11,033

Candler, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $319,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    24 Bessie Luther Blvd Unit 43, Candler, NC 28715

    Private, low maintenance living awaits you at Liberty Oaks. For a short period of time, builder is allowing minor upgrades and some customizations. This open concept home features a living area that blends seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas. The kitchen will feature soft close cabinetry, a ceramic backsplash, granite countertops and upgraded lighting. On the upper level, enjoy your

    Brooke Allen Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    24 Bessie Luther Blvd Unit 43, Candler, NC 28715
  • /42

    $1,141,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10 Slate Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,474

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hrncir Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    10 Slate Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Carolyn Dr Unit 1, Candler, NC 28715

      TBD Carolyn Dr Unit 1, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Orr Asheville Mountain Real Estate Inc.

  • /16

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $38,813 per Acre

    100 S Lindon Cove Rd Unit 35, 36, Candler, NC 28715

    Priced below tax value! A gentle, small creek is located at the bottom of the property! Want to escape the busyness of it all? Come to Lindon Cove, where peace and quiet await. This community offers amazing mountain and valley views along with a large field area (Ryan Park) at the entrance on the left, bordered by Hominy Creek, that allows the residents an area to spend time together outdoors or

    David Godfrey Godfrey Realty

    100 S Lindon Cove Rd Unit 35, 36, Candler, NC 28715
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12A Heather Way, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,520

    Last Listing Agent Monica Schwalbach Mountain Belle Realty

    12A Heather Way, Candler, NC 28715
    • /48

      Est $331,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Triple Oak Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      40 Triple Oak Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /19

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    101 Monmouth Way, Candler, NC 28715

    Charming end-unit townhome in a convenient Candler community! Built in 2018, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfortable living and a well planned layout. The main level features engineered wood flooring, a spacious living room with a cozy gas log fireplace, and an open feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. These units include triple insulation for added privacy, comfort and

    Debbie Hrncir Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    101 Monmouth Way, Candler, NC 28715
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    26 Grove Garden Ave, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,000

    Last Listing Agent Judi Moolten Grateful Mindset Properties

    26 Grove Garden Ave, Candler, NC 28715
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Whispering Oaks Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      35 Whispering Oaks Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,250
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Hollis Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

  • /46

    $745,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    22 S Kaufman Stone Way, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

    Bright and Sunny end unit in a gated section of desirable Biltmore Lake. Lifestyle community with private 62 acre lake, miles of walking trails, non motorized boating, clubhouse, tennis/pickleball and more! Lock and leave home loaded with upgrades with open floorplan, 9'+ and cathedral ceilings, stone gas FP and year round views! Main level primary suite with walk in closet plus en suite full

    Marcella Dean Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    22 S Kaufman Stone Way, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
  • /31

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28 Spaulding Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,092

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy COMPASS

    28 Spaulding Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Youngs Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      222 Youngs Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Holland Carolina Homes & Nature

  • /33

    $474,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    21 Heather Way Unit A, Candler, NC 28715

    Step into a single-level floor plan designed for convenient living. The Great Room offers 14-foot sloped ceilings that create a large and open feel, anchored by a gas log fireplace, it is perfect for quiet evenings or gatherings with friends. The massive Sunroom offers a climate-controlled space with loads of natural light. The large covered patio extends your living area, offering a shaded

    James Blue Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    21 Heather Way Unit A, Candler, NC 28715
  • /46

    $952,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7 White Palmer Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,022

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Wright Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    7 White Palmer Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Morgan Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      303 Morgan Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,400
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /22

    $330,000

    $69K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    31 Stanley St, Candler, NC 28715

    Welcome home to this charming ranch-style retreat offering sweeping long-range mountain views and an inviting, easy-living layout. Perfectly positioned in a highly convenient location, you’re just minutes from grocery stores, shopping, dining, and the local sports park—everything you need is right at your fingertips.Step inside to a warm, comfortable home that opens to not one, but two

    Michele Carver Southern Sky Realty

    31 Stanley St, Candler, NC 28715
  • /35

    $366,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    223 Smith Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,981

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Phillips Lusso Realty

    223 Smith Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Gudger Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      40 Gudger Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gleason Keller Williams Professionals

  • /13

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $14,925 per Acre

    0 Summit Hills Dr Unit CAR4355457, Candler, NC 28716

    The Summit of Asheville • 10.05 acres • Gated community • Paved access • Panoramic mountain views • Haywood County near Canton • Close to I-40 and US-74 If you’ve been picturing a place where mornings start with mountain air and the view does the talking, Lot #15 Summit View Drive delivers. Set on 10.05 acres in The Summit of Asheville in Beaverdam Township, this homesite gives you room to spread

    JENNA CARROLL Keller Williams Prestige Properties LLC

    0 Summit Hills Dr Unit CAR4355457, Candler, NC 28716
  • /41

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    25 Brierfield Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,515

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Sweeney Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    25 Brierfield Dr, Candler, NC 28715
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Gudger Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      44 Gudger Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /18

