6,543

Homes in ZIP Code 07405

Section Image
  • 94 Terrace Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    94 Terrace Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,382

    Last Listing Agent jeff Montemarano CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    94 Terrace Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 3 North Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $974,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 North Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3 North Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $772,500
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Barnett COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /43

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    188 S Glen Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,323

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zhou Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    188 S Glen Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 164 Miller Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $906,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Miller Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      164 Miller Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Read BRIDGEWAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • 7 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,683

    Last Listing Agent WALTER WEISS KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    7 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 24 Cedar St, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $874,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Cedar St, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      24 Cedar St, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Markley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 133 Bartholdi Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    133 Bartholdi Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,742

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Fallivene FALLIVENE AGENCY INC.

    133 Bartholdi Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 38 Maple Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $682,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Maple Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      38 Maple Lake Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Dec 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE FIORINA C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • 11 Daniel Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $871,800

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11 Daniel Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,883

    Last Listing Agent BRYAN GALLEGO EXP REALTY, LLC

    11 Daniel Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 354 Cambridge Dr Unit 90, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $453,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Cambridge Dr Unit 90, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      354 Cambridge Dr Unit 90, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent JOHN NICASTRO WEICHERT RLTRS TEN-CRESKL

  • 812 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    812 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,455

    Last Listing Agent Walter Weiss Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    812 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 35 Tower Hill Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,565,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Tower Hill Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      35 Tower Hill Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Melnikoff Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • 5 Old Gormely Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $514,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5 Old Gormely Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,546

    Last Listing Agent Mariya Vasylkiv Weichert Realtors, Kinnelon

    5 Old Gormely Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 2 Round Hill Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,140,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Round Hill Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2 Round Hill Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CINDY GALLAGHER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 63 S Glen Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    63 S Glen Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,412

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Aiosa KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    63 S Glen Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 16 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,101,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      16 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gilda Lee Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • 11 Cotter Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11 Cotter Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,103

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Tinney COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11 Cotter Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 134 Barrister Dr Unit 194, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $425,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Barrister Dr Unit 194, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      134 Barrister Dr Unit 194, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LAWRENCE VECCHIO VRI HOMES

  • 206 River Place Unit 206, Butler, NJ 07405

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    206 River Place Unit 206, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,899

    Last Listing Agent Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    206 River Place Unit 206, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 135 Barrister Dr Unit 195, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $407,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Barrister Dr Unit 195, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      135 Barrister Dr Unit 195, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elana Roche WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 104 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    104 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,927

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN FRENCH PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP

    104 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 290 Brook Valley Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $838,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Brook Valley Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      290 Brook Valley Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jane DeVincentis PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • 9 Summit Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9 Summit Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,138

9 Summit Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 714 River Place Unit 714, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $477,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 River Place Unit 714, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      714 River Place Unit 714, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Spinalli BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES

  • 17 Carl Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    $1,290,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17 Carl Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,354

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Turano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Carl Place, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 9 Colonial Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $774,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Colonial Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9 Colonial Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mariya Vasylkiv Weichert Corporate

  • 8 Hornbeam Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8 Hornbeam Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,829

    Last Listing Agent JASON ALAN AMENDOLIA CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    8 Hornbeam Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 36 Denise Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,408,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Denise Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      36 Denise Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PHILIP MIGLIACCIO BHHS - NEW JERSEY PROPERTIES

  • 4 Ledgewood Trail, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4 Ledgewood Trail, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,677

    Last Listing Agent Jane DeVincentis Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Towaco

    4 Ledgewood Trail, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
    • 63 Tower Hill Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,200,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Tower Hill Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      63 Tower Hill Ln, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • 24 Morse Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    24 Morse Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,634

    Last Listing Agent TINA CALI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    24 Morse Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
    • 151 Miller Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $958,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Miller Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      151 Miller Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Masterson Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Towaco

    • /14

      Est $635,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Western Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      47 Western Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lourdes Nachum COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    • 253 Terrace Lake Dr Unit 27, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $462,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Terrace Lake Dr Unit 27, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      253 Terrace Lake Dr Unit 27, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE M. WARNET KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 36 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,041,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      36 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Masterson PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 4 Glen Rock Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $953,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Glen Rock Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4 Glen Rock Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • May 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diane Amoscato RE/MAX

    • 509 River Place Unit 509, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $470,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 River Place Unit 509, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      509 River Place Unit 509, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

    • 43 Carey Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $622,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Carey Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      43 Carey Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent AMY GILBERT-PAGAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

    • 438 Cambridge Dr Unit 132, Butler, NJ 07405

      Est $464,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Cambridge Dr Unit 132, Butler, NJ 07405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      438 Cambridge Dr Unit 132, Butler, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NANCY SARFITY TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    • 44 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Est $1,015,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      44 Round Hill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Nov 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Gallagher Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home