853

California City, CA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $6,906 per Acre

    0 Unnamed County Rd Unit HD26023037, California City, CA 93505

    See it from Hwy 14 Information in the listing has been provided by the seller. Sale of the property is AS-IS with no warranty or guarantees. Buyer to verify ALL aspects of this property including, but not limited to utilities, assessments, boundaries, usage, access, and zoning to satisfy themselves. Sellers Choice of Services.

    Colleen Couse Realty ONE Group Empire

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    0 Lime Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Multi-Family Lot near schools and shopping with water on street.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Lime Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,505 per Acre

    229-112-05-7 0 Unit 45, California City, CA 93505

    This 7,405 sq ft parcel in an RM1-zoned area of California City presents STRONG POTENTIAL for future residential development. Lot 44 next door is also available for sale, offering a great opportunity for expanded ownership or combined development potential!

    Brayan Castellanosgarcia eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    229-112-05-7 0 Unit 45, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0 Landis Dr, California City, CA 93505

    ATTENTION Builders and investors. Buildable lot with water, and power is at the end of the block. Buyer to verify utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Landis Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 8,925 Sq Ft
    • $190,337 per Acre

    0 Mathena Ct, California City, CA

    RESIDENTIAL LOT IN CALIFORNIA CITY INSIDE THE SILVER SADDLE RANCH COMMUNITY. PRICE NEGOTIABLE.

    Susan M Reyes Amberwood Real Estate

    0 Mathena Ct, California City, CA
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 9,609 Sq Ft
    • $113,327 per Acre

    0 Lime Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Prime Residential Lot Near Tierra Del Sol Golf Course in California City. Opportunity awaits with this level and buildable 9,611 sq ft residential lot located in the growing community of California City, just minutes from the Tierra Del Sol Golf Course. Nestled in Kern County, this parcel offers a peaceful desert setting with beautiful mountain views, paved street access nearby, and proximity to

    Barry Jason Libed NextHome Grandview

    0 Lime Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /19

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $260,870 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 25000154, California City, CA 93505

    Prime C -3 boulevard Real Estate now available in California City. This is one of 6 lots each are being sold separate or buy them all. The Seller had planned to build a shopping center. Please see attached engineered plans for a shopping center or create your own, all 6 lots are perfect for an investor or business owner wanting to bring their business to California City around 1.85 Acres combined

    Richard Warren

  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    0 Orchid Dr Unit HD25271748, California City, CA 93505

    8100 sq feet vacant residential lot on Orchid Drive just north of N Loop Blvd. Walking distance to the school. Buyer to verify utilities.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    0 Orchid Dr Unit HD25271748, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 19.51 Acres
    • $969 per Acre

    0 Columbia Rd #2 Unit HD25157520, California City, CA 93505

    Discover the rare opportunity to own a sprawling 20-acre parcel in California City, a community originally envisioned to become one of California's largest master-planned cities. These expansive ranch lots are a direct result of the bold vision of Nat Mendelsohn, a 1950s developer who purchased over 80,000 acres in the Mojave Desert with dreams of building a city to rival Los Angeles. As part of

    Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    0 Columbia Rd #2 Unit HD25157520, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $86,364 per Acre

    0 Sherwood Ave Unit 25001695, California City, CA 93505

    California City, a small town that has room for growth. With local restaurants, shopping, parks and schools. Power on the property, water and Natural gas close. This lot is ready for your dream home or as a future investment. Buyer to verify all needed building requirements, utilities and use with the city.

    Richard Warren

    0 Sherwood Ave Unit 25001695, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $25,926 per Acre

    5 Timlin Way, California City, CA 93505

    Explore this inviting parcel located in California City, nestled within the high desert of Kern County (APN 310-132-160-09). The lot offers a rare opportunity to build in a spacious, quietly developing master-planned community with panoramic desert skies and wide open terrain. Residents enjoy Central Park, the community’s hub of recreation featuring a swimming pool, baseball and tennis courts, a

    Juana Barnes Century 21 Masters

    5 Timlin Way, California City, CA 93505
  • /13

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    108 Muir Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 9,718 sqft lot for sale on Muir Ave. This lot is close to existing homes. 360 views. Seller has over 15 other lots available. Buy more than one and save. Perfect for residential development opportunity or land investments. Contact listing agent with any questions.

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    108 Muir Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,087 Sq Ft
    • $171,233 per Acre

    141 Camp Fire Dr, California City, CA 93505

    THIS VACANT LOT IS IN A COMMUNITY QUIET AND RESIDENTIAL AREA.

