4,408

Capitola, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $557,852 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Rosedale Ave Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      721 Rosedale Ave Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $905/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Malandra David Lyng Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $1,032,837 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Balboa Ave Unit 304, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      825 Balboa Ave Unit 304, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,080/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Wilder Wilder Associates

    • /25

      Est $702,284 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Sills Ct Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1128 Sills Ct Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Simon Corcoran Icon Properties

    • /26

      Est $748,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Sills Ct Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1128 Sills Ct Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $661/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Attanasio Amare Real Estate Services

    • /29

      Est $1,806,780 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Wesley St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      142 Wesley St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,054/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,780,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /50

      Est $3,118,075 Not Listed For Sale

      210 El Camino Medio St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      210 El Camino Medio St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,435/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cheney Bailey Properties

    • /24

      Est $1,503,945 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Monterey Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      412 Monterey Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,623/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,461,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Delano Vincent Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $908,093 Not Listed For Sale

      2060 Wharf Rd, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2060 Wharf Rd, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $702/SF
      • Last Sold Price $920,000

      Last Listing Agent Wilhelm Zilliacus Bailey Properties

    • /2

      Est $1,316,267 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Gilroy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      702 Gilroy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,447/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000

      Last Listing Agent Holly Ma David Lyng Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $1,446,319 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Gilroy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      717 Gilroy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,158/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Marlow Monterey Bay Properties

    • /25

      Est $709,363 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Diamond St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4415 Diamond St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,000/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leilani Williams Coastal Life Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $624,924 Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Diamond St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4425 Diamond St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $821/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

• /18

      Est $645,261 Not Listed For Sale

      4435 Diamond St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4435 Diamond St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Stevenson eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /23

      Est $645,955 Not Listed For Sale

      4380 Diamond St Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4380 Diamond St Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Judy Brose CENTURY 21 Masters

    • /35

      Est $664,754 Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Diamond St Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4400 Diamond St Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $525,961 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 72, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 72, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $907/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Youmans David Lyng Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $584,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 141, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 141, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Jan 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Idy McMahon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Est $1,616,854 Not Listed For Sale

      2235 Albert Ln, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2235 Albert Ln, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Megan Archer KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    • /45

      Est $2,668,289 Not Listed For Sale

      1570 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1570 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $928/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,401,993
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /33

      Est $1,482,997 Not Listed For Sale

      1695 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1695 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,414/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 4790 Capitola Rd, Capitola, CA 95010

      Est $2,250,858 Not Listed For Sale

      4790 Capitola Rd, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4790 Capitola Rd, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,001/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janna Chestnut Compass

    • /29

      Est $1,888,885 Not Listed For Sale

      4595 Emerald St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4595 Emerald St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,269/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Trousdale Santa Cruz Estates

    • /73

      Est $2,137,726 Not Listed For Sale

      4695 Emerald St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4695 Emerald St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,166/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,987,500
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $1,319,152 Not Listed For Sale

      1817 47th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1817 47th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,079/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fluent KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    • /44

      Est $1,695,995 Not Listed For Sale

      1890 46th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1890 46th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,121/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bradburn-Gonzales David Lyng Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $706,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Callas Ln Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1144 Callas Ln Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caren Spencer Monterey Bay Properties

    • /25

      Est $626,206 Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Callas Ln Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1135 Callas Ln Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judy Brose CENTURY 21 Masters

    • /51

      Est $1,020,561 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Park Ave Unit 1C, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      850 Park Ave Unit 1C, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $752/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Christie Anderson Christie, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $735,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Sutherland Ln Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1114 Sutherland Ln Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Wood David Lyng Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $1,474,303 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Kennedy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      924 Kennedy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $959/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Guy Giuffre Giuffre Properties

    • /40

      Est $2,014,805 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Sir Francis Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      149 Sir Francis Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /49

      Est $1,615,333 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Sacramento Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      111 Sacramento Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $2,646/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James & Pauline Zenner Karon Properties

    • /37

      Est $3,104,648 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Oakland Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      113 Oakland Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,719/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,058,888
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katie Sullivan Compass

    • /31

      Est $1,328,561 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Saxon Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      208 Saxon Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,803/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,334,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Julien Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,625,981 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Saxon Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      206 Saxon Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,871/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick White Sereno Group

    • /43

      Est $4,629,021 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Grand Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      116 Grand Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $3,108/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,600,000
      • Oct 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Margie Kiedrowski Sereno Group

    • /2

      Est $3,560,385 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Central Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      109 Central Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $2,339/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bailey Bailey Properties

    • /54

      Est $3,232,379 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Central Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      111 Central Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $1,655/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oldham Compass

    • /61

      Est $2,043,989 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Mccormick Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      301 Mccormick Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,238/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank DeBernardo Frank De Bernardo, Broker

    • /32

      Est $1,314,810 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Hill St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      714 Hill St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $841/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Dec 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosgrove Intero Real Estate Services

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home