13,454

Burton, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $309,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    2294 Legacy Dr, Burton, MI 48519

    Welcome to 2294 Legacy Drive in Burton—an updated and move-in ready home offering over 2,000 square feet of stylish, functional living space. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a spacious and open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find durable luxury vinyl flooring flowing throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, modern feel. The kitchen

    Matthew Rau Century 21 Signature Realty

    2294 Legacy Dr, Burton, MI 48519
  • 1492 Webber Ave, Burton, MI 48529

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1492 Webber Ave, Burton, MI 48529

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,665

    Last Listing Agent Mark Yuschak Great Lakes Real Estate Advisors

    1492 Webber Ave, Burton, MI 48529
    • 2354 Middlecroft Dr, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $287,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      2354 Middlecroft Dr, Burton, MI 48509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2354 Middlecroft Dr, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Willie Ray ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • 3157 Wild Orchid Ln, Burton, MI 48519

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    3157 Wild Orchid Ln, Burton, MI 48519

    New construction home in Spring Gardens, located in the Atherton School District. This traditional two-story home features 1,830 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, created for comfort and easy everyday living.The main level offers a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where a breakfast bar and pendant lighting naturally transition

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    3157 Wild Orchid Ln, Burton, MI 48519
  • 4421 Lawnwood Ln, Burton, MI 48529

    $202,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4421 Lawnwood Ln, Burton, MI 48529

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,804

    Last Listing Agent Mazin Janbou Home Sweet Home Realty

    4421 Lawnwood Ln, Burton, MI 48529
    • 2128 E Scottwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Est $74,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 E Scottwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2128 E Scottwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /18

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    3053 Eastgate St, Burton, MI 48519

    This versatile property offers endless possibilities! The home features a separate living area complete with its own kitchen and bathroom-perfect for multigenerational living or guests. The main living area includes 2 bedrooms, with the potential for a 3rd bedroom through an easy conversion of space currently used as an office—perfect for adapting to your needs. Situated on nearly an acre on a

    Caroline Turner Athearn Realty

    3053 Eastgate St, Burton, MI 48519
  • 1374 Kenneth St, Burton, MI 48529

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1374 Kenneth St, Burton, MI 48529

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,330

    Last Listing Agent Coti Brown Epique Realty

    1374 Kenneth St, Burton, MI 48529
    • 4315 Dexel Dr, Burton, MI 48519

      Est $169,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 Dexel Dr, Burton, MI 48519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4315 Dexel Dr, Burton, MI 48519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Allen Royal Realty

  • /25

    $209,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    2103 Valley Forge St, Burton, MI 48519

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting Tri-level home located in the heart of Burton, Michigan! Offering four generously sized bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Step inside to discover an abundance of living space designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The large primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat, while

    Nicholas Kalte Quest Realty LLC

    2103 Valley Forge St, Burton, MI 48519
  • 2252 Legacy Dr, Burton, MI 48519

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2252 Legacy Dr, Burton, MI 48519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,620

    Last Listing Agent Christina Schultz Realteam Real Estate

    2252 Legacy Dr, Burton, MI 48519
    • /30

      Est $256,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Creekside Ct Unit 37, Burton, MI 48509

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1131 Creekside Ct Unit 37, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vito Castellana Castleton Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    3150 Daisy Way, Burton, MI 48519

    *** Charming New Construction Ranch-Style Home in Spring Gardens Complete and Ready for Immediate Occupancy. *** Boasting 3 inviting bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a private bath in the primary suite, this home provides ample space for relaxation and privacy. Enjoy the benefits of a brand-new construction home. Expand your living space with a full basement, offering endless

    Alicia Cloutier EXP Realty Rochester

    3150 Daisy Way, Burton, MI 48519
  • 3318 Long St, Burton, MI 48519

    $258,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3318 Long St, Burton, MI 48519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,863

    Last Listing Agent Bradley LaBrie Keller Williams First

    3318 Long St, Burton, MI 48519
    • 2110 E Scottwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Est $89,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 E Scottwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2110 E Scottwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Shangle ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $199,999

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    5300 Arnold Dr, Burton, MI 48509

    Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch offering comfortable, single-level living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, this home boasts a functional layout with both a living room and a separate family room—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The dining area is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for gatherings, while the main-floor laundry adds

    Quinton Foster Outlier Real Estate LLC

    5300 Arnold Dr, Burton, MI 48509
  • 1130 Kra Nur Dr, Burton, MI 48509

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1130 Kra Nur Dr, Burton, MI 48509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,799

    Last Listing Agent Sada Mcniel ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    1130 Kra Nur Dr, Burton, MI 48509
    • 1245 E Decamp St, Burton, MI 48529

      Est $64,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 E Decamp St, Burton, MI 48529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1245 E Decamp St, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Ray ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $264,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    6075 Davison Rd Unit 2, Burton, MI 48509

    Welcome to your stunning golf course townhome spacious, newly updated kitchen and master suite, and with NO HOA or HOA fees! Move in ready! This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 1,770 sq ft of smartly designed living space with a brand-new roof (2024) and countless updates throughout. Perfectly situated on Brookwood Golf Course, this home delivers both style and convenience. It is

    Jennise Noel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    6075 Davison Rd Unit 2, Burton, MI 48509
  • 1445 Ready Ave, Burton, MI 48529

    $129,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1445 Ready Ave, Burton, MI 48529

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,699

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gustafson Rise Realty

    1445 Ready Ave, Burton, MI 48529
    • 2157 E Buder Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Est $89,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      2157 E Buder Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      2157 E Buder Ave, Burton, MI 48529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Oct 08, 2024

