6,578

Recently Sold Cape Cod, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8 Massachusetts Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,827

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dell Homes Unlimited

    8 Massachusetts Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /11

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    260 Kendrick Ave Unit 6, Wellfleet, MA 2667

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 584 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Gamble Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Town and Country

    260 Kendrick Ave Unit 6, Wellfleet, MA 2667
  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    22 Sconset Cir, Sandwich, MA 02563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,823

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Emilova Mihaylova Assaker Today Real Estate

    22 Sconset Cir, Sandwich, MA 02563
  • /26

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    357 Phillips Rd, Sandwich, MA 02532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $844/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Chambers Sand Dollar Realty

    357 Phillips Rd, Sandwich, MA 02532
  • /38

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    37 Seashell Ln, East Falmouth, MA 02536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,407

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harney Sotheby's International Realty

    37 Seashell Ln, East Falmouth, MA 02536
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    174 Upper County Rd Unit 1-16, Dennis Port, MA 02639

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,231

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Clark Bayside Realty Consultants

    174 Upper County Rd Unit 1-16, Dennis Port, MA 02639
  • /33

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    54 Mcnamara Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,495

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Depietro Today Real Estate, Inc.

    54 Mcnamara Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /33

    $628,750

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9 Sea Knoll Ct, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,256

    Last Listing Agent Susan Challenger Sotheby's International Realty

    9 Sea Knoll Ct, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
  • /14

    $817,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    35 Pine Bay Ln, Brewster, MA 02631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,904/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,332

    Last Listing Agent Eric Buliung LAER Realty Partners

    35 Pine Bay Ln, Brewster, MA 02631
  • /12

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    364 Route 130, Sandwich, MA 2563

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $706,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,426

    Last Listing Agent Greg Donahue Local Realty Advisors

    364 Route 130, Sandwich, MA 2563
  • /51

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    78 Mariners Ln, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,686

    Last Listing Agent Paula Hennessy Sotheby's International Realty

    78 Mariners Ln, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /31

    $1,375,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    25 Mill Pond Way, East Falmouth, MA 02536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,882

    Last Listing Agent Shane Pacheco SMP Realty Development Co. LLC

    25 Mill Pond Way, East Falmouth, MA 02536
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    41 Edwards Ave, Dennis Port, MA 02639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,940

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Campbell William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    41 Edwards Ave, Dennis Port, MA 02639
  • /33

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5 Candlewood Dr, Sandwich, MA 02563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,652

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Callahan Silverstone Capeside Realty Group

    5 Candlewood Dr, Sandwich, MA 02563
  • /64

    $915,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9 Morningside Ln, Sandwich, MA 02563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,750

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Steward Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    9 Morningside Ln, Sandwich, MA 02563
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7 Blue Fin, Mashpee, MA 02649

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,397

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eaton ALANTE Real Estate

    7 Blue Fin, Mashpee, MA 02649
  • /24

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    22 Almy Ave, Sandwich, MA 02563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,860

    Last Listing Agent Erika Tarlow Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    22 Almy Ave, Sandwich, MA 02563
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22 Mid-Iron Way Unit 7521, Mashpee, MA 02649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,556

    Last Listing Agent Marian Oost-Lievense New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty

    22 Mid-Iron Way Unit 7521, Mashpee, MA 02649
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4 Raymond Ave, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,472

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sullivan Realty Consultants of Cape Cod

    4 Raymond Ave, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /73

    $1,478,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    49 Atkins Rd, East Sandwich, MA 2537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,156

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Harrison Farr Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.

    49 Atkins Rd, East Sandwich, MA 2537
  • /33

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    930 Old Bass River Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,916

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Foran Foran Realty, Inc.

    930 Old Bass River Rd, Dennis, MA 02638
  • /58

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    19 Fishermans Landing Rd, Brewster, MA 02631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,901

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dauphinais Orleans Village Properties, LLC

    19 Fishermans Landing Rd, Brewster, MA 02631
  • /26

    $1,700,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    329 Waquoit Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,424

    Last Listing Agent Southworth Group Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    329 Waquoit Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635
  • /28

    $513,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    128 Lakeside Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,396

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    128 Lakeside Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /19

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23 Checkerberry Ln, Forestdale, MA 02644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,191

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Kinlin Grover Compass

    23 Checkerberry Ln, Forestdale, MA 02644
  • /42

    $1,160,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7 Pilgrim Path, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,867

    Last Listing Agent Gail Quenneville William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    7 Pilgrim Path, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /42

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    48-50 Camp St, West Yarmouth, MA 2673

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,899

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pazakis Keller Williams Realty

    48-50 Camp St, West Yarmouth, MA 2673
  • /22

    $5,450,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    63 Old Field Rd, Orleans, MA 02653

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $2,259/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dougherty Corcoran Property Advisors

    63 Old Field Rd, Orleans, MA 02653
  • /42

    $965,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    36 Pearl St Unit 2, Provincetown, MA 02657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,288/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Butera Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    36 Pearl St Unit 2, Provincetown, MA 02657
  • /31

    $1,700,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    44 Emery Ln, North Chatham, MA 02650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $975/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,170

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Phelan Compass

    44 Emery Ln, North Chatham, MA 02650
  • /44

    $789,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    20 Thomas Coles Ln, Wellfleet, MA 02667

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Narrowland Group Kinlin Grover Compass

    20 Thomas Coles Ln, Wellfleet, MA 02667
  • /9

    $582,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    30 Weatherglass Ln, East Falmouth, MA 02536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,021

    Last Listing Agent Mishelle Joy Keller Williams Realty

    30 Weatherglass Ln, East Falmouth, MA 02536
  • /54

    $1,875,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    47 Coveview Dr, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,195,360

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rhinesmith Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    47 Coveview Dr, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /19

    $4,500,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    61 Shoestring Bay Rd, Mashpee, MA 2649

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,462,952

    Last Listing Agent Paul Grover Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    61 Shoestring Bay Rd, Mashpee, MA 2649
  • /48

    $486,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    49 Shellback Way Unit G, Mashpee, MA 2649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guthrie Schofield Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    49 Shellback Way Unit G, Mashpee, MA 2649
  • /19

    $196,000

    Sold May 02, 2026

    17 Shore Rd Unit 2, North Truro, MA 02652

    • 1 Bath
    • 168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Day - Logan Group Kinlin Grover Compass

    17 Shore Rd Unit 2, North Truro, MA 02652
  • /25

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1092 Osterville West Barnstable Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,341

    Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    35 Santuit Ln, Mashpee, MA 02649

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,569

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ewald Stonewater Real Estate

    35 Santuit Ln, Mashpee, MA 02649
  • /37

    $2,750,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    39 Cormorant Rd, Truro, MA 2666

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,009/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,847,025

    Last Listing Agent Day - Logan Group Kinlin Grover Compass

    39 Cormorant Rd, Truro, MA 2666
  • /33

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10 Hemenway Ct, Eastham, MA 02642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,813

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bryant Nauset Real Estate

    10 Hemenway Ct, Eastham, MA 02642

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home