9,155

Homes in ZIP Code 81623

Section Image
  • /26

    $1,475,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    140 Juniper Trail Unit 140, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,362

    Last Listing Agent Becky Dombrowski Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    140 Juniper Trail Unit 140, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /69

      Est $2,225,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Panorama Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1233 Panorama Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Ciani Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /53

    $1,799,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    70 Golden Bear Dr Unit D2, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Experience effortless luxury in this fully remodeled Peaks Townhome, tucked inside the exclusive gated community of Aspen Glen. With maintenance-free living and year-round adventure just outside your door--hiking, biking, golf, tennis, fishing, and world-class skiing, plus the Jack Nicklaus Championship golf course--you'll enjoy the ultimate Colorado lifestyle on the western slope of the Roaring

    Arleen Ginn Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    70 Golden Bear Dr Unit D2, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /63

    $3,925,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5135 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,055/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,839,803

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kuhl Epique Realty

    5135 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /29

      Est $969,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 N 4th St Unit C, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      65 N 4th St Unit C, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $718/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Kitchell Kim McKinley

  • /27

    $1,845,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft

    167 Redstone Blvd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    RESIDENTIAL/COMMERCIAL/MIXED USE! Endless possibilities await at this unique RIVERFRONT property in the heart of historic Redstone. 167 Redstone Boulevard offers rare residential, commercial, or mixed use from an ideal location just three doors from the iconic Redstone Inn. Originally constructed as a restaurant with living quarters, the property has evolved through many creative uses over the

    Edie Engstrom eXp Realty LLC

    167 Redstone Blvd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /36

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    900 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $796/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,994,079

    Last Listing Agent Greg Didier Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    900 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /20

      Est $1,128,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Dakota Meadows Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      101 Dakota Meadows Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Haggerty Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

  • /6

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $18,393 per Acre

    315 Forest Service Rd, Marble, CO 81623

    CRYSTAL TOWNSITE VICINITY. BUCKEYE BOY NO.1 IS A 10.3 ACRE PATENTED MINING CLAIM PARCEL SURROUNDED COMPLETELY AS AN IN-HOLDING IN THE MAROON BELLS/ SNOWMASS. WILDERNESS. “PATENTED” MEANS THAT IT IS OWNED AS PRIVAT LAND WITH NO REQUIREMENT TO ASSAY OR PERFORM ANY MINING ACTIVITY IN ORDER TO KEEP POSSESION/OWNERSHIP OF THE PROPERTY PARCEL. THESE TEN ACRES ON MOSTLY LEVEL GROUND, SITS ONLY FEET FROM

    Marie Ramstetter PAVLAKIS REALTY WEST,LLC

    315 Forest Service Rd, Marble, CO 81623
  • /29

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1002 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,959

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hipona Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Willits

    1002 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /53

      Est $2,250,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Golden Bear Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      200 Golden Bear Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Hogan Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

  • /30

    $895,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    1070 Village Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Upgraded half-duplex in a convenient Carbondale location close to shopping, downtown, the RFTA Park & Ride, and directly across the street from 'Bert & Ernie' Park. Thoughtfully designed two-level floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a one-car garage. The home is in excellent condition with tile flooring, custom paint throughout, and updated carpet and appliances. Enjoy comfortable radiant

    Nancy Emerson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    1070 Village Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1020 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF

    Current Estimated Value $949,309

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Imhoff Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    1020 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /36

      Est $2,003,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Ferguson Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      66 Ferguson Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

  • /34

    $885,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    1391 Barber Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Bike to Downtown Carbondale + 30 Min to Aspen or Snowmass Discover this charming end-unit townhome just minutes from downtown Carbondale, with easy access to trails, parks, and the Crystal River. Enjoy year-round mountain living with Aspen Snowmass just 30-40 minutes away. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers added privacy with only one shared wall in a quiet neighborhood. The versatile layout

    Jules King King Properties

    1391 Barber Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /79

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    425 Stark Mesa Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,666,129

    Last Listing Agent James Cardamone Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    425 Stark Mesa Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /21

      Est $2,880,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Equestrian Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      374 Equestrian Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,178,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

  • /31

    $750,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $2,083,333 per Acre

    782 Perry Ridge, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Beautiful south facing lot on highly sought after Perry Ridge. The plans for this home are a thoughtfully designed masterpiece created by Red House Architecture and the project is shovel ready, saving the buyer at least 12 months of planning and fees with the River Valley Ranch Design Review Committee and Town of Carbondale. The home has a well thought floor plan with kitchen and dining room,

    Benjamin West Real Broker, LLC

    782 Perry Ridge, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /45

    $2,100,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    428 Jewels Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $978/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,804,908

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    428 Jewels Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /20

      Est $1,404,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Clearwater Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      209 Clearwater Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Manwaring Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Glenwood Springs

  • /5

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $8,529,412 per Acre

    0 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Very few opportunities remaining to be front and center of the vibrant core of downtown Carbondale. This Main Street development site is a rare offering positioned in the ''hub'' of Main St. Located across from the beloved Crystal Theatre, and just a step away from Peppinos. HCC (Historic Commercial Core) zoning allows for many uses and benefits in developing lot line to lot line. The 7500 SF lot

    Patty Brendlinger Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    0 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /45

    $1,692,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    309 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,402

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wirkler Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

    309 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /17

      Est $907,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      1374 Barber Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1374 Barber Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wimmer Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /55

    $1,395,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    244 Redstone Blvd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Nestled in charming historic Redstone, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is a cheerful blend of timeless character and Colorado beauty. The spacious primary bedroom connects to a large bath and light-filled office. Ample closet space and creative nooks abound, including a finished loft suited for play or additional storage. A fireplace and wood-burning stove bring welcome warmth after crisp autumn

    Patty Brendlinger Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    244 Redstone Blvd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /30

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    450 Green Meadow Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $64,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,339

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Peirson ENGEL & VOLKERS

    450 Green Meadow Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /27

      Est $2,975,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Indian Paint Brush, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      83 Indian Paint Brush, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McNicholl Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /21

    $1,499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    389 Rabbit Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Located in the highly sought-after Blue Lake neighborhood, this home sits on an oversized corner lot with mature trees, beautiful landscaping, and a peaceful backyard setting with access to nearby paths and open space. The home offers a functional open floor plan with great natural light, multiple living spaces, 3 bedrooms plus a flexible bonus room ideal for a home office, media room, fitness

    Mary Kate Farrell Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Hyman Ave

    389 Rabbit Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /57

    $1,380,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    395 Stagecoach Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,276

395 Stagecoach Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /40

      Est $1,861,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Golden Stone Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      352 Golden Stone Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelley eXp Realty LLC

  • /26

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $238,832 per Acre

    306 Green Meadow Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Idyllic meadow setting with expansive views to the east, south, and west. Enjoy magical vistas of Mount Sopris and the Elk Range, including Capitol, Daly, Snowmass Ski area and a glimpse of the iconic Maroon Bells. Bordering a conserved 80-acre ranch and an open space parcel, the property offers exceptional privacy and tranquility. Located in a fantastic neighborhood with pool, hot tub, and a

    Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    306 Green Meadow Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /77

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    189 Ute Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,929

    Last Listing Agent Pete Bellande Compass Aspen

    189 Ute Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /55

      Est $3,490,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Ponderosa Pass, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      277 Ponderosa Pass, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $829/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Latousek Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Durant

  • /33

    $2,950,000

    $550K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft

    311 Main St Unit STE 300, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Perched on the sunny side of Carbondale's vibrant Main Street, this stunning contemporary penthouse offers nearly 3,600 sq ft of refined single-level living. An interior atrium and a south-facing patio frame unobstructed Mt. Sopris views. Private elevator access and a dedicated oversