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Burke ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /38

    $1,695,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    3307 Sunset Cliff Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Experience the ultimate Texas Hill Country lifestyle at 3307 Sunset Cliff, an elite 11-acre ranch and equestrian masterpiece overlooking Lake Buchanan. This gated estate is designed for the serious horseman and rancher alike, featuring a massive 150’x240’ covered arena with power, water and professional footing. The premier 11-stall main barn serves as the property’s heartbeat, offering a

    Reene Bradshaw Phyllis Browning Company

    3307 Sunset Cliff Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /40

    $865,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    206 Dawna Len Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,082

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Runge eXp Realty LLC

    206 Dawna Len Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /16

      Est $318,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      302 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsie Warner eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $704,760

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 50.34 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    4547 County Road 108, Burnet, TX 78611

    Great 50 acre unrestricted tract with possibilities! This property is located in Burnet County off of paved CR 108, just 6 miles north of Burnet and about one hour from Austin. Large hardwoods cover the ranch and provide excellent wildlife habitat. This excellent habitat is home to quality whitetail deer, turkey, dove, and other native animals. The flora of the property is native grass. The large

    Monica Burton Ranch Investments

    4547 County Road 108, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $2,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    100 Painted Horse Trail, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,169,148

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jette Moreland Properties

    100 Painted Horse Trail, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 131 Fox Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $381,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Fox Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      131 Fox Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Haverda Haverda Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home