    BETTY AMATI COLDWELL BANKER ENVISION

    141 Camp Fire Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    0 Tract 3187 Block Lot 322 Unit 202602228, California City, CA 93505

    Rural/Agricultural - Vacant Land now AVAILABLE!Near California City, sits this private 1.84 parcel offering beautiful scenic views. Zoned for open space and ready to enjoy some off-roading, hiking or build your private residential ranch in the beautiful desert landscape. This area was previously part of the Galileo Project - Silver Saddle Ranch & Club community. Underground power, City water

    Olga Robles Avedian Properties Company

  • /11

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $81,364 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Near 66th Unit 25002994, California City, CA 93505

    Investors, builders, and developers, take notice! This prime building lot on California City Blvd. Zoned as Residential- Multi Family. The existing infrastructure, provides a short connection to utilities. This vacant Land awaits your vision. Boasting a prime location Near 66th st., this tract size lot is flat and offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. Sitting on an improved dirt street

    Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /3

    $10,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $64,118 per Acre

    0 Evelyn Ave Unit 24008900, California City, CA 93505

    Build your tiny home here. TRACT 2898 178Buyer to verify all information and utilities.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Evelyn Ave Unit 24008900, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $3,226 per Acre

    0 Hans Blvd Unit 26001628, California City, CA

    Great opportunity to own your residential parcel, to build your own dream home. This parcel is 2.17 acres, and the adjacent parcel is also 2.19 acres. Both lots are for sale and can be purchased together or separate.

    Molly Campbell Century 21 Masters

    0 Hans Blvd Unit 26001628, California City, CA
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $92,857 per Acre

    0 Stewart Unit 9992718, California City, CA 93505

    Great opportunity to own a .14 acre lot in California City, CA! Nearby the 58 FWY for easy travels and lots of outdoor adventures! Call today for more information.

    Your Caliente Team Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    0 Stewart Unit 9992718, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    0 Bay Ave Unit 25008834, California City, CA 93505

    Attention Businesses and Builders. Heavy Commercial Zoned property in downtown California City. High-intensity commercial designation that allows for a wide range of business activities and services.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Bay Ave Unit 25008834, California City, CA 93505
  • /6

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    0 116th St W Unit SR25127065, Rosamond, CA 93505

    Investment? Ranch? Country Home? At the foothills of the Tehachapi Range. Beautiful area. Clean and roads travel easy.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 116th St W Unit SR25127065, Rosamond, CA 93505
  • /10

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 6,107 Sq Ft
    • $39,230 per Acre

    743 Evelyn Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 0.14-acre lot available in California City, CA. Great spot for anyone looking to build or invest in an up-and-coming area. The property sits in a quiet undeveloped area with easy access to local roads, and it's not far from shops, parks, and other city amenities. Utilities are in the area, but buyers should check with the city for details on hook-up costs. Whether you're ready to build now

    Nikki Craft Nicole Craft, Broker

    743 Evelyn Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,160 per Acre

    0 Proctor Blvd Unit 24008897, California City, CA 93505

    Wide open spaces. Enjoy the desert with your OHVs and quads. Park your RV and camp the week away. Buyer to verify all information and utilities. SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 32 RANGE 39

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Proctor Blvd Unit 24008897, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 25009395, California City, CA 93505

    Commercial lot with water, power, and Natural Gas on street.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

  • /16

    $5,100

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $22,174 per Acre

    151 108th St, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 9,987 sqft lot for sale on 108th St. This lot is close to existing homes. 360 views. Seller has over 15 other lots available. Buy more than one and save. Perfect for residential development opportunity or land investments. Contact listing agent with any questions.

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    151 108th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /13

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 10,445 Sq Ft
    • $16,681 per Acre

    107 Olivetti St, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 10,446 sqft lot for sale on Olivetti St. This lot is close to existing homes. 360 views. Seller has over 15 other lots available. Buy more than one and save. Perfect for residential development opportunity or land investments. Contact listing agent with any questions.

    Kris Chaisson Re/Max All-Pro

    107 Olivetti St, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $2,030 per Acre

    0 Sierra Vista Dr Unit HD25108486, California City, CA 93505

    Motivated Seller 1.97 ACRES R-4 Zoning Affordable land opportunity, Beautiful buildable lot in previously planed community with large lots not yet completed, waiting for the right owner/ investor and a vision to make it all come together. This lot approximately 10 miles out of Down Town California City in an area near Gaileo Park and Glen's Peak is a hot spot for development and investing. The

    Keith Goddard Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /2

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $34,375 per Acre

    468 Tanbark Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 7,063 sqft lot for sale on Tanbark Ave. This lot is close to existing homes. 360 views. Seller has over 15 other lots available. Buy more than one and save. Perfect for residential development opportunity or land investments. Contact listing agent with any questions.

