7,235

Canton, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $57,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $88,462 per Acre

    TBD Lot 15 Doris Dr, Canton, TX 75103

    LIMITED LOTS REMAINING! Welcome to Canton's newest subdivision located inside the city limits and within walking distance to the New Canton City Lake! The entrance off of Hwy 64 will have a gated entrance and there will also be access off of Arnold Paul. City water, electric and NO HOA! This location is ideal for lake enthusiasts and those that enjoy outdoor activities such as walking on the

    Stacey Moore RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    TBD Lot 15 Doris Dr, Canton, TX 75103
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 2434 Vz County Road Canton Tx 75103 Rd, Canton, TX 75103

Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Motley Leslie Cain Realty

  • /2

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $16,812 per Acre

    TBD SE Vz County Road 2309, Canton, TX 75103

    Pristine 50 acres available in Canton Texas. This property has Road frontage on two different county roads. Great for development or build your own ranch. Plenty of great building sites. This property offers both open lush fields and mature pines and hardwoods. This property is an estate. Don’t miss this opportunity to grab a great piece of property only one hour east of Dallas. All minerals

    David Inman Christie's Lone Star

    TBD SE Vz County Road 2309, Canton, TX 75103
    • /30

      Est $353,655 Not Listed For Sale

      2328 Country Club Dr, Canton, TX 75103

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2328 Country Club Dr, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Martin Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

  • /10

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $64,674 per Acre

    611 Vz County Road 2426, Canton, TX 75103

    1.84 Acres in Canton TX ! Beautiful lot filled with mature trees , Ready for you to build your dream home. Zero Restrictions , bring your mobile home , modular homes, tiny homes , barndo, or build any size homes you would like! Water meter on site, Electric pole on site , just needs meter, Brand new survey , barb wire fence , Close to downtown canton , First Monday trade days , grocery stores and

    Oscar Huerta eXp Realty

    611 Vz County Road 2426, Canton, TX 75103
    • /33

      Est $511,000 Not Listed For Sale

      13004 State Highway 19, Canton, TX 75103

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      13004 State Highway 19, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Hutchinson Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /5

    $109,990

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $61,106 per Acre

    TBD 1.8 Acres VZ County Road 4105, Canton, TX 75103

    Welcome to 1.8 acres just outside of Canton, Texas, located approximately 10 minutes from town. The tract provides a great layout with plenty of space to position a home, shop, or additional improvements without feeling restricted. Utilities are available, which helps simplify the building process and reduces upfront development hurdles. The size allows flexibility whether you’re planning a

    John Mann EG Realty

    TBD 1.8 Acres VZ County Road 4105, Canton, TX 75103
    • /2

      Est $285,745 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Hunters Way, Canton, TX 75103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      161 Hunters Way, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

  • /7

    $999,500

    • Land
    • 42.24 Acres
    • $23,662 per Acre

    TBD Vz County Road 2141, Canton, TX 75103

    Located just outside of Canton, this 42.24-acre tract offers the perfect blend of open space and natural beauty. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, establish a ranch, or invest in East Texas land, this property provides endless potential. A picturesque pond adds both function and charm, ideal for livestock, fishing, or simply enjoying peaceful waterfront views. The south boundary is

    Kim Johnson RE/MAX Four Corners

    TBD Vz County Road 2141, Canton, TX 75103
    • /41

      Est $398,059 Not Listed For Sale

      2524 Vz County Road 2511, Canton, TX 75103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2524 Vz County Road 2511, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /28

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    700 Live Oak Rd, Canton, TX 75103

    Charming Cottage in the Heart of Canton Tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, this adorable home is full of character, charm, and endless possibilities. Whether you're just starting out, downsizing, or searching for the perfect investment—think rental or even a cozy First Monday B&B—this property checks all the boxes. Step onto the sweetest screened-in front porch, complete with a swing, where

    Julie Franklin Franklin Realty

    700 Live Oak Rd, Canton, TX 75103
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Vzcr 1215, Canton, TX 75103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1984
      474 Vzcr 1215, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /28

    $467,376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    150 Vz County Road 2118, Canton, TX 75103

    PRICED $50,000 BELOW APPRAISAL COMPLETED JUNE 2025! Fabulous one acre property located in a quiet and peaceful area just minutes from Canton and I 20 access for easy commutes. Not just a He Shed (13X15 insulated with roll up door and man door and 200 amp service and AC), but also a She shed with electricity and AC, 13X15 storm cellar, chicken coop, extra concrete parking, RV parking and 50 amp

    Cathleen Lewis Call It Closed Realty

    150 Vz County Road 2118, Canton, TX 75103
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Private Road 8641, Canton, TX 75103

      27 Private Road 8641, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Day RE/MAX

  • /25

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    621 Athens St, Canton, TX 75103

    Welcome home to this charming, move-in ready East Texas retreat in the heart of quaint Canton—famous for its renowned First Monday Trade Days and conveniently located just minutes from award-winning Canton Independent School District schools and downtown Canton. Situated on an oversized fenced lot, this tastefully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers timeless finishes throughout, including

    Tristan Mosher Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    621 Athens St, Canton, TX 75103
    • /34

      Est $380,823 Not Listed For Sale

      474 Vz County Road 1215, Canton, TX 75103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      474 Vz County Road 1215, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /39

    $2,749,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103

    Why a starting bid of $2,749,000? Simple fact-I do not know what you are willing to pay until you tell me. Consequently, the Seller has hired me-the Auctioneer-to find out what you are willing to pay. Therefore, we will have an auction. You must be willing to show proof of funds, and you must be willing to make a competitive offer. Additionally, you must agree to the terms and conditions of the

    Myers Jackson Myers Jackson

    1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103
    • /9

      Est $286,333 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Preston Rd, Canton, TX 75103

      7 Preston Rd, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Stevens Dwell Realty

  • /25

    $139,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.14 Acres
    • $22,785 per Acre

    34744 Farm To Market 47, Canton, TX 75103

    Nestled in the serene town of Mabank, this heavily wooded lot offers the perfect retreat for nature enthusiasts and those seeking privacy. The property features available electricity, an RV electric hook-up, a gravel drive, and a convenient RV pad, making it an ideal spot for recreational vehicles or future development. A picturesque creek meanders through the property, adding to its natural

    Robyn Cox M&D Real Estate

    34744 Farm To Market 47, Canton, TX 75103
    • /34

      Est $484,038 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Vz County Road 2434, Canton, TX 75103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      347 Vz County Road 2434, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home