13,454

Burton, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1353 E Decamp St, Burton, MI 48529

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    1353 E Decamp St, Burton, MI 48529

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY ON THIS 3 BEDROOM RANCH. HOME FEATURES A FULL FINISHED BASEMENT, 1 1/2 BATHS DEEP LOT AND AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN. IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! HURRY, THIS WON'T LAST LONG.

    Jason Megie Preferred Realty Pros

    1353 E Decamp St, Burton, MI 48529
  • 4350 Chicory Ln, Burton, MI 48519

    $221,350

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4350 Chicory Ln, Burton, MI 48519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,879

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Minter Wentworth Real Estate Group

    4350 Chicory Ln, Burton, MI 48519
    • 1516 E Buder Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Est $84,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 E Buder Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1516 E Buder Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mcconnell Century 21 Signature Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    $430K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.04 Acres
    • $4,076 per Acre

    11.04 Acres Belsay, Burton, MI 48509

    REDUCED! POSSIBLE LAND CONTRACT! Introducing an exceptional opportunity for your business! This vacant land parcel is ideally located in a prime location, with a high traffic count and close proximity to I-69. Whether you're considering it for an office or retail space, this property offers endless potential. Act quickly to secure this fantastic deal at an affordable price. Don't miss out on this

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    11.04 Acres Belsay, Burton, MI 48509
  • 1401 Martha Ave, Burton, MI 48509

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1401 Martha Ave, Burton, MI 48509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,531

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Raby Walker Hand Map Real Estate LLC

    1401 Martha Ave, Burton, MI 48509
    • 5337 Sequoia Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      Est $320,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      5337 Sequoia Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5337 Sequoia Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lord RE/MAX Michigan

  • 1454 Merle Ave, Burton, MI 48509

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    1454 Merle Ave, Burton, MI 48509

    Step into this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in desirable Lapeer Heights! Recently updated and truly move-in ready, this property sits on a generous lot and features a 2-car detached garage with a paved driveway. Both bedrooms offer plenty of space, and the open floor plan creates a bright, inviting feel throughout. Conveniently located near parks, restaurants, shopping, and easy expressway

    Suzanne Diller Coldwell Banker Professionals

    1454 Merle Ave, Burton, MI 48509
  • 3474 Bilsky St, Burton, MI 48519

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3474 Bilsky St, Burton, MI 48519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,295

    Last Listing Agent Donaley Vasquez Mitten Life Realty

    3474 Bilsky St, Burton, MI 48519
    • /9

      Est $230,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      4376 Hedgethorn Cir, Burton, MI 48509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4376 Hedgethorn Cir, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Reszka Real Estate One

  • 3151 Daisy Way Unit 39546707, Burton, MI 48519

    $326,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2015 Plan at Spring Gardens, Burton, MI 48519

    The Integrity 2015 is a traditional 2 story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    3151 Daisy Way Unit 39546707, Burton, MI 48519
  • 4435 Great Oaks Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4435 Great Oaks Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,102

    Last Listing Agent William McDunnah The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    4435 Great Oaks Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    • 3221 E Hemphill Rd, Burton, MI 48529

      Est $96,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      3221 E Hemphill Rd, Burton, MI 48529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3221 E Hemphill Rd, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Butcher Epique Inc.

  • /2

    $11,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $20,175 per Acre

    Lot 3 Belsay, Burton, MI 48509

    POSSIBLE LAND CONTRACT! Introducing an exceptional opportunity for your business! This vacant land parcel is ideally located in a primelocation, with a high traffic count and close proximity to I-69. Whether you're considering it for an office or retail space, this property offersendless potential. Act quickly to secure this fantastic deal at an affordable price. Don't miss out on this

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    Lot 3 Belsay, Burton, MI 48509
  • 1448 N Genevieve St, Burton, MI 48509

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1448 N Genevieve St, Burton, MI 48509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,782

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Hines Red Fox Realty LLC

    1448 N Genevieve St, Burton, MI 48509
    • 5236 Davison Rd, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $206,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      5236 Davison Rd, Burton, MI 48509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5236 Davison Rd, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 273% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,440
      • Oct 14, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Erich Riske American Associates REALTORS

  • /2

    $12,500

    $67K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $10,965 per Acre

    Lot 10 & 11 N Belsay Rd, Flint, MI 48509

    POSSIBLE LAND CONTRACT! Introducing an exceptional opportunity for your business! This vacant land parcel is ideally located in a prime location, with a high traffic count and close proximity to I-69. Whether you're considering it for an office or retail space, this property offers endless potential. Act quickly to secure this fantastic deal at an affordable price. Don't miss out on this rare

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    Lot 10 & 11 N Belsay Rd, Flint, MI 48509
  • 4219 Maplewood Meadows Ave, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4219 Maplewood Meadows Ave, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,209

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brown Browns 1st Class Realty Inc

    4219 Maplewood Meadows Ave, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    • 1461 S Genevieve St, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $176,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      1461 S Genevieve St, Burton, MI 48509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1461 S Genevieve St, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ann Anderson Allstate Properties.com

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    1465 Mcewen St, Burton, MI 48509

    Opportunity to own 0.25 acre lot in an established neighborhood. Conveniently located within 2 miles from I-69. Property already has a well and with partial fencing. Extra space for toys, camper and possible construction for a pole barn. Land contract terms available. Inquire with listing agent for more details.