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    468 Tanbark Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $8,439 per Acre

    1 1, California City, CA

    4.74 acres of land for residential. Located South of Bishop Hwy. See picture for lot location. Seller so has these lots currently listing for sales OC24140167 California City 10.45 acresOC24140269 California city 4.74 acresOC24140285 Rosemond 5.19 acres

    Mike Nguyen Stop Realty

    1 1, California City, CA
  • /3

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 St, California City, CA 93505

    INVEST in California City!This multifamily zoned property lot is ready for your next project. Located close to city amenities, shopping, public transportation, and much more. Buyer to do their due diligence on zoning and utilities available.

    Eric Trejo Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 St, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Blvd Unit 26000147, California City, CA 93505

    Located near the Airport, property is zoned for Light Industrial. California City is south of Edwards AFB. This town is focused on new industry. There are public schools, a Golf Course, parks, and OHV programs. Buyer to verify all needed building requirements, utilities and use with the city.

    Veronica Hodgkinson

    0 Blvd Unit 26000147, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $91,667 per Acre

    0 Irene Ave, California City, CA 93505

Richard Warren

    0 Irene Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $22,000

    0 Dogwood Unit 202601046, California City, CA 93505

    Great Opportunity in California City. This beautiful residental lot, surrounded by existing homes, provide ample space to build your dream home.

    Athanasia Kiuftis Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    0 Dogwood Unit 202601046, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    0 Poppy Blvd Unit 26000255, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot with water and power. Adjacent lot also available Listing #26000256

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Poppy Blvd Unit 26000255, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    16 Sequoia, California City, CA 93505

    Discover an exceptional opportunity with this 1.25-acre parcel in Kern County, perfectly balancing serene living with urban accessibility. This property boasts a desirable location that's far enough from the city center to offer peace and quiet, yet remarkably close to local conveniences

    ARMANDO ZAMORA Century 21 Leaders

    16 Sequoia, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $13,158 per Acre

    0 Eileen Ct, California City, CA 93505

    Seize the opportunity to own this 8,370 sq. ft. residential-zoned lot. Located just off Rutgers Rd, this prime lot offers easy access to main roads, shopping, and local amenities, making it an ideal spot for building your dream home or investment property. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to BLM land, known for its OHV trails, camping, and breathtaking desert scenery. With nearby homes

    Jose Contreras Jose Contreras, Broker

    0 Eileen Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 11,617 Sq Ft
    • $28,121 per Acre

    0 Belmont Dr, California City, CA 93504

    Vacant residential parcel. Build your own SFR. Buyer to verify all.

    Cynthia Miller Keller Williams VIP Properties

    0 Belmont Dr, California City, CA 93504
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    0 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Seize the opportunity to build your dream home near the heart of the rapidly expanding California City with this prime residential lot. Nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, this lot offers both tranquility and convenience. Enjoy close proximity to the local town center with popular spots like restaurants, a donut shop, a laundromat, and a convenient store, while schools and various

    Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    0 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /13

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $74,583 per Acre

    0 Dr Unit 26000181, California City, CA 93505

    Build-ready corner lot in California City, zoned residential and ideally positioned for future development.This property features water access directly in front of the lot and electricity conveniently located along the side road, helping reduce utility connection costs. The corner location offers added flexibility for design, improved access, and enhanced curb appeal. Situated in a growing area

    Sara Garton Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Dr Unit 26000181, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $884 per Acre

    0 No Address Available Unit ND26084648, California City, CA 93505

    10.18-acre flat desert parcel in California City, Kern County (APN: 228-454-01-00-2). Residential zoning supports off-grid development, RV use, and future building. Utilities by solar, well drilling, and septic installation. Stable desert terrain with good drainage. Elevation approximately 2,405 feet. Located at 35.11934, -117.6568, accessible via California City Boulevard and Highway 14,

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $978 per Acre

    0 No Address Available Unit ND26084649, California City, CA 93505

    10.22-acre flat desert parcel in California City, Kern County (APN: 228-454-02-00-5). Residential zoning supports off-grid development, RV use, and future building. Utilities by solar, well drilling, and septic installation. Stable desert terrain with good drainage. Elevation approximately 2,405 feet. Located at 35.11745, -117.65682, accessible via California City Boulevard and Highway 14,

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home