510

Recently Sold Butler County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $207,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2285 Highway V, Harviell, MO 63945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hicks Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2285 Highway V, Harviell, MO 63945
  • /10

    $19,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2015 Kentucky Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,667

    Last Listing Agent Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    2015 Kentucky Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    305 Corban Cir, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,823

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Krishna EXP Realty, LLC

    305 Corban Cir, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    912 Adam St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,783

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sides Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    912 Adam St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /8

    $39,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    305 N 8th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,292

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    305 N 8th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3236 Sky Line Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,513

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Taylor Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    3236 Sky Line Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /5

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1109 Fairmount St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denzell Williams Iron Gate Real Estate

    1109 Fairmount St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /7

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1601 Wallace St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 649 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,460

    Last Listing Agent Terry Stewart Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1601 Wallace St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /14

    $44,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    490 1st St, Qulin, MO 63961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,720

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ginocchio Borrowed Time Real Estate

    490 1st St, Qulin, MO 63961
  • /39

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    382 Christina Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,665

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ginocchio Borrowed Time Real Estate

    382 Christina Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /9

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2224 Leonard Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,056

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2224 Leonard Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /27

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    205 County Road 445, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,437

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    205 County Road 445, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /10

    $34,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1107 Winnie St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,278

1107 Winnie St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /21

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    78 Meadow Pine Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,523

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McKinley Legacy Real Estate Group

    78 Meadow Pine Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /8

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2005 W Spring, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Spencer Century 21 American Realty

    2005 W Spring, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /11

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1112 Cole Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,282

1112 Cole Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 County Road 602, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carter Roth Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 County Road 602, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /20

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    813 N Main St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,899

    Last Listing Agent Holly Teague Century 21 American Realty

    813 N Main St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /16

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    434 Highway Vv, Broseley, MO 63932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,047

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    434 Highway Vv, Broseley, MO 63932
  • /46

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    46 County Road 511, Wappapello, MO 63966

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,959

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kubus Century 21 American Realty

    46 County Road 511, Wappapello, MO 63966
  • /4

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 County Road 472, Beaver Dam Township, MO 63901

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Maurer Legacy Real Estate Group

    0 County Road 472, Beaver Dam Township, MO 63901
  • /36

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    136 Rhinestone Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,603

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    136 Rhinestone Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /46

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1214 County Road 514, Wappapello, MO 63966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1214 County Road 514, Wappapello, MO 63966
  • /12

    $9,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1112 N 10th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,435

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ginocchio Borrowed Time Real Estate

    1112 N 10th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /29

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3221 Scarlet Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,927

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henson Trust Realty, LLC

    3221 Scarlet Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /2

    $172,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3069 Elaine Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,129

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Knoppe Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    3069 Elaine Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /23

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    147 Fortitude Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,772

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    147 Fortitude Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /27

    $179,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2003 Kysar Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,319

    Last Listing Agent Traci Barbour Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2003 Kysar Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /27

    $289,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8584 Highway C, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    8584 Highway C, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /23

    $174,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    321 Meadow View Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,072

    Last Listing Agent Terri Whitten Century 21 American Realty

    321 Meadow View Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /32

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    117 Estate Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Whitten Century 21 American Realty

    117 Estate Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /34

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3301 Maple Hill Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,598

    Last Listing Agent Julie Spencer Century 21 American Realty

    3301 Maple Hill Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /25

    $172,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5312 Highway 142, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,713

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tubb Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    5312 Highway 142, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /20

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2001 Kentucky Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,105

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Duff Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2001 Kentucky Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /16

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    1276 County Road 302, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,368

1276 County Road 302, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /31

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2400 National Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Roney EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    2400 National Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /36

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    267 Misty Lake Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,654

267 Misty Lake Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /15

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10576 Highway Pp, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,835

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    10576 Highway Pp, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /26

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7209 Woodland Meadow Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,719

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kubus Century 21 American Realty

    7209 Woodland Meadow Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /30

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2145 J Bird Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,377

    Last Listing Agent Terri Whitten Century 21 American Realty

    2145 J Bird Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home