882

Recently Sold Byram Township, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 172 Alpine Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    172 Alpine Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,533

    Last Listing Agent Jody Novak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    172 Alpine Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 5 W Unit 204, Hopatcong Boro, NJ 07843

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5 W Unit 204, Hopatcong Boro, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dora KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    5 W Unit 204, Hopatcong Boro, NJ 07843
  • 66 Ithanell Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    66 Ithanell Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,848

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    66 Ithanell Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 28 Tobyhanna Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    28 Tobyhanna Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,087

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT MELTON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    28 Tobyhanna Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 22 Lloyd Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    22 Lloyd Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,962

    Last Listing Agent Karen Campo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    22 Lloyd Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 88 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    88 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT R MCDONALD WEICHERT REALTORS

    88 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 18 Dell Ave, Netcong, NJ 07857

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    18 Dell Ave, Netcong, NJ 07857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,440

    Last Listing Agent TIANA DEVINE UNITED REAL ESTATE

    18 Dell Ave, Netcong, NJ 07857
  • 9 Richmond Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9 Richmond Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,484

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Tokar VRI HOMES

    9 Richmond Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 107 Overlook Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    107 Overlook Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,387

    Last Listing Agent Duffy Brennan WEICHERT REALTORS

    107 Overlook Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 17 Maryann Terrace, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $506,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    17 Maryann Terrace, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,946

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bond WEICHERT REALTORS

    17 Maryann Terrace, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 468 River Styx Rd Unit 3, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    468 River Styx Rd Unit 3, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,728

    Last Listing Agent OMAR SUBHI EXP REALTY, LLC

    468 River Styx Rd Unit 3, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 572 Main St, Landing, NJ 07850

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    572 Main St, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,814

    Last Listing Agent Todd Behnken Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Wayne

    572 Main St, Landing, NJ 07850
  • 19 Hemlock Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    19 Hemlock Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,426

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Richmond WEICHERT REALTORS

    19 Hemlock Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 414 Maxim Dr, Andover, NJ 07821

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    414 Maxim Dr, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,562

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Marshall ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    414 Maxim Dr, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 1 Brandon Ct, Andover, NJ 07821

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1 Brandon Ct, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,534

    Last Listing Agent ERNEST POLEJ APP REALTY

    1 Brandon Ct, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 8 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821

    $439,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,470

    Last Listing Agent LAURE MANTIA KRUMPFER REALTY GROUP

    8 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 6 Mohawk Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6 Mohawk Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,898

    Last Listing Agent Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    6 Mohawk Trail, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 8 Squire Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $355,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8 Squire Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,694

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    8 Squire Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 116 Bucknell Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    116 Bucknell Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,687

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    116 Bucknell Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 111 N Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    111 N Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,825

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Riska THE KEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    111 N Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 38 Silver Springs Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

    $855,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    38 Silver Springs Dr, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,490

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE M EYRICH WEICHERT REALTORS

    38 Silver Springs Dr, Landing, NJ 07850
  • 28 Acorn St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    28 Acorn St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,744

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA C. KISTLE KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    28 Acorn St, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 2 Knollwood Place, Andover, NJ 07821

    $639,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2 Knollwood Place, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,817

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ganguzza RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    2 Knollwood Place, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 15 Castle Rock Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $999,999

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    15 Castle Rock Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,425

    Last Listing Agent Joan La Greca REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    15 Castle Rock Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 7 La Bo Ga Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 La Bo Ga Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,682

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE PANSINI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    7 La Bo Ga Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 761 Brooklyn Mountain Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    761 Brooklyn Mountain Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,690

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    761 Brooklyn Mountain Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 11B Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $750,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    11B Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,065

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    11B Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 74 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    74 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,400

    Last Listing Agent Judith Togno RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    74 Main St, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 14 W Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    14 W Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,725

    Last Listing Agent Radina Vilasco WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 W Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 16 Waterside Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16 Waterside Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,393

    Last Listing Agent Iris Orlinski RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    16 Waterside Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 118 Lackawanna Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    118 Lackawanna Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,285

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    118 Lackawanna Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 63 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    63 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,130

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reynolds RE/MAX SELECT

    63 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 8 Hillside Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8 Hillside Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,403

    Last Listing Agent DIANNE POLO PREMIER HOMES

    8 Hillside Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 2 Camelot Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 Camelot Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,141

    Last Listing Agent JANE CONWAY KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    2 Camelot Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 10 Catherine Terrace, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Catherine Terrace, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,518

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Furfero RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    10 Catherine Terrace, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 23 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    23 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,410

    Last Listing Agent Lori Intoccia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    23 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 12 Milton Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $351,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12 Milton Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,935

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kardos KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    12 Milton Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home