850

California City, CA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $48,888

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,778 per Acre

    0 302-460-09-00-2 Isabella Blvd Unit IG26048275, California City, CA 93505

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel# 302-460-09-00-2 which is +/-5 Acres. Zoning is O/RA (Controlled Development, Public Parks & Recreation or Public Schools). Located in California City limits.

    Aaron De Franco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 11,874 Sq Ft
    • $55,026 per Acre

    28409412 Keefe Ave, California City, CA 93505

    FOR SALE! VACANT FLAT land approximately 11,876 SQFT. Zoned RM1/RM2 Multi Family Residential Lot approximately 0.27 Acres. Great investment opportunity in California City or for you to build your dream home on a large lot.

    Noli Reyes Bella Vista Estates Real Estate Group Inc

    28409412 Keefe Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /15

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    20624 Melville Dr, California City, CA 93505

    This is a rare lot on a paved road with water lines in road and power lines in area. You can see the neat homes in the neighborhood around this property as well from the pictures.Water: California City Water Lines In Road Per Map (please verify with City of California City) Wastewater: Would Be Septic (Most Homes in Cal City Are On A Septic System) Power: Southern California Edison Lines To

    Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    20624 Melville Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $105,000 per Acre

    0 Sally Ave & Stearns Ave Unit 25007037, California City, CA 93505

    Prime opportunity on Sally Avenue! This 8,712 sq. ft. multifamily vacant lot is located in a growing community near the high school. Surrounded by established homes with utilities nearby, this parcel is ideal for future development. Conveniently close to schools, shopping, and outdoor recreation, including off-roading areas. Don't miss this chance to invest in a versatile piece of land with

    Jessica Crenshaw Luxury Collective

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    0 Jacaranda Ave Unit 26002316, California City, CA 93505

    Very nice buildable lot. This parcel is ready for your dream home. All Utilities are on the Street. Plan to build your own home in a rapid growing town. Seller has more lots to offer.

    Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

    0 Jacaranda Ave Unit 26002316, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $65,517 per Acre

    0 Greenwood Unit 25001778, California City, CA 93505

    California City, a small town that has room for growth. With local restaurants, shopping, parks and schools. Power on the property, water and Natural gas close. This lot is ready for your dream home or as a future investment. Buyer to verify all needed building requirements, utilities and use with the city.

    Richard Warren

    0 Greenwood Unit 25001778, California City, CA 93505
  • /7

    $6,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,760 per Acre

    0 140th St Unit 202512665, California City, CA 93505

    Escape to your own 2.5-acre desert retreat on the outskirts of California City. Enjoy wide-open views, peaceful surroundings, and easy dirt road accessperfect for off-grid living, weekend getaways, or future development. Coordinates: 35.08858, -117.88108

    Luke Higdon Miramar International Calloway

    0 140th St Unit 202512665, California City, CA 93505
  • /17

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,539 Sq Ft
    • $132,125 per Acre

    0 Martin Unit DW25154561, California City, CA 93505

    This land is Zoning residential. It may be sold together with parcel # 294-021-01-00-9. Seller is open to negotiate.

    Dina Briones VIP RE Firm

    0 Martin Unit DW25154561, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $126,087 per Acre

    0 Garibaldi Dr Unit 25006960, California City, CA 93505

    This is a R1 residential Lot. in a beautiful Area of Town. This is buildable Lot. This is a Good Lot for the future for a lovely Family.

    Queen Carter Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Garibaldi Dr Unit 25006960, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $20,370 per Acre

    0 Margery Avenue & Sherman Place, California City, CA 93505

    Price is set for you to INVEST in California City NOW! This single-family zoned property lot is ready for your next project and won't last long in the market. Located close to city amenities, shopping, public transportation, airport and much more. Ample space to build your dream home with over 11,000 sqft along with great views of the tehachapi mountains. Buyer to do their due diligence on zoning

    Eric Trejo Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Margery Avenue & Sherman Place, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 St, California City, CA 93505

    Off the grid for whatever the heart desires! Come enjoy the high desert in this open and tranquil space that only you can find! True desert enthusiast paradise priced to sell! Make this your new adventure get away today!

    William Weil Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 St, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $51,600 per Acre

    0 Alpha Place, California City, CA 93505

    Bring your quads and OHV. Camp in style on your own property. Vacant lot east of California City. TRACT 3195 806Buyer to verify all information and utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Alpha Place, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $40,455 per Acre

    0 Lot 188 of Tract No 2164 Unit 26002345, California City, CA 93505

    Great opportunity to own an approximately quarter-acre parcel at an attractive price point. This property offers a blank canvas for a variety of potential uses, making it ideal for buyers looking to build, invest, or hold for future development.Situated in an area with existing homes and ongoing growth, the lot provides a sense of space while still maintaining convenient access to nearby roads,

    Maritza Arellano eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

  • /4

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    0 Peach Ave Unit 26003285, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot with water and power on street. Close to Elementary and Middle Schools.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Peach Ave Unit 26003285, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    0 0 Unit GD24096335, California City, CA 93505

    Located in California City find a vacant lot with 39,204SqFt of usable space. Bring your ideas!

