11,792

Homes in ZIP Code 78611

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $340,895 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    400 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,333

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    400 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 207 Sunday Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $684,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Sunday Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      207 Sunday Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

  • /16

    $317,405

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    412 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to the Prescott floorplan at Creekfall, this beautiful single story 2-3 car garage option home in Burnet, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,953 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    412 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /18

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    00 Leisure Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $255,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bailey Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

    00 Leisure Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $547,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Shady Grove Pkwy, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      305 Shady Grove Pkwy, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mischelle Griffin Lake-Land Realty Hill Country

  • /21

    $282,915

    New Construction $39K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    242 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Discover the Dakota floorplan at Creekfall, this beautiful single story 2-3 car garage option home in Burnet, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,568 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area Is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    242 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /29

    $489,899 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    108 Miranda Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,405

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    108 Miranda Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 7801 County Road 340, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $689,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      7801 County Road 340, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2006
      7801 County Road 340, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colton Harbert Capitol Ranch Real Estate

  • /28

    $298,110

    New Construction $11K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    234 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    The Auburn floorplan at Creekfall in Burnet, Texas is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home covering approximately 1,370 sq. ft. The 2-car garage with the option of an expanded garage gives plenty of space to park a 3rd car or for storage space.In this floorplan, you’ll find a home that makes the most of its space. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertop island to prep meals or

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    234 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /23

    $39,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    LT 20 Buckner Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $222,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

    LT 20 Buckner Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 103 N Oak Vista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $656,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Oak Vista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 N Oak Vista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Byron Hobbs eXp Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $326,060

    $326M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    404 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Come check out the Monroe floorplan in Burnet, Texas at the Creekfall community. This incredible single-story 1,951 approximate sq. ft., 2-3 car garage option is perfect for you. The four-bedroom and 2.5-bathroom layout, comfortably accommodates friends, family, and guest. When you enter the home, you’ll be greeted with two bedrooms and a secondary bathroom and another secondary bedroom next to

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    404 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    602 E Live Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Reed Our House Real Estate, LLC

    602 E Live Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /29

      Est $429,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Alexander Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      305 Alexander Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Runge eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    Alpine Plan at Creekfall, Burnet, TX 78611

    Our Alpine is one of our one-story floorplans feature in our Creekfall in Burnet, Texas. This comfortable 3 bedroom and 2-bathroom home is the perfect fit for you. Inside this home, you’ll find approximately 1,508 square feet and has an open-concept layout designed to fit your needs. This home has beautiful features that create a welcoming ambiance, and the 2-car garage, ensures plenty of space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    437 Creekfall Rd Unit 36199868, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /8

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    979 Deer Springs Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $30,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Barefoot Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

    979 Deer Springs Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 106 E Graves St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $224,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E Graves St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      106 E Graves St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Newman Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

  • /19

    $345,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1011 N Vanderveer St, Burnet, TX 78611

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,358 square feet in a convenient Burnet location close to schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Recently repainted inside and out with an almost-new roof, the home has a clean, updated look and is move-in ready. Situated on a 0.29-acre lot, it provides a spacious layout with practical indoor and outdoor living space. The floor plan offers

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    1011 N Vanderveer St, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 00 County Road 119, Burnet, TX 78611

    $428,750 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    00 County Road 119, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 12.25 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Orlando Shipley Ranches

    00 County Road 119, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 205 Cailin Ct, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $307,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Cailin Ct, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      205 Cailin Ct, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Lookabaugh My Texas Home Broker

  • /5

    $322,000

    • Land
    • 6.44 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 21 Burnet Oaks Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    Owner Financing Available!!! 10% down, 5% interest, 3 yr balloon note! Come check out this spectacular Ag exempt lot in the Burnet Oaks Estates subdivision. Burnet Oaks Estates brings luxury country living to a secluded spot just three miles from Burnet. Behind the stately gates is an inspiring vista of oak-studded, gently rolling Hill Country ranch land. This lot features scattered oaks and

    Don ALC Longhorn Realty

    Lot 21 Burnet Oaks Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    407 S Main St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,355

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    407 S Main St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /29

      Est $596,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Meesmith St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      765 Meesmith St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zina Rodenbeck Zina & Co. Real Estate

  • /9

    $178,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,800 per Acre

    285 Donnie Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Discover the serene beauty of the TX Hill Country on this expansive property located at 285 Donnie Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550. This heavily wooded property, zoned for residential use, offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home amidst the privacy and tranquility of nature. Spanning 10 acres, this property features majestic oak trees that provide a picturesque canopy and a peaceful ambiance.

