4,408

Capitola, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $1,209,270 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Capitola Ave Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      318 Capitola Ave Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,008/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Chiavetta Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /51

      Est $1,537,384 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Blue Gum Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      409 Blue Gum Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $823/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,315,000
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hollingsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /36

      Est $1,686,615 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Gilroy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      726 Gilroy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,100/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,645,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Deacon Monterey Bay Properties

    • /2

      Est $701,504 Not Listed For Sale

      1460 42nd Ave Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1460 42nd Ave Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $1,012/SF
      • Last Sold Price $810,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Desimpel Bay Residential

    • /31

      Est $669,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 45th Ave Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1425 45th Ave Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $809/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /43

      Est $665,883 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 45th Ave Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1405 45th Ave Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Charlton Furlong David Lyng Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $589,236 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 110, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 110, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $708/SF
      • Last Sold Price $619,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Alongi SoldNest, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $613,496 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 108, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 108, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,500
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Alongi SoldNest, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $624,449 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 149, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 149, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $806/SF
      • Last Sold Price $690,000

      Last Listing Agent Diana Mercer Compass

    • /27

      Est $585,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 47, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 47, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Idy McMahon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /31

      Est $1,403,174 Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Deanes Ln, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3535 Deanes Ln, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne M. Rodoni Real Estate Eight Three One

    • /23

      Est $905,244 Not Listed For Sale

      4320 Clares St Unit K, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4320 Clares St Unit K, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $874/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lonna Berry TSG Premier Realty

    • 1505 42nd Ave Unit 35, Capitola, CA 95010

      Est $940,375 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 42nd Ave Unit 35, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1505 42nd Ave Unit 35, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bray Cedros Homes

    • /16

      Est $927,723 Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4225 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Salinero eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /48

      Est $1,521,331 Not Listed For Sale

      4770 Opal St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4770 Opal St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,305/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $1,774,391 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Jewel St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4550 Jewel St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $950/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patti Erickson KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    • /64

      Est $2,102,590 Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Emerald St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4625 Emerald St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,086/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,010,000
      • Dec 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $1,989,475 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1745 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,088/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chelsie Wiget eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /63

      Est $1,594,594 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1811 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,609/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,647,500
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Daviner Intero Real Estate Services

    • /16

      Est $643,168 Not Listed For Sale

      1143 Callas Ln Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1143 Callas Ln Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Curt Abramson Bailey Properties

    • /15

      Est $632,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Callas Ln Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1147 Callas Ln Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $690/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Miraglia Sherman & Boone Realtors

    • /39

      Est $763,614 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Capitola Ave Unit A, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      719 Capitola Ave Unit A, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debra Wallace Karon Properties

    • /27

      Est $828,933 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Balboa Ave Unit 309, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      815 Balboa Ave Unit 309, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,207/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DINA UY Genesis Homes & Associates

    • /30

      Est $1,474,291 Not Listed For Sale

      870 Park Ave Unit 214, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      870 Park Ave Unit 214, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,455/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Winnie Kepler Coastal Properties Of California

    • /2

      Est $1,018,629 Not Listed For Sale

      870 Park Ave Unit 204, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      870 Park Ave Unit 204, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • Last Sold Price $900,000

      Last Listing Agent Steff Lutz eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /34

      Est $628,671 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Balboa Ave Unit 101, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      825 Balboa Ave Unit 101, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Pereira Bailey Properties

    • /46

      Est $1,478,801 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Junipero Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      207 Junipero Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Dec 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ace Estess Woods Revest Homes, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $1,519,181 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Orchid Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      804 Orchid Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,033/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,355,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Friday Friday Realty

    • /41

      Est $1,747,182 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Wesley St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      113 Wesley St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $944/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /40

      Est $2,080,519 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Escalona Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      605 Escalona Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,543/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James & Pauline Zenner Karon Properties

    • /21

      Est $2,231,835 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Saxon Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      107 Saxon Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $2,386/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ducky Grabill Sereno Group

    • /59

      Est $3,522,578 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Hollister Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      210 Hollister Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,475/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,412,500
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /24

      Est $1,997,312 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Central Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      202 Central Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $2,039/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,070,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Croghan Shaffer & Associates

    • /2

      Est $1,684,682 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Saxon Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      217 Saxon Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $2,287/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000

      Last Listing Agent Melody Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /2

      Est $2,461,120 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Mccormick Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      417 Mccormick Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,281/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,460,000

      Last Listing Agent Randy Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,993,635 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Fanmar Way, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      209 Fanmar Way, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000

      Last Listing Agent Jane Badeaux Monterey Bay Properties

    • /78

      Est $2,480,290 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Riverview Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      427 Riverview Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $1,287,646 Not Listed For Sale

      489 Riverview Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      489 Riverview Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,781/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dave Dawson Bailey Properties

    • /2

      Est $1,802,111 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Pilgrim Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      524 Pilgrim Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,381/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom Sanders Monterey Bay Properties

    • /2

      Est $1,732,112 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Capitola Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      505 Capitola Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Faraola Perie Schooner Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home