    $329,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    86 Malcolm Ct, Candler, NC 28715

    Welcome to this beautifully designed end-unit townhome in the desirable Townes at Hamrick Farms community in Candler. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and positioned as the last townhome on this side of the street, this home offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. Built in 2024, this thoughtfully designed Clement floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bright and functional

    Suzanne Fitzgerald Keller Williams Professionals

    86 Malcolm Ct, Candler, NC 28715
  • /39

    $340,206

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    10 Fair Bluff Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,991

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    10 Fair Bluff Ln, Candler, NC 28715
    • /36

      Est $293,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Daniel Ridge Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      24 Daniel Ridge Rd, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,700
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Howell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /13

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $53,571 per Acre

    99999 Elana Chase Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    Beautiful 1.26 acre parcel located in desirable Candler, NC, just minutes from Asheville. This property offers a rural setting with Winter views of Mountains, providing a stunning natural backdrop. It is conveniently located near local schools, shopping, and dining, while still offering the privacy and tranquility of mountain living. No HOA restrictions so you can enjoy the freedom to build and

    Lori Stoopman Nexus Realty LLC

    99999 Elana Chase Dr, Candler, NC 28715
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    99999 Case Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefany Mills DRG Homes & Land

    99999 Case Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /31

      Est $467,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Old Us 19 23 Hwy, Candler, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      334 Old Us 19 23 Hwy, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Howell Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

  • /21

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    400 Vista Lake Dr Unit 2, Candler, NC 28715

    OPEN HOUSE- SATURDAY, MAY 9th FROM 12:00-2:00. Looking for a condo that offers both comfort and a more private setting within the community? Whether you're searching for a place to call home or a smart INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY, this well-maintained condo at The Seasons at Biltmore Lake delivers on both. Located just minutes from Asheville and the amenities of The Seasons at Biltmore Lake, this

    Jeff Candler Keller Williams Professionals

    400 Vista Lake Dr Unit 2, Candler, NC 28715
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    900 Vista Lake Dr Unit 301, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,661

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wells Keller Williams Great Smokies

    900 Vista Lake Dr Unit 301, Candler, NC 28715
    • /28

      Est $1,106,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Wickhams Fancy Dr, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      715 Wickhams Fancy Dr, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Mcnichols Carolina Mountain Sales

  • /48

    $330,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft

    3 Mos Way, Candler, NC 28715

    Welcome home to peace and tranquility in the mountains of Western North Carolina! Situated on a large 0.5-acre lot, 3 Mos Way offers a wonderful blend of private living outside the hustle and bustle of city life and close proximity to downtown Asheville, the Blue Ridge Parkway, the Biltmore Estate, and everything else this lovely area has to offer! The cabin-style home has a beautiful, spacious

    Jay Gerlach Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    3 Mos Way, Candler, NC 28715
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    287 Liberty Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,101

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sudnik GreyBeard Realty

    287 Liberty Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /48

      Est $1,104,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Gray Duster Cir, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      45 Gray Duster Cir, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Turner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /27

    $195,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft

    10 Lands End Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    Located on a quiet private street, 10 Lands End Drive offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers seeking peaceful mountain living with immediate income potential. The home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus a bonus room and sits on a generous 0.42-acre lot, featuring a nice flat, green yard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or pets. The home includes a comfortable layout with

    Danielle Fontenot Keller Williams Professionals

    10 Lands End Dr, Candler, NC 28715
  • /35

    $479,500

    Sold May 14, 2025

    15 Jonway Ct, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,063

    Last Listing Agent Laura Uherka EXP Realty LLC

    15 Jonway Ct, Candler, NC 28715
    • /38

      Est $833,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Willow Bend Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      58 Willow Bend Dr, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

  • /30

    $249,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    11 Gertrude Ln, Candler, NC 28715

    Investor opportunity! Priced to sell at $249,900. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,568 HLA manufactured home sits on a peaceful .55-acre hilltop lot in sought-after Candler, just minutes to West Asheville, downtown, and interstate access. Features include a solid masonry foundation, no HOA, updated kitchen with granite countertops and island, renovated bathrooms, and a 10-year-old roof. Enjoy mountain

    Giancarlo Jimeno Power Source Real Estate, Inc.

    11 Gertrude Ln, Candler, NC 28715
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8 Vista Knoll Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,064

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Campton Carolina Mountain Sales

    8 Vista Knoll Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /23

      Est $231,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Arizona Ln, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 Arizona Ln, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Nelson Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

  • /45

    $880,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    215 Ridgeway Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    Tucked away at the end of a long winding private drive, this mountain retreat offers the rare combination of modern construction, expansive acreage, and peaceful seclusion on approximately 20 acres in Candler. Surrounded by natural beauty and elevated views, 215 Ridgeway Road is designed for those seeking privacy, space, and connection to the outdoors.The home welcomes you with a striking

    Colleen Hannah Coldwell Banker Advantage

    215 Ridgeway Rd, Candler, NC 28715

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home