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    285 Donnie Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    137 Hurst Place Blvd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kirk Keeping It Realty

    137 Hurst Place Blvd, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /29

      Est $323,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Gregory Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      103 Gregory Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Flores Pure Realty

  • /32

    $2,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    926 County Road 201, Burnet, TX 78611

    Retreat Ranch This is a rare opportunity to acquire a truly exceptional piece of Texas Hill Country real estate, artfully blending natural beauty with thoughtfully designed ranch amenities. Ideally positioned in an unrestricted, highly desirable location between Burnet and Bertram, the property offers an enviable balance of privacy, accessibility, and scenic elegance.Encompassing

    Drew Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers, LLC

    926 County Road 201, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /25

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1019 Iroquois Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $195,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Elwell The Damron Group REALTORS

    1019 Iroquois Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /15

      Est $282,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Carmen Cove, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      103 Carmen Cove, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Pippenger Heinatz Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /30

    $425,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    1901 Greystone Ranch Rd, Bertram, TX 78605

    Discover your dream home in the serene, gated Grey Stone Ranch community, nestled in the heart of the hill country. This 10.59 - acre estate at 1901 Greystone Ranch Rd, Bertram, Tx, offers a perfect blend of rustic charm and modern convenience, ideal for those seeking tranquility without sacrificing accessibility. Located just 15 minutes from Burnet, 45 minutes from Austin, and miutes from the

    Ami Howsey Turnkey Realty, LLC

    1901 Greystone Ranch Rd, Bertram, TX 78605
  • /28

    $306,295 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    241 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,667

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    241 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /24

      Est $545,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Summit Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      215 Summit Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charla Cormier Cormier Property Team - eXp

  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 19.78 Acres
    • $50,556 per Acre

    121 Dog Run, Burnet, TX 78611

    VERY PRIVATE 19.8 ACRES, includes a custom Ranch Style home built by a home craftsman hidden from public eye, nestled beneath towering Oaks, Pecan and Elm trees. A wet weather creek meanders through the center of this well manicured property for a picturesque private country home site. Additional improvements consist of a 40'x60' metal shop on slab, standing seam roofing, includes a 20'x20'

    Alan Snider Snider Real Estate, LLC

    121 Dog Run, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 133 Ethan Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    133 Ethan Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER QUERREY Pure Realty

    133 Ethan Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 703 Beachwood, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $262,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Beachwood, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      703 Beachwood, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doris Graeter All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /14

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10.45 Acres
    • $28,708 per Acre

    1681 Rocky Hollow Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    10.45 Acres in Gated Community Near Lake Buchanan Dam Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this 10.45-acre property located in a desirable gated community. Featuring paved roads for easy access, the land has already been cleared and includes a well (pump and pressure tank needed). A tank/pond on the property adds natural beauty and functionality. This property offers endless

    Vicky Huffstuttler eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    1681 Rocky Hollow Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /23

    $279,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    140 Rylee Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,225

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Warner eXp Realty, LLC

    140 Rylee Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 2208 County Road 203, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $257,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 County Road 203, Burnet, TX 78611

      • Built 2002
      2208 County Road 203, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 240 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Ragland Leslie Ragland

  • /26

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $19,992 per Acre

    000 Cr 206, Lampasas, TX 76550

    12 Acres in Lake Victor, TX – Hill Country Beauty with Prime Location Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access with this stunning 12-acre property located in the quiet community of Lake Victor in Burnet County. With paved frontage on County Road 206, the property sits just 3.5 miles from US Highway 281 and only 12 miles to both Lampasas and Burnet. Property

    Rex Bumpus Bumpus Real Estate

    000 Cr 206, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /24

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    518 Morgan Creek Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,667

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    518 Morgan Creek Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home