9,333

Canton, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $424,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    1397 Dutch Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    Beautiful and entirely remodeled 2,133 square foot brick home with additional 972 square feet of unfinished space for abundant storage, located only 20 minutes to Waynesville and 25 minutes to Downtown Asheville!! This fabulous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home blends thoughtful classic charm with many modern upgrades. Completely new plumbing and electrical systems throughout the home, as well as new

    Jake Mossman Keller Williams Professionals

    1397 Dutch Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    88 Ernest Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    • Land
    • 32.34 Acres
    • $6,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,857

    Last Listing Agent Elle Inzer Keller Williams Professionals

    88 Ernest Dr, Canton, NC 28716
    • /37

      Est $329,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Thompson St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      493 Thompson St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $449,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    1299 Country Club Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    Come see this Deltec home with views of Cold Mountain, located in Springdale Estates, a gated community, just across Country Club Drive from the golf course. Entry from the garage or driveway takes you into a mudroom, then the very open Kitchen/Dining/Great Room area. Views from every window in the great room! Warm in front of the massive stone fireplace with beautiful gas logs (propane). From

    Paul Heathman Mountain Dreams Realty of WNC

    1299 Country Club Dr, Canton, NC 28716
  • /19

    $52,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    152 Dream Mountain Blvd, Canton, NC 28716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,588

    Last Listing Agent Misti Chandler Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    152 Dream Mountain Blvd, Canton, NC 28716
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Smathers St, Canton, NC 28716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      24 Smathers St, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Branson CENTURY 21 Mountain Lifestyles

  • /24

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3240 Old Henson Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    A peaceful country setting surrounds this two year old home, featuring an open floor plan and thoughtfully designed living spaces. The kitchen offers a gas range, oversized pantry, and ample workspace, making it both functional and inviting. The home includes two bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath, as well as a secondary bedroom for guests or additional use. LVP flooring runs

    Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    3240 Old Henson Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    220 Mountain Spring Ln, Canton, NC 28716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,019

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Kirkpatrick Ellington Realty Group

    220 Mountain Spring Ln, Canton, NC 28716
    • /43

      Est $439,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Hideaway Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      438 Hideaway Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellis Morris Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /48

    $420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    623 Country Club Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    Your turn-key mountain getaway is waiting just a-ROUND the corner in a beautiful park-like setting. This circular style Deltec home sits in the gated community just above hole #8 at beautiful Springdale Country Club. This fantastic home offers tons of great mountain and golf course views from the multitude of windows, not to mention the lengthy wrap around screened-in porch, complete with rocking

    Jeff Ferguson Rock Realty, Inc.

    623 Country Club Dr, Canton, NC 28716
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    148 Mingus Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,268

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    148 Mingus Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716
    • /30

      Est $916,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 Glade Mountain Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      898 Glade Mountain Dr, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stewart Unique: A Real Estate Collective

  • /48

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    506 Rocky Acres Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, and mountain serenity at 506 Rocky Acres—a true Western North Carolina retreat set on approximately 14 acres and located just minutes from I-40, downtown Canton, Asheville, Waynesville, and Maggie Valley. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence, a weekend escape, or a unique short-term rental opportunity, this property offers an exceptional

    Wes Hight Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    506 Rocky Acres Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /6

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1261 Asheville Hwy, Canton, NC 28716

    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $6,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksey Davidchuk NextHome Partners

    1261 Asheville Hwy, Canton, NC 28716
    • /22

      Est $590,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Hunters Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      349 Hunters Ridge Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,500
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Prendergast Keller Williams Professionals

  • /45

    $449,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    195 Terrace Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    Timeless 1919 Victorian farmhouse offering a blend of historic character and thoughtful updates. Seller is offering a $15,000 credit toward additional updates or improvements. This well-maintained home features a covered front porch and combines original charm with modern updates. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted, complemented by refinished original hardwood floors and updated

    Gena Duncan Seller Solutions

    195 Terrace Dr, Canton, NC 28716
  • /41

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4320 Pisgah Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,888

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Worley Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    4320 Pisgah Dr, Canton, NC 28716
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Groundhog Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      341 Groundhog Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Weavil Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

  • /38

    $439,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    223 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716

    Beautiful Fully Renovated Home In The Charming Town Of Canton! A Perfect Blend Of Modern & Cozy, 1885 SqFt, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, 1 Half Bath, Large Living Room With Gas-Log Fireplace, A Chef's Dream Kitchen With Granite Counter Tops & Huge Island & Breakfast Bar & Tons Of Storage & Stainless Steel Appliances & Ceramic Backsplash, Dining Area With Built-In Cabinet, Primary Bedroom With

    Toby Davis RE/MAX Results

    223 N Main St, Canton, NC 28716
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    636 Silkwood Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,671

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    636 Silkwood Dr, Canton, NC 28716
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Vision Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      343 Vision Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Holland Four Seasons Realty Group

