4,408

Capitola, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /78

      Est $2,568,581 Not Listed For Sale

      190 El Camino Medio St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      190 El Camino Medio St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,420/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4750 Capitola Rd, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $901/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,559

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    4750 Capitola Rd, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /43

      Est $2,276,290 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Stockton Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      206 Stockton Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $2,129/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,440,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick White Sereno Group

  • /2

    $875,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    825 Balboa Ave Unit 102, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,030/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,145

    Last Listing Agent David Derousseau Epique Realty

    825 Balboa Ave Unit 102, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /67

      Est $2,067,048 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Oak Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      508 Oak Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,682/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,345,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Martin Intero Real Estate Services

  • /51

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    917 Sir Francis Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,286

    Last Listing Agent Tyanne Scaletti Bailey Properties

    917 Sir Francis Ave, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /28

      Est $1,118,420 Not Listed For Sale

      494 Riverview Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      494 Riverview Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,809/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,049,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Mitchell Bailey Properties

  • /2

    $1,575,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1771 44th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,291/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,942

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tiemann Morgan Real Estate

    1771 44th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /37

      Est $1,393,307 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Riverview Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      709 Riverview Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,725,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2130 Francesco Cir, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,021/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,678

    Last Listing Agent Amber Melenudo Sotheby’s International Realty

    2130 Francesco Cir, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /26

      Est $720,817 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 172, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 172, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $706/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Proschold Luxuriant Realty

  • /43

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    223 San Jose Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,779

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Olden David Lyng Real Estate

    223 San Jose Ave, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /34

      Est $514,806 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 46th Ave Unit 66, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1925 46th Ave Unit 66, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $835/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geneva Lawless David Lyng Real Estate

  • /24

    $785,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4239 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,960

    Last Listing Agent Paul Middione The Property Network

    4239 Sea Pines Ct, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /21

      Est $1,081,220 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Cliff Dr Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5005 Cliff Dr Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Malandra David Lyng Real Estate

  • /22

    $580,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1925 46th Ave Unit 121, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,432

    Last Listing Agent Ray Conti Coldwell Banker Realty

    1925 46th Ave Unit 121, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /48

      Est $1,097,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 42nd Ave Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1505 42nd Ave Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loren Morse eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /44

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    219 San Jose Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,056

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    219 San Jose Ave, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /71

      Est $1,605,011 Not Listed For Sale

      4435 Clares St, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4435 Clares St, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $913/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodger Shaheen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    604 Oak Dr, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,600/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,108

    Last Listing Agent Mario Desantis Coldwell Banker Realty

    604 Oak Dr, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /29

      Est $1,231,477 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Preakness Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2222 Preakness Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,205/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mitchell Mitchell Properties

  • /25

    $849,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1890 Wharf Rd, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,241/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,118

    Last Listing Agent Shari Silva eXp Realty of California Inc

    1890 Wharf Rd, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /2

      Est $614,889 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Ponselle Ln Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      918 Ponselle Ln Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $786/SF
      • Last Sold Price $625,000

      Last Listing Agent Darren Houser Bailey Properties

  • /36

    $2,100,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    208 Stockton Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,116,584

    Last Listing Agent Rick White Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    208 Stockton Ave, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /34

      Est $649,503 Not Listed For Sale

      4255 Jade St Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4255 Jade St Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Spaulding Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $1,786,700 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4705 Crystal St, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,742,511

    Last Listing Agent Michele Whitehead - Samples eXp Realty of California Inc

    4705 Crystal St, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /38

      Est $646,969 Not Listed For Sale

      1380 Ruby Ct Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1380 Ruby Ct Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorene Dawson Bailey Properties

  • /32

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1760 48th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,589/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,742

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Thompson eXp Realty of California Inc

    1760 48th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /15

      Est $625,847 Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Ruby Ct Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1355 Ruby Ct Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $814/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soosan Rigi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $1,799,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1480 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,980

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Shaheen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1480 49th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /53

      Est $1,121,586 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Grace St Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4301 Grace St Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bri Steel Live Love Santa Cruz

  • /2

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    319 Mccormick Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,293

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lavigne Compass

    319 Mccormick Ave, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /2

      Est $982,309 Not Listed For Sale

      870 Park Ave Unit 115, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      870 Park Ave Unit 115, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $705/SF
      • Last Sold Price $875,000

      Last Listing Agent Janet Romanowski David Lyng Real Estate

  • /32

    $995,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1505 42nd Ave Unit 7, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,766

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Christie Anderson Christie, Inc.

    1505 42nd Ave Unit 7, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /28

      Est $1,089,151 Not Listed For Sale

      870 Park Ave Unit 111, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      870 Park Ave Unit 111, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $947/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,074,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Zahraie Affinity Enterprises, Inc

  • /18

    $595,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4435 Diamond St Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,525

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne M. Rodoni Real Estate Eight Three One

    4435 Diamond St Unit 2, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /30

      Est $1,194,124 Not Listed For Sale

      870 Park Ave Unit 107, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      870 Park Ave Unit 107, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,151/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Kroeger Sereno Group

  • 4160 Jade St Unit 76, Capitola, CA 95010

    $417,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4160 Jade St Unit 76, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lewis TL Commercial Inc.

    4160 Jade St Unit 76, Capitola, CA 95010
    • /32

      Est $1,083,975 Not Listed For Sale

      870 Park Ave Unit 106, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      870 Park Ave Unit 106, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $943/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,069,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroll Basile Bailey Properties

  • /80

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    404 Monterey Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kerrigan Gonzalez Properties

    404 Monterey Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home