10

Newest Homes for Sale in Canterbury, NH

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $459,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    120 Canterbury Shore Dr, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Waterfront Living on New Pond! Welcome to 120 Canterbury Shore Drive — a hidden gem set along the shores of New Pond, one of New Hampshire’s best-kept secrets. Privately positioned on over half an acre at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this waterfront property offers a rare combination of seclusion, natural beauty, and year-round enjoyment. Wake up to sweeping water views, unwind in complete

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Gettings

    Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    (844) 723-4302

    120 Canterbury Shore Dr, Canterbury, NH 03224
  • /26

    $794,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    527 Northwest Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Quintessential Canterbury with Rare New Quality Construction by York Builders, on 5+ private acres. Hardwood floors, Central AC, gas fireplace, Granite kitchen- all of the fine features you would wish for! Low maintenance, with Vinyl siding, Harvey vinyl windows/doors, and 12x12 Trex deck. Oversized garage and paved driveway. Under Construction and ready for you to select your finishing

    April Dunn April Dunn & Associates LLC

    527 Northwest Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224
  • /38

    $399,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    6 Friar Tuck Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Welcome home! Tucked away in Sherwood Forest Shores, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts of an open living room and kitchen floor plan, oversized rooms and plenty of opportunities to build equity. Recessed lighting has been added to each room, vinyl plank flooring installed in the kitchen and living room and piping for the pellet stove has been replaced. With two rooms upstairs and two rooms

    Casey DeStefano Century 21 Circa 72 Inc.

    6 Friar Tuck Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $4,760 per Acre

    0 Clough Pond Rd Unit 3, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Are you looking for a large lot to build your forever home on? Look no more! This 42+/- Acres of raw land in Canterbury, NH, is waiting for you! This private lot has so much potential, you'll need to have a look to see what your future can be. Please, do not walk the lot without permission.

    Joseph McCarthy RE/MAX Synergy

    0 Clough Pond Rd Unit 3, Canterbury, NH 03224
  • /9

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 12.85 Acres
    • $19,844 per Acre

    Map 208 Lot 8-1 Baptist Hill Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 12.85 acre lot in scenic Canterbury, NH. Located on a town-maintained paved road, this residential parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and rural charm. Selectively logged years ago, the land provides a great opportunity to clear only what you need while keeping the rest in current use for added tax benefits. Enjoy peaceful country

    Scott Mooney Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    Map 208 Lot 8-1 Baptist Hill Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224
  • /7

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 13.42 Acres
    • $19,747 per Acre

    Map 208 lot 8 Baptist Hill Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 13.42-acre lot in scenic Canterbury, NH. Located on a town-maintained paved road, this residential parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and rural charm. Selectively logged years ago, the land provides a great opportunity to clear only what you need while keeping the rest in current use for added tax benefits. Enjoy peaceful country

    Scott Mooney Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    Map 208 lot 8 Baptist Hill Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224
  • /50

    $830,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    132 Asby Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Welcome to 132 Asby Road! This beautiful, newly built colonial is nestled on 3.4 acres. If you are looking for comfort and convenience this house is not to be missed! Construction was completed in 2025 and there is still a builders warranty through September 2026. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms and the laundry upstairs make managing mornings and laundry easy. Above the garage is a large great room

    Melanie Paskavitch Your Real Estate Company by Prof LLC

    132 Asby Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224
  • /5

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 42.41 Acres
    • $11,790 per Acre

    7199 Shaker Rd, Loudon, NH 03307

    Set on a scenic stretch of road in Loudon, this expansive 42.42-acre parcel at 7199 Shaker Road offers a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life. With 435 feet of road frontage, the property provides excellent access and flexibility for a variety of potential uses, whether you're considering a private estate, family compound, or future development. Surrounded by the natural beauty of

    Ally Rose Everyday Realty LLC dba Everyday Realty

    7199 Shaker Rd, Loudon, NH 03307
  • /12

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    306 Baptist Hill Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Exceptional 44.7-Acre Property with Approved Site Plan and Mountain Views.Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and development potential on this remarkable 44.7-acre, two-lot property. The front 11.7-acre lot offers a scenic wooded drive leading to the expansive 33-acre back lot, ideal for creating your private estate. A site terrain plan map has been approved, featuring potential

    James Hickey Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

    306 Baptist Hill Rd, Canterbury, NH 03224
  • /3

    $175,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.37 Acres
    • $11,386 per Acre

    000 Baptist Rd Unit 1, Canterbury, NH 03224

    Over 15 Acres of Land in the beautiful town of Canterbury. Build your dream home on this property that provides plenty of privacy. Just a short ride in the country to I-93 and just minutes from the center of Canterbury. Buyer responsible to take land out of current use.

    Kevin Jaskolka B & B Realty of Concord

    000 Baptist Rd Unit 1, Canterbury, NH 03224

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Canterbury, NH?
Homes for sale in Canterbury, NH have an average home price of $566,339.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Canterbury, NH?
29 homes have sold in Canterbury, NH over the last 12 months.
What are the most popular zip codes in Canterbury, NH?
The most popular zip codes in Canterbury, NH include 03224, 03307, 03301, 03276 and 03303.
How much do you need to make to afford a house in Canterbury?
The median home price in Canterbury is $575,000. If you put a 20% down payment of $115,000 and had a 30-year fixed mortgage with an interest rate of 6.51%, your estimated principal and interest payment would be $2,910 a month plus property taxes, HOA fees, home insurance, PMI, and utilities. Using the 28% rule, you would need to make at least $125K a year to afford the median home price in Canterbury. Learn how much home you can afford with our Home Affordability Calculator.
How are the schools in Canterbury, NH?
Canterbury, NH has highly rated public and private schools. Some of the best schools in Canterbury based on Niche Grades are Belmont Middle School, Broken Ground School and Sanbornton Central School. Browse all the schools in Canterbury, NH to learn more.