    Charlie Kachian JohnHart Real Estate

    0 0 Unit GD24096335, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $5,990

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $3,186 per Acre

    0 Cindy Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Wow! Lot 38 Tract 3197. Fantastic Estate Homesite for the future. Great for OHV activities, camping on your land, and amazing views. Estate sized property with City dedicated streets are quite unique and offer the property owner tremendous quality of life. Property markers are located on property. Buyer to investigate all property characteristics, land uses, utilities, etc.

    Dana Twohig Big West Corp

    0 Cindy Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /22

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 10,576 Sq Ft
    • $94,728 per Acre

    0 Heather Ave Near 72nd St, California City, CA 93505

    Excellent California City parcel Zoned RM1 for multiple-family dwellings and suitable for a variety of residential uses. An ideal location for sports-oriented entertainment, just a block over from the recently renovated Balsitis Park. Paved street with water and electric available. Just bring your builder! Great financing available! Seller is willing to carry a loan with as little as 10-25% down

    Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

    0 Heather Ave Near 72nd St, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $13,462 per Acre

    0 Greeley Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Multifamily lot over 11k sq ft. near 20th Mule Team Pkwy. Buy the property next door and combine to have over 22k sq ft of Multi-Family Zone.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Greeley Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /16

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    0 Sherwood Ave Unit 26001759, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to California City!This fast growing town is filled with potential and investment opportunities. This Property is located near all amenities very close to freeway and main roads and close to schools as well.This Lot is zoned RM1/RM2 for Multiunit development. This Property is a great investments and priced to sell.

    Lelainy Saavedra Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Sherwood Ave Unit 26001759, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 6,682 Sq Ft
    • $42,373 per Acre

    22101 Bader Ct, California City, CA 93505

    For sale is a residential vacant lot on Bader Ct in the airport district in California City. Buyer to verify utilities.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    22101 Bader Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 9,801 Sq Ft
    • $39,556 per Acre

    0 Forest Blvd Unit DW25160282, California City, CA 93505

    Excellent lot, just south of Hacienda Elementary School. Lot has water. Buyer to verify all utilities.

    Cinthia Marcos Arce MC Pacific Homes

    0 Forest Blvd Unit DW25160282, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $4,880

    • Land
    • 7,636 Sq Ft
    • $27,838 per Acre

    685 LOT Primera Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Lot 684 Map 3062, (Apn: 272-483-09-001) GPS: 35.17268133, -117.82055297 on Primera Dr in California City, CA. California City was originally started in 1958 with the aim of becoming California's next great master planned city. It is the third largest city in the state by land area, measuring 203 square miles, but remains one of the smaller cities by population. The city is along Highways 14 and

    Kristen Maley Landcore Realty

    685 LOT Primera Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    0 Willow Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Excellent parcel ready to be built , This lot is in the middle of houses and all the utilities are on the street . the lot is in the middle of 8460 and 8484 Willow Avenue

    Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

    0 Willow Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /24

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $81,667 per Acre

    0 Calhoun Dr Unit 26003134, California City, CA 93505

    Great residential parcel in California City, ideal for your custom build! This desirable homesite is ready for your plans, with water and sewer in the street and electric at the rear of the parcel. Enjoy a prime location backing to the seasonal Tierra Del Sol Creek, only about 1/3 of a mile from Central Park and the golf course. Terms available! Seller is willing to carry a loan with as little as

    Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

    0 Calhoun Dr Unit 26003134, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $14,888

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $5,816 per Acre

    0 234-532-10-00-2 94th, California City, CA 93505

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel# 234-532-10-00-2 which is +/-2.56 Acres. Zoning is A-1. Located in Unincorporated Kern County just outside the city limits of California City.

    Aaron De Franco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    0 234-532-10-00-2 94th, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    0 Le Conte St Unit 202505203, California City, CA 93505

    Come build your custom home on this spacious lot! This lot offers 9,583sqft and is nestled in a cul de sac. The cul de sac does have existing homes. What are you waiting for, Schedule to see it today!

