1,114

Homes for Sale in 93505

Section Image
  • /5

    $35,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $13,566 per Acre

    1 Twin Buttes Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Discover 2.58 acres of prime residential land located in the growing community of California City in Kern County. Zoned R4 – Residential, this versatile parcel is ideal for building your custom dream home, developing future income-producing property, or adding a valuable hold to your investment portfolio. Offering paved road access, with water and electricity accessible, this land provides a

    Diona Miller 1st Priority One Real Estate

    1 Twin Buttes Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 6,682 Sq Ft
    • $42,373 per Acre

    22101 Bader Ct, California City, CA 93505

    For sale is a residential vacant lot on Bader Ct in the airport district in California City. Buyer to verify utilities.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    22101 Bader Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 6,677 Sq Ft
    • $42,401 per Acre

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505 APN: 216-064-12 For sale is a vacant residential R-1 zoned lot on Bader Ct in the airport district in California City. Priced to sell.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    0 Orchid Dr Unit HD25271748, California City, CA 93505

    8100 sq feet vacant residential lot on Orchid Drive just north of N Loop Blvd. Walking distance to the school. Buyer to verify utilities.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    0 Orchid Dr Unit HD25271748, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $28,310 per Acre

    10300 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    10,000+- square feet R1 vacant lot on S Loop Blvd. Just across the street from the church. Buyer to verify utilities.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    10300 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 9,064 Sq Ft
    • $31,235 per Acre

    0 Milner Dr Unit HD25271734, California City, CA

    9,000 sq feet residential zoned land in California City. Buyer to verify utilities.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    0 Milner Dr Unit HD25271734, California City, CA
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 6,407 Sq Ft
    • $44,188 per Acre

    22100 Bader Ct, California City, CA 93505

    22100 Bader Ct, California City, CA 93505 APN: 216-064-09 For sale is a vacant residential R-1 zoned lot on Bader Ct in the airport district in California City. Priced to sell.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    22100 Bader Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 7,858 Sq Ft
    • $36,031 per Acre

    6670 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505

    6670 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505APN: 216-051-03 For sale is a single family residential building lot ready for your new home. Priced to sell. GPS Coordinate to the front of the lot: 35.141879, -118.009025

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    6670 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /26

    $374,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    20312 81st St, California City, CA 93505

    ***BUILDER INCENTIVES NOW THRU APRIL 30, 2026 INCLUDE CLOSING COSTS, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER AND DRYER***BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION!!!! Gorgeous 4 + 2, 2073 sq ft Single Family Home. This home has all the high-quality features that come with a modern semi-custom home. The standards that come with this home start with but not limited to a spacious, light and bright open floor plan, on-demand

    Heidi Benhamou-Courtney Scenic Hills Real Estate

    20312 81st St, California City, CA 93505
  • /25

    $374,500

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    20324 81st St, California City, CA 93505

    ***BUILDER INCENTIVES NOW THRU MAY 31, 2026 INCLUDE CLOSING COSTS, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER AND DRYER*** BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION!!!! Gorgeous 4 + 2, 2073 sq ft Single Family Home. This home has all the high-quality features that come with a modern semi-custom home. The standards that come with this home start with but not limited to a spacious, light and bright open floor plan, on-demand

    Heidi Benhamou-Courtney Scenic Hills Real Estate

    20324 81st St, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    0 Grant Ave Unit 25730430, California City, CA 93505

    BEYOND ESTATES PRESENTS: 0.24 ACRES ZONED R1 IN CALIFORNIA CITY-BUILD YOUR FUTURE HOMEDiscover this affordable 0.24-acre parcel located near Grant Avenue and Sequoia Boulevard in California City making it perfect for building your custom home or holding as a long-term investment in a steadily developing area.The property sits among planned roadways with desert surroundings and scattered

    Charly Daoud eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    0 Grant Ave Unit 25730430, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $5,999

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $39,993 per Acre

    0 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Very nice Low Priced Parcel with 6534 sq. ft.!Great opportunity to build your home! There are paved and dirt roads to reach the land. It is located on a culdesac! Easy to reach and not far from California City Blvd.!**Alternatively add this desirable parcel to your investment portfolio!Buyer to verify and satisfy themselves regarding all aspects pertaining to subject property.

