11,792

Homes in ZIP Code 78611

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $325,345

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    235 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Step into the incredible Richmond floorplan at Creekfall in Burnet, Texas. The 4 bedroom, 2-bathroom has a spacious 1,783 approximate square footage that is perfect as your new home. Entertain in the large, open space living room or gather in the beautifully designed kitchen. The kitchen features flat panel birch cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Attached to the

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    235 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /2

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    209 Thomas Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF

    Current Estimated Value $478,331

    Last Listing Agent Julie Perry Thrive Realty

    209 Thomas Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /23

      Est $187,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 N West St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      712 N West St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Flores Pure Realty

  • /23

    $294,700

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    401 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Introducing the Roosevelt floorplan at Creekfall in Burnet, Texas, where every square foot is put to use with sophistication and comfort. You’ll be calling the approximately 1,605 square foot, single-story, 2-3 car garage option, and covered patio your new home. The 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan is perfect for you with the open concept living area. The kitchen, dining area, and living area

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    401 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /27

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    312 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,160

    Last Listing Agent JC Hickman Thomas Cervone, Broker

    312 Fox Crossing, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /22

      Est $241,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 N West St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      717 N West St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

  • /21

    $399,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    407 E Kerr St, Burnet, TX 78611

    PRICE IMPROVED! Completely remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 1,842 square feet of refreshed living space in the heart of Burnet. Blending timeless charm with modern upgrades, the home features all-new cabinetry, a sleek tankless water system, and a cozy electric fireplace that anchors the main living area. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    407 E Kerr St, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 102 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    102 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Godoy Devora Realty

    102 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $365,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Fm 690, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3000 Fm 690, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Decker Lakes and Hills Realty

  • /19

    $345,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1011 N Vandeveer St, Burnet, TX 78611

    PRICE IMPROVED! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,358 square feet in a convenient Burnet location close to schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Recently repainted inside and out and possessing an almost-new roof, the home has a clean, updated look and is move-in ready. Situated on a 0.29-acre lot, it provides a spacious layout with practical indoor and outdoor living space. The

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    1011 N Vandeveer St, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 1505 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1505 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,653

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oakford All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1505 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /42

      Est $355,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Buckboard Trail, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      111 Buckboard Trail, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX

  • /23

    $321,765

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    417 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Come check out the Monroe floorplan in Burnet, Texas at the Creekfall community. This incredible single-story 1,951 approximate sq. ft., 2-3 car garage option is perfect for you. The four-bedroom and 2.5-bathroom layout, comfortably accommodates friends, family, and guest.When you enter the home, you’ll be greeted with two bedrooms and a secondary bathroom and another secondary bedroom next

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    417 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /28

    $333,145 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    246 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,913

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    246 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $349,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1300 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teryl McFerrin Landmasters Real Estate

  • /34

    $278,900

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    209 Lakevista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    The best Lake Homes aren’t the biggest—they’re the Easiest! If you’ve ever spent the first hour of a “relaxing” weekend unloading gear, hunting for parking, and stepping over bags... this is the opposite.209 Lakevista is a 2020-built 2/1 with 10’ ceilings with an open layout, no carpet, and the stuff that actually makes lake life easier. Multiple improvements include oversized driveway for

    Mark Preston ERA Brokers Consolidated

    209 Lakevista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /24

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lots 116-117 Scenic Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $94,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Syphrett Pinpoint Properties

    Lots 116-117 Scenic Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /13

      Est $343,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1204 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $1,325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft

    2015 E State Highway 29, Burnet, TX 78611

    PRICE IMPROVED! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is a rare blend of refined living and peaceful country charm. Set on 10 low-tax acres behind a gated entrance, it offers 4,124 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, including bonus rooms and new flooring on both levels. Luxury finishes add warmth and elegance, while stunning views and natural light fill each room. Step outside to your own private

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    2015 E State Highway 29, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /11

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    TBD Alexander Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Smith Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Alexander Ave, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 601 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $542,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      601 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Decker Lakes and Hills Realty

  • /28

    $322,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    Roosevelt Plan at Creekfall, Burnet, TX 78611

    Introducing the Roosevelt floorplan at Creekfall in Burnet, Texas, where every square foot is put to use with sophistication and comfort. You’ll be calling the approximately 1,605 square foot, single-story, 2-car garage, and covered patio your new home. The 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan is perfect for you with the open concept living area. The kitchen, dining area, and living area creates a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    437 Creekfall Rd Unit 36199870, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 4770 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4770 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 8.19 Acres
    • $24,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Aday REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    4770 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 201 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $303,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      201 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Stegall Integrity Realty CTX

  • /23

    $669,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    107 N Oak Vista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    REDUCED $10,000! If you’ve been craving more space, fresh air, and a break from the constant noise of city life, this one checks all the boxes. Set on 1.93 acres just outside Burnet, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,719 square feet of comfortable living with room to truly spread out—inside and out. The layout is open and easy, with plenty of natural light and flexible spaces that work for

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    107 N Oak Vista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /11

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1007 E Live Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,326

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Crane Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    1007 E Live Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $304,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      101 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Smith Zina & Co. Real Estate

  • /33

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    Auburn Plan at Creekfall, Burnet, TX 78611

    The Auburn floorplan at Creekfall in Burnet, Texas is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home covering approximately 1,370 sq. ft. with a 2-car garage that gives plenty of space to park your car or for storage space. In this floorplan, you’ll find a home that makes the most of its space. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertop island to prep meals or spend time together as it flows

    D.R. Horton Builder
    437 Creekfall Rd Unit 36199867, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /23

    $353,280 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    173 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    173 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 119 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $273,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      119 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Seidel MKS Properties

  • /26

    $525,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    109 Lavonna Fox Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    If you’ve been craving a little breathing room, this 2023 ranch-style home on 1.17 acres delivers just that. With 1,610 square feet, three bedrooms, and two baths, the open floor plan keeps everything feeling connected and comfortable. The home is well maintained and move-in ready, offering modern finishes with the ease of single-level living. Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac and backing up to a

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    109 Lavonna Fox Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 103 Delorean Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    103 Delorean Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $33,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,839

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hill Teamly Realty

    103 Delorean Cir, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 101 Casa Grande Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $348,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Casa Grande Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      101 Casa Grande Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kiel Market Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $345,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    Prescott Plan at Creekfall, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to the Prescott floorplan at Creekfall, this beautiful single story, two-car garage home in Burnet, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,953 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    437 Creekfall Rd Unit 36199872, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    155 Rachel Loop, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,922

    Last Listing Agent Kourtni Ince eXp Realty, LLC

    155 Rachel Loop, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /28

      Est $478,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Shady Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      106 Shady Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Hightower eXp Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Dakota Plan at Creekfall, Burnet, TX 78611

    Discover the Dakota floorplan at Creekfall, this beautiful single story, 2-car garage home in Burnet, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,568 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area Is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    437 Creekfall Rd Unit 36199869, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /27

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    101 S Thomas Cove, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,887

    Last Listing Agent Chisholm Davis Lakes and Hills Realty

    101 S Thomas Cove, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $506,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Shady Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      116 Shady Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /26

    $525,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    109 La Vonna Fox Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    109 La Vonna Fox Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home