    Sara Angeles KW Kern

    0 Le Conte St Unit 202505203, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    0 Gull Ct, California City, CA 93505

    This lot is located in California City, it measures 0.19 acres. This property welcomes investors and their building ideas. The sky is the limit with this open canvas, bring your ideas to life here.California City is one of the fastest growing towns in Kern County, don't miss out on an opportunity to invest

    Sandra Garcia Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Gull Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 6,677 Sq Ft
    • $42,401 per Acre

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505 APN: 216-064-12 For sale is a vacant residential R-1 zoned lot on Bader Ct in the airport district in California City. Priced to sell.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    0 Lasky St, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot with water, natural gas and power on street. Close to Elementary and Middle Schools.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Lasky St, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $25,001

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,641 per Acre

    0 Lot 27 Evergreen Ave Unit HD26065113, California City, CA 93505

    Discover the opportunity to own in a fast growing area of California City at 81st Street and Evergreen Avenue, where space, privacy, and future potential come together. With wide streets and open desert views, this property offers a setting ideal for building or investing. Zoned residential R1, it’s suited for a single-family home while supporting long-term neighborhood stability. With generous

    SAVANNAH NAVY Homesmart Key Realty

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Tamarack Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot near elementary and middle school. Close to developed properties.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Tamarack Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 19.32 Acres
    • $4,141 per Acre

    0 Poppy Blvd & E O Gantt Rd, California City, CA 93505

    19.32 acre M1 light industrial lot with 668 feet of frontage along the south border on Poppy Blvd. The southwest corner of the lot is approx. 660 feet east of Gantt Rd. APN 302-412-03-00-3.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Poppy Blvd & E O Gantt Rd, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    0 Grant Ave Unit 25007517, California City, CA 93505

    BEYOND ESTATES PRESENTS: 0.24 ACRES ZONED R1 IN CALIFORNIA CITY-BUILD YOUR FUTURE HOMEDiscover this affordable 0.24-acre parcel located near Grant Avenue and Sequoia Boulevard in California City making it perfect for building your custom home or holding as a long-term investment in a steadily developing area.The property sits among planned roadways with desert surroundings and scattered

    Charly Daoud eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    0 Grant Ave Unit 25007517, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 21003669, California City, CA 93505

    Commercial on Cal City Blvd. just west of Rite Aid, Starbucks, McDonald's, Police station, fire station, public library and City Hall. Near Hall Ambulance.

    Dana Twohig Big West Corp

  • /3

    $40,001

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,005 per Acre

    0 Anas Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Explore the potential of this 0.20 acre R1 zoned lot on Anas Drive in California City. Perfect for building your dream home or securing a smart investment in a fast growing area. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, and endless blue skies, all while staying within reach of everyday conveniences. With just a short driving distance, you’ll find shopping, dining, and entertainment at the Antelope Valley

    SAVANNAH NAVY Homesmart Key Realty

    0 Anas Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /8

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,200 per Acre

    0 Near State Hwy Route 14, Mojave, CA 93501

    NICE PARCEL JUST EAST OF THE STATE ROUTE 14. Buyers are advised to conduct their own Property investigations to satisfy themselves. Verify the Property's Condition. Buyers are to check with the appropriate Parties, City or County for all of the following, Zoning, permitted uses, legal access, size of parcel and buildable space, Legal Access, Current easements & future easements, Future Zoning,

    Bill Ryan William Ryan Real Estate

    0 Near State Hwy Route 14, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 18.11 Acres
    • $1,518 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 25007398, California City, CA 93505

    Agricultural Land with Unlimited Potential! This property comes with broad zoning flexibility, allowing agricultural, residential, and light commercial uses, ideal for those seeking both productivity and lifestyle options. You could grow everything from berries, nut or fruit trees, vines, hydroponic produce or flowers, to running a wholesale nursery or greenhouse. Raise animals like horses,

    Eric Trejo Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $7,772 per Acre

    0 Hwy 14 Unit 9991834, California City, CA 93505

    Located in the Fremont Valley area, close to solar farms and Honda proving track, this parcel could have value due to proximity to Hwy 14. It appears to be about a mile past Phillips Rd.

    Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Hwy 14 Unit 9991834, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,185 per Acre

    0 Gordon Blvd Unit 231524, California City, CA 93505

    Unlock the potential of a PRIME residential lot on CALIFORNIA CITY BLVD! Seize this rare opportunity to bring your dream real estate project to life! Discover the exclusive advantages of RM2 & RM1 Zoning over R1 Zoning in California, unlocking new possibilities for your property investments! RM2 and RM1 zoning in California allow for higher density residential development compared to R1 zoning,

    Miguel Vega Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp

    0 Gordon Blvd Unit 231524, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $105,882 per Acre

    0 Heather Ave Unit NS24214730, California City, CA 93505

    Great Opportunity on this California City Residential Lot. Lot Size 7,405 Sq Ft. There are houses surrounding the lot nearby which has access to electricity.

    Athanasia Kiuftis Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    0 Heather Ave Unit NS24214730, California City, CA 93505

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home