4,408

Capitola, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $654,700 Not Listed For Sale

      1480 42nd Ave Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1480 42nd Ave Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cat Rathbun Bailey Properties

    • /7

      Est $637,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1470 42nd Ave Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1470 42nd Ave Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $798/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Sep 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jim Neal Stevensen & Neal Realtors

    • /10

      Est $633,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1475 45th Ave Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1475 45th Ave Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Gentile Leary Real Estate Connections

    • /34

      Est $793,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 154, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1925 46th Ave Unit 154, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Aprile Bailey Properties

    • /33

      Est $606,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 142, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 142, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $623,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Archer KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    • /11

      Est $523,169 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 30, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 30, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Desimpel Bay Residential

    • /5

      Est $587,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 14, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 14, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,800
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Flaniken Trade-In Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $621,764 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 53, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 53, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $1,520,794 Not Listed For Sale

      2187 Francesco Cir, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2187 Francesco Cir, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Melenudo Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,657,806 Not Listed For Sale

      2183 Francesco Cir, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2183 Francesco Cir, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,096/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,634,000

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Heath Jacqueline M Heath, Broker

    • /60

      Est $1,569,997 Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Edmund Ln, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2053 Edmund Ln, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,445,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

• /5

      Est $774,244 Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Grace St Unit C, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4309 Grace St Unit C, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jinny Ahn Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /52

      Est $782,985 Not Listed For Sale

      4205 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4205 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,500
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Idy McMahon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /30

      Est $927,568 Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4204 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Myhrstad Vista Properties Inc

    • /2

      Est $902,056 Not Listed For Sale

      4274 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4274 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $615/SF
      • Last Sold Price $875,000

      Last Listing Agent Anina Van Alstine Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $696,468 Not Listed For Sale

      4267 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4267 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Crawford CENTURY 21 Masters

    • /35

      Est $647,252 Not Listed For Sale

      4365 Diamond St Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4365 Diamond St Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Thole David Lyng Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $692,370 Not Listed For Sale

      4365 Diamond St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4365 Diamond St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $978/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroll Basile Bailey Properties

    • /2

      Est $679,005 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Ruby Ct Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1410 Ruby Ct Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $798/SF
      • Last Sold Price $710,000

      Last Listing Agent Kalani Stone eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /38

      Est $685,172 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Ruby Ct Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1420 Ruby Ct Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Joseph David Lyng Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $1,564,489 Not Listed For Sale

      3890 Reposa Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3890 Reposa Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $935/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroll Basile Bailey Properties

    • /51

      Est $2,198,376 Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Lincoln Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1550 Lincoln Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,727/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodger Shaheen Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /69

      Est $2,351,780 Not Listed For Sale

      4980 Garnet St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4980 Garnet St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,775/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodger Shaheen Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Rosedale Ave Unit 48, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      930 Rosedale Ave Unit 48, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marcie McKearn Santa Cruz Estates

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Clares St Unit 87, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4425 Clares St Unit 87, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Nilsson Sereno Group

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Clares St Unit 78, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4425 Clares St Unit 78, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gail LoBello GL Crown Real Estate Inc

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Clares St Unit 53, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4425 Clares St Unit 53, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leilani Williams Coastal Life Real Estate

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Clares St Unit 24, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4425 Clares St Unit 24, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gail LoBello GL Crown Real Estate Inc

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 47th Ave Unit 22, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      750 47th Ave Unit 22, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katy Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Rosedale Ave Unit 52, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      930 Rosedale Ave Unit 52, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Potts Jason Potts, Broker

    • 300 Plum St Unit 6, Capitola, CA 95010

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Plum St Unit 6, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      300 Plum St Unit 6, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $483/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronnette Pueliu Keller Williams Tri-valley

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4160 Jade St Unit 68, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4160 Jade St Unit 68, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $591/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Brose CENTURY 21 Masters

    • /49

      Est $2,479,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4875 Opal St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4875 Opal St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,723/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Margaretich Intero Real Estate Services

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Capitola Ave Unit 71, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      920 Capitola Ave Unit 71, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $583/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gagne Bailey Properties

    • /15

      Est $1,441,537 Not Listed For Sale

      4169 Pearson Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4169 Pearson Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $995/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Sep 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent The Locals Team Compass

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4160 Jade St Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4160 Jade St Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $586/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Moira Leigh New Directions Real Estate Service

    • /48

      Est $2,558,764 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Capitola Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      617 Capitola Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dave Mann Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4160 Jade St Unit 86, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4160 Jade St Unit 86, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $472/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diana Mercer Compass

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Plum St Unit 57, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      300 Plum St Unit 57, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $435/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Brune Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /19

      Est $2,053,463 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 46th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1710 46th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,790,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Christie Anderson Christie, Inc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home