• 2249 Legacy Dr, Burton, MI 48519

    $199,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2249 Legacy Dr, Burton, MI 48519

    AT LAST—the Burton Estates ranch home you’ve been waiting for! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully built 2020 ranch offering FRESH PAINT and CARPET in this 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to a spacious open-concept layout featuring a bright living room that flows into the modern kitchen, complete with granite

    Tanya Biernat Real Estate One-Rochester

    2249 Legacy Dr, Burton, MI 48519
  • 6408 E Court St S, Burton, MI 48509

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6408 E Court St S, Burton, MI 48509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,051

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kemp Coldwell Banker Professionals

    6408 E Court St S, Burton, MI 48509
    • 4127 Aspen Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      Est $342,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      4127 Aspen Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4127 Aspen Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth McNaney ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $224,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    5189 Otsego St, Burton, MI 48509

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on nearly an acre in Burton! This property offers over 2700 square feet of living space, a large yard with mature trees, and a two car attached garage. Inside you'll find generous room sizes, two wood-burning fireplaces, and a main floor laundry room. Hardwood floors run throughout much of the lower and upper levels. The home provides an excellent

    Leann Bleckley The Agency of Gateway

    5189 Otsego St, Burton, MI 48509
  • 3058 Vineland Ave, Burton, MI 48519

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3058 Vineland Ave, Burton, MI 48519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,831

    Last Listing Agent Ann Gale Hand Map Real Estate LLC

    3058 Vineland Ave, Burton, MI 48519
    • 6238 Potter Rd, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $160,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      6238 Potter Rd, Burton, MI 48509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6238 Potter Rd, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Harvey The Joe Harvey Real Estate Team

  • /46

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    6120 Surrey Ln, Burton, MI 48519

    3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering 1,504 sq ft with a detached 2 car garage and a fenced yard complete with a deck, patio, shed, and an in-ground pool, perfect for enjoying the outdoors or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find both a living room and a spacious family room with cathedral ceilings, along with a sunroom/three-seasons room just off the family room for even more versatile space. Previous

    Ryan Eashoo REMAX Edge

    6120 Surrey Ln, Burton, MI 48519
  • 4364 Meadows Ave, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4364 Meadows Ave, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,640

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Lambrecht Real Estate One

    4364 Meadows Ave, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    • 6201 Mercury Ave, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $127,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      6201 Mercury Ave, Burton, MI 48509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6201 Mercury Ave, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mawer Allstate Properties.com

  • /16

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    6056 Pearl St, Burton, MI 48509

    New Construction in Burton! Lovely New Home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths that is 1250 square feet. Property is 50’X102’ with a generous yard. GREAT LOCATION just MINUTES from Hwy. 69! South of Lapeer Road, off Belsay Road All permits were obtained from City of Burton. Bentley Community School District. MAINTENANCE FREE house with Vinyl Siding and Trim! QUALITY materials were used throughout

    Rick Robinson Michigan Real Estate Associates Inc

    6056 Pearl St, Burton, MI 48509
  • 4316 Pebble Creek Blvd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $349,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4316 Pebble Creek Blvd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,477

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parkison Real Estate One-Troy

    4316 Pebble Creek Blvd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    • 2162 Bramblewood Dr, Burton, MI 48519

      Est $136,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      2162 Bramblewood Dr, Burton, MI 48519

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2162 Bramblewood Dr, Burton, MI 48519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Zerka ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $214,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    2118 James St, Burton, MI 48529

    Don't miss out on the best priced new construction home in Genesee County! This beautiful two story has everything you are looking for. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open floor plan, large bedrooms with a large master suite. Centrail Air Conditioning. Custom kitchen featuring soft close cabinets, Quartz countertops and beautiful black tile. Attention to detail on all of the features throughout. The

    Bradley LaBrie Keller Williams First

    2118 James St, Burton, MI 48529
  • 4065 Jefferson St, Burton, MI 48509

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4065 Jefferson St, Burton, MI 48509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,087

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Lipp Atlas Real Estate

    4065 Jefferson St, Burton, MI 48509
    • 1403 Amy St, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $202,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Amy St, Burton, MI 48509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1403 Amy St, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Papatheodore Keller Williams First

  • /3

    $275,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2260 Belsay Rd, Burton, MI 48519

    This property has lots to offer. Block 3,000 square ft building with endless possible uses. Has a previously certified kitchen, so need to re-certify, 2 bathrooms, 2 large meeting rooms, office, and misc storage. Needs some TLC, but good bones. The garage , built in 2013 has 900 square ft in 3 separate 10 x 30 units w with overhead doors and electric. Also has a 900 square ft covered pavilion

    Deborah Mc Laughlin KW Professionals

    2260 Belsay Rd, Burton, MI 48519
  • 2061 E Boatfield Ave, Burton, MI 48529

    $66,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2061 E Boatfield Ave, Burton, MI 48529

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,874

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Johnson Bashor Hand Map Real Estate LLC

    2061 E Boatfield Ave, Burton, MI 48529
    • 4226 Risedorph St, Burton, MI 48509

      Est $110,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      4226 Risedorph St, Burton, MI 48509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4226 Risedorph St, Burton, MI 48509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carlson The Mallory Corporation

  • /27

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    4488 Thorntree Dr, Burton, MI 48509

    Welcome home to this charming 3–4 bedroom, 1½ bath featuring a bright and open floor plan. The spacious family room creates an airy and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy meals in the dining area with easy access to a lovely 3 season room that opens to the deck ideal for indoor outdoor living. Situated on nearly a half acre lot the fully fenced backyard offers

    Merrie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    4488 Thorntree Dr, Burton, MI 48509

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home