    Wyatt Wilson Real Estate by Tremaine

    1465 Mcewen St, Burton, MI 48509
  • 2140 E Bristol Rd, Burton, MI 48529

    $113,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2140 E Bristol Rd, Burton, MI 48529

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,040

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Provenzola Tremaine Real Estate

    2140 E Bristol Rd, Burton, MI 48529
    • /34

      Est $167,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1399 S Genesee Rd, Burton, MI 48509

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1399 S Genesee Rd, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Vaught eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $2,000,000

    $500K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    V.L. S Center Rd, Flint, MI 48519

    120.07 acres waiting for you to finish developing. Call today for more information.

    Mike Sanford Allstate Properties.com

    V.L. S Center Rd, Flint, MI 48519
  • 0 Wakefield Rd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $346,968

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Wakefield Rd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • Land
    • 50.79 Acres
    • $6,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Neises Keller Williams Premier

    0 Wakefield Rd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    • 6091 S Edge Way, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      Est $307,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      6091 S Edge Way, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6091 S Edge Way, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Harvey The Joe Harvey Real Estate Team

  • /23

    $118,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    3433 Camden Ave, Burton, MI 48529

    Adorable 2 Bedroom Home! Located in a prime location close to restaurants, shopping and schools! Carman Ainsworth schools. Updated paint and vinyl floors and newer carpet throughout! Newer wood stove in Living Room! Large back yard all fenced in with additional shed! Come check out all this home has to offer with an affordable price!

    Tammy Tipton New Michigan Realty

    3433 Camden Ave, Burton, MI 48529
  • 6124 Hedgerow Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $227,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6124 Hedgerow Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,680

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

    6124 Hedgerow Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    • 6044 Brookwood Dr, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $284,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      6044 Brookwood Dr, Burton, MI 48509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6044 Brookwood Dr, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

  • /6

    $158,999

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $46,627 per Acre

    VACANT Green Briar Blvd, Burton, MI 48529

    Vacant commercial property is near the corner of Grand Traverse and E Bristol Rd, behind Speedway. The property is in the vicinity of Kroger, Tim Hortons, and Holy Redeemer. This Commercial Acreage is ready for your next business. Incredible location is in the front of a well established subdivision and adjacent to I-475 and just a few minutes from I-69, I-75, and US 23. Property is priced to

    Crystal Harlow MC Realty Group, Inc

    VACANT Green Briar Blvd, Burton, MI 48529
  • 2143 Briar Ln, Burton, MI 48509

    $212,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2143 Briar Ln, Burton, MI 48509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,982

    Last Listing Agent Perry Green Legacy Realty Professionals

    2143 Briar Ln, Burton, MI 48509
    • 1073 E Schumacher St, Burton, MI 48529

      Est $92,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1073 E Schumacher St, Burton, MI 48529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1073 E Schumacher St, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Whitson Simplicity Realty

  • 1457 E Bristol Rd, Burton, MI 48529

    $50,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft

    1457 E Bristol Rd, Burton, MI 48529

    This is a fixer upper. Close to shopping, I 475, schools & churches. 3 bedroom, wood floors, 1 full bath, new furnace & a/c unit. One car garage, a heated work building & and a storage shed.

    Jim Miller RE/MAX Select

    1457 E Bristol Rd, Burton, MI 48529
  • 2079 Woodland Pass, Burton, MI 48519

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2079 Woodland Pass, Burton, MI 48519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,236

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bahoora Max Broock Realtors

    2079 Woodland Pass, Burton, MI 48519
    • /27

      Est $111,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Shaw St, Burton, MI 48529

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3126 Shaw St, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Dobrik Vision Realty Centers, LLC

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $16,932 per Acre

    00 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48519

    Fantastic opportunity just west of Center Rd! This C-2 zoned parcel is ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Whether you're looking to build or invest, this property offers incredible potential at a reduced price for a fast sale. Don't miss out—bring your reasonable offers today! Confirm zoning, taxes, and all information with the municipality.

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    00 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48519
  • 2275 Connell St, Burton, MI 48529

    $162,999

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2275 Connell St, Burton, MI 48529

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,453

    Last Listing Agent Adam Myers ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    2275 Connell St, Burton, MI 48529
    • /16

      Est $102,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Savoy Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2216 Savoy Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 327% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Worst ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

  • 1377 Allen St, Burton, MI 48529

    $79,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    1377 Allen St, Burton, MI 48529

    Burton 2 Bed 1 Bath / Fenced Yard / Deck / Fenced Yard / Shed / Kitchen Appliances, Washer And Dryer Included / New Roof 2025 / Was Previous Rental at $1,061 Per Month / Owner Is Also Selling 2271 Kenneth St Burton

    Eric Stamm Eric Stamm Team Real Estate

    1377 Allen St, Burton, MI 48529
  • 2360 Harmony Dr, Burton, MI 48509

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2360 Harmony Dr, Burton, MI 48509

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,026

    Last Listing Agent Kent Riley The Brand Real Estate

    2360 Harmony Dr, Burton, MI 48509
    • 4065 Woodrow Ave, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $122,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      4065 Woodrow Ave, Burton, MI 48509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4065 Woodrow Ave, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Riley RE/MAX Michigan

  • /54

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    2465 Egleston Ave, Burton, MI 48509

    Looking for the house to move into and enjoy the summer! Come check out this Bi-Level featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Update throughout. Freshly painted and New carpeting. Kitchen was re-done in 2025 with Granite and Butcher Block counter tops, opens to the living area. Family room for entertaining, opens to the patio with a water view. New Roof was replaced in 2025. Furnace in

    Deborah Bair American Associates Inc

    2465 Egleston Ave, Burton, MI 48509

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home