    Beth Morales Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /7

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    0 Glade Unit 25009063, California City, CA 93505

    Nice lot to start your investment portfolio in California City the fast-growing city in the Antelope Valley.

    Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    0 Glade Unit 25009063, California City, CA 93505
  • /23

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    21332 79th St, California City, CA 93505

    Beautiful 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home with Open Floor PlanWelcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfort and easy living. Enjoy peace of mind with a durable tile roof and the convenience of all-new kitchen appliances that make cooking and entertaining a pleasure.The property includes a 3-car garage, offering plenty of space for vehicles,

    Danielle Farnsworth Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    21332 79th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    3004 Brown Rd, California City, CA 93501

    Come and stay on your own Ten acres of land, Go completely of grid, while being close to the city. California City is not far from this wonderful, secluded area for your piece of mind, Tranquility surrounds you.Or build your own compound Manufactured homes may be allowed. Seller will carry, owner financing available.

    Ruby Perera Coldwell Banker Envision

    3004 Brown Rd, California City, CA 93501
  • /3

    $27,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $117,391 per Acre

    203 N A, California City, CA 93505

    Discover the potential of this spacious lot, boasting over 10,000 square feet in a peaceful rural setting. Perfect for development, this land offers flexibility to build your dream home, set up mobile homes, or even explore other creative possibilities.Located conveniently between Manzanita Avenue and Lime Avenue, and just across from 86th Street, this parcel provides easy access while

    Everardo Banuelos Robles Realty ONE Group United

    203 N A, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $15,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    0 Hugo Way, California City, CA 93505

    Residential location build or bring your new home and set it on this lot. close to all including paved street. All amenities near by. Buyer to verify all information and conduct there own investigation to satisfy

    Yvette Gonzales Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Hugo Way, California City, CA 93505
  • /57

    $374,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    9010 Heather Ave, California City, CA 93505

    New construction beautiful house, 1933 Sq Ft with landscaping in the front yard. First you have a private separate room with his own exit which includes full bathroom, kitchenette perfect for renting. Open floor plan with large family or office room. Big living area with dining room with glass windows. the kitchen features quartz countertop with all the appliances and a pantry. plenty of

    Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    9010 Heather Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $53,846 per Acre

    0 Shaw St & Vic Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Multi-family zoned quarter-acre lot located just south of the golf course. Close to stores near Hacienda Blvd and California City Blvd.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Shaw St & Vic Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    0 Medio St Unit HD25267556, California City, CA 93505

    Perfect lot to build your new home !!! Are you looking for the perfect piece of heaven, look no further!!! This property is located on a paved road in a well established community. there is a newly built home adjunct to the property plus many other surrounding homes in this commnity making this property more desirable. This property is located near Hacienda High School and Robert P Urich

    Tina Soliz Alam Realty

    0 Medio St Unit HD25267556, California City, CA 93505
  • /14

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,360 per Acre

    0 Washburn Blvd Unit ND25266687, California City, CA 93505

    Seller financing is available for this tranquil 2.5-acre lot, offering level terrain with direct dirt road access, situated across from a protected land reserve (Bureau of Land Management/BLM). Nestled near the main paved highway (Randsburg Mojave Road) and just ten minutes from downtown California City, this square-shaped, buildable plot is perfect for outdoor activities like mountain biking,

    Donald Adamson Loanstar Financial

    0 Washburn Blvd Unit ND25266687, California City, CA 93505
  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    0 Edward St Unit 25008935, California City, CA 93505

    Nice lot almost ready to build your dream home, near to the high school. Many new houses in the area.

    Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    0 Edward St Unit 25008935, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    0 Xavier Ave Unit 25008924, California City, CA 93505

    Prime multifamily land for sale in California City, CA! This residential lot zoned R-2/R-3 (multifamily) is perfect for developers, builders, and real estate investors seeking a buildable parcel in a growing community. Located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and city services, this property offers excellent potential for duplex, triplex, or small apartment development. Great opportunity for

    Brandon Shelby Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Xavier Ave Unit 25008924, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $85,507 per Acre

    0 Da Vinci Place, California City, CA 93505

    Prime industrial and manufacturing land for sale in California City, CA! Located in the Community Commercial District, this parcel offers excellent potential for developers, investors, and business owners looking for industrial or manufacturing development land in a rapidly growing area. Surrounded by existing businesses and just minutes from the California City Airport, this lot is ideal for

    Brandon Shelby Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Da Vinci Place, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $75,714 per Acre

    0 Greenwood Unit HD25265140, California City, CA 93505

    California City - Nice flat land 9,365 SQFT Come see the city that takes its namesake from the Golden State. Maybe buy a piece of land while you're up. This piece of land. Why would you want it? Some Day development will make its way to this end of the Mojave. There's some here already, Well there is this lot.. A little bit of desert sand to call your own. Power is a little ways away. Reach out

    Maria Perez Excellence RE Real Estate

    0 Greenwood Unit HD25265140, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    N/A N A, California City, CA 93505

    Discover the rare chance to build something truly exceptional on this 10,000-square-foot vacant lot, perfectly positioned in the heart of an established suburban neighborhood. Tucked just two parcels in from the corner, the property enjoys a quiet, residential feel while maintaining easy access and strong street presence. With generous dimensions that far exceed the average lot size in the area,

    Carmine Sabatella The Agency

    N/A N A, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $8,040

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Rena Dr, California City, CA 0

    Attention Investors!! 2.68 R4 parcel in the Second Community of California City. Buyer to verify all information and utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Rena Dr, California City, CA 0
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    0 Bay Ave Unit 25008834, California City, CA 93505

    Attention Businesses and Builders. Heavy Commercial Zoned property in downtown California City. High-intensity commercial designation that allows for a wide range of business activities and services.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Bay Ave Unit 25008834, California City, CA 93505
  • /12

    $257,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    8560 Nipa Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Home buyer or Investor looking for a great home, this is it! This Home has 3 Bedrooms,2 bathrooms, and Features Interior Two-Tone Paint. The kitchen has cabinets, counter tops, sink and faucet, Carpet and laminate flooring through the house. The Back patio is covered and great for barbeque with friends. Close to all California City has in amenities and schools. NOTE This property is vacant.

    Richard Warren

    8560 Nipa Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $4,825

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0 Bucknell Rd Unit 25008830, California City, CA 93505

    Attention Investors and off roaders! 1.93 acre parcel near Cal-City MX Park and Desert Tortoise Research Area. Bring your quad and off-road vehicles.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Bucknell Rd Unit 25008830, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 23.24 Acres
    • $2,044 per Acre

    0 Occidental St Unit 25008832, California City, CA 93505

    Awesome acreage in the Second Community of California City. 23.24 ac. Must See!! Buyer to verify all information and utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Occidental St Unit 25008832, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 20.06 Acres
    • $1,994 per Acre

    0 Colgate Rd Unit 25008833, California City, CA 93505

    Bring your Quads or Homestead this over 20-acre parcel north or California City. Buyer to verify all information and utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Colgate Rd Unit 25008833, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $4,900

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0 Bond Ct, California City, CA 93505

    Calling all off roaders and investors! 1.96 ac. parcel in Second Community of California City. Buyer to verify all information and utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Bond Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $29,545 per Acre

    0 Muir Ave Unit 25008827, California City, CA 93505

    Attention Investors! Great lot on the south side of California City. Lot has water and it power is in the block just north. Buyer to verify all information and utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Muir Ave Unit 25008827, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $2,750

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $16,176 per Acre

    0 Chrysler Dr Unit 25008820, California City, CA 93505

    Attention! Farmstead enthusiasts or off roaders. Here is property in the gorgeous high desert with the lot right next to it also on the market. Buyer to verify all information and utilities. Must see!

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Chrysler Dr Unit 25008820, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $5,100

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Logan Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Attention! Investors and off roaders. One third acre property in the beautiful high desert. Buyer to verify all information and utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Logan Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $2,750

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $16,176 per Acre