  • /24

    $459,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    279 Garden Ln, Canton, NC 28716

    Gorgeous and beautifully updated one-level brick home offering comfort, convenience, and easy living. Featuring 3BD/2BA this home boasts a desirable open floor plan with pristine wood floors perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is highlighted by a center island, ideal for meal prep and gathering, and flows seamlessly into the living room and dining area. Enjoy

    Landen K Stevenson Keller Williams Great Smokies

    279 Garden Ln, Canton, NC 28716
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    109 Rhoda St, Canton, NC 28716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,457

    Last Listing Agent Katie Cassidy Real Broker, LLC

    109 Rhoda St, Canton, NC 28716
    • /36

      Est $172,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Rice Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      172 Rice Cove Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

  • /47

    $450,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    21 Riverbend Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    This historical home was hit by the flooding from Hurricane Helene yet has so much to offer with 1.1 acres and all the river access you can imagine! With a beautiful location right on the Pigeon River you have kayaking and fly fishing right out your back door. Just a 1 mile walk into town you have the feel of country living just minutes aways from all the amenities Canton has to offer. A short 25

    Meaghan Austin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    21 Riverbend Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    44 & 48 Wiggins St, Canton, NC 28716

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hooper Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    44 & 48 Wiggins St, Canton, NC 28716
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Wandas Way, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      84 Wandas Way, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Gentry EXP Realty LLC

  • /22

    $295,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $29,353 per Acre

    9999-28 Lovebird Ln Unit 28, Canton, NC 28716

    Over 10 acres in the coveted gated community of The Summit Of Asheville. The feeling of being remote and away from the hustle and bustle, yet convenient to the Interstate and amenities, and just 20 minutes from downtown Asheville. This amazing property has great views and an POA of only $100 month! This community offers a community garden as well as extensive walking trails. Horses allowed. Gate

    Matt Payne Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    9999-28 Lovebird Ln Unit 28, Canton, NC 28716
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    38 Char Kimber, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,326

    Last Listing Agent Teresa S Bailey NextHome PaperTown

    38 Char Kimber, Canton, NC 28716
    • /30

      Est $392,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Elbert Burnett Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      233 Elbert Burnett Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

  • /18

    $287,500

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    14400 Cruso Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    Welcome to this beautiful Canton property — where comfort, privacy, and the sounds of nature come together beautifully. This like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on 1.22 acres and offers the perfect blend of updated interior living and peaceful outdoor space with county taxes only, year-round easy access, and unrestricted use. As you step inside, you’re greeted by a beautifully updated

    Catherine Proben Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    14400 Cruso Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /48

    $637,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    41 Cottontail Ln, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,438

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Bernardi Keller Williams Great Smokies

    41 Cottontail Ln, Canton, NC 28716
    • /32

      Est $666,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Myers Mountain Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      165 Myers Mountain Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,250
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /18

    $119,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,990 per Acre

    672 Porters Ridge, Canton, NC 28716

    Nestled close to the Great Smoky Mountains, this 10-acre parcel offers the perfect combination of natural beauty, tranquility, and convenience. With a desirable south-facing slope, the land has incredible view potential that can be enhanced with some thoughtful clearing. This property has a 4- bedroom septic evaluation already on file, saving you time and money when planning your dream home or

    Amy Valliere Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    672 Porters Ridge, Canton, NC 28716
  • /45

    $316,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    99 Little Oak St, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,358

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Kelly Town and Mountain Realty

    99 Little Oak St, Canton, NC 28716
    • /21

      Est $235,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Chinquapin Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      478 Chinquapin Rd, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa S Bailey NextHome PaperTown

  • /48

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP

    1293 Lake Logan Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    Opportunity knocks at 1293 Lake Logan Road in Canton. This property is ready for a complete transformation and is ideal for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create their own mountain retreat from the ground up. The home has already been taken mostly down to the studs, offering a blank slate to redesign and rebuild to your exact vision. A newer roof is already in place, saving on one of

    Greg Eskritt NextHome Partners

    1293 Lake Logan Rd, Canton, NC 28716
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18 Dooley Dr, Canton, NC 28716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landen K Stevenson Keller Williams Great Smokies

    18 Dooley Dr, Canton, NC 28716
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      692 Phillipsville Loop, Canton, NC 28716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      692 Phillipsville Loop, Canton, NC 28716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Ouellette The Hinton Realty Group

  • /40

    $900,000

    $98K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    194 Fox Run Rd, Canton, NC 28716

    Welcome to your dream luxury log cabin and premier investment opportunity at 194 Fox Run Road in Canton, NC, in the highly sought-after Dutch Dove community. This brand new 2025 custom-built cabin offers a rare opportunity to own new construction with breathtaking long-range mountain views, perfectly positioned on over 2 private acres. Thoughtfully designed to impress, this showpiece blends

    Grace Robinson COMPASS

    194 Fox Run Rd, Canton, NC 28716

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home