213

Recently Sold Homes in 44705

Section Image
  • /37

    $175,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4717 Grandview Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,474

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Robinson Real of Ohio

    4717 Grandview Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /44

    $293,550 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5333 Lindford Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,344

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    5333 Lindford Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /8

    $80,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1449 Shriver Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,769

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mareno Hayes Realty

    1449 Shriver Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /12

    $146,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1902 39th St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,918

    Last Listing Agent Mason Ferrer Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1902 39th St NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /22

    $283,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1920 Birk Cir NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,735

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hayes Hayes Realty

    1920 Birk Cir NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /23

    $115,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2640 Martha Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,990

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Woolf Tanner Real Estate Co.

    2640 Martha Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /22

    $122,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2635 Daleford Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,132

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Lammlein EXP Realty, LLC.

    2635 Daleford Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /14

    $66,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2333 23rd St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,016

2333 23rd St NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /6

    $25,300 Sold May 16, 2025

    1456 Struble Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,770

    Last Listing Agent George Kiko Kiko

    1456 Struble Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /2

    $36,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1643 Olive Place NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    1643 Olive Place NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /9

    $110,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2802 25th St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,973

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mullen Another Listing LLC

    2802 25th St NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /23

    $127,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2219 20th St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,264

    Last Listing Agent Jared Dutton Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2219 20th St NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /18

    $135,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2310 Willowrow Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,764

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Friel Howard Hanna

    2310 Willowrow Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /44

    $156,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2940 Ellis Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,479

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    2940 Ellis Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /42

    $145,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1805 Gibbs Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,475

    Last Listing Agent William Little Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1805 Gibbs Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /20

    $144,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3023 Bollinger Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,302

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    3023 Bollinger Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /30

    $248,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4781 Kirby Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,876

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Belden Howard Hanna

    4781 Kirby Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /29

    $110,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2408 21st St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,237

2408 21st St NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3030 55th St NE, Canton, OH 44721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,588

    Last Listing Agent Casey Roch RE/MAX Infinity

    3030 55th St NE, Canton, OH 44721
  • /18

    $132,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1910 Roosevelt Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,109

    Last Listing Agent Mark Esber Hayes Realty

    1910 Roosevelt Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /45

    $135,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2109 Willowrow Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,397

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Buccasso EXP Realty, LLC.

    2109 Willowrow Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /41

    $320,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5122 Johnnycake Ridge NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,873

5122 Johnnycake Ridge NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /30

    $160,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3730 Kirby Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,394

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Deremer RE/MAX Infinity

    3730 Kirby Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /19

    $72,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1376 Cherry Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,301

    Last Listing Agent Michele Ody Frey Agency

    1376 Cherry Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714
  • /12

    $45,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2102 16th St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,599

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dale EXP Realty, LLC.

    2102 16th St NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /26

    $55,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    919 Struble Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,039

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    919 Struble Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /22

    $80,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2550 Ellis Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,379

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Trentman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2550 Ellis Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5162 Johnnycake Ridge NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,660

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Erb Real of Ohio

    5162 Johnnycake Ridge NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5589 Breezewood Dr NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,919

5589 Breezewood Dr NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /22

    $57,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2716 Gilbert Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,583

    Last Listing Agent Andy Alayamini Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2716 Gilbert Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /5

    $28,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1534 Gross Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,091

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    1534 Gross Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /34

    $50,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1325 Maddrell Ct NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,318

    Last Listing Agent James Fear Keller Williams Living

    1325 Maddrell Ct NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /14

    $21,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1525 14th St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,677

    Last Listing Agent Scott Scheffer Cutler Real Estate

    1525 14th St NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3421 Mahoning Rd NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 12,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $7/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,809

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brogan RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    3421 Mahoning Rd NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /21

    $112,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3629 Bosworth Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,522

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    3629 Bosworth Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /32

    $165,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3851 Regentview St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,215

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cosgrove Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3851 Regentview St NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /34

    $56,875 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1447 Shriver Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,122

1447 Shriver Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /39

    $99,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    1825 Bernice Ct NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,946

    Last Listing Agent Michael Addessi RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1825 Bernice Ct NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /11

    $68,200 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1927 Harmont Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,154

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Ames Kiko

    1927 Harmont Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /15

    $84,800 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3404 25th St NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,014

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kuhn Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3404 25th St NE, Canton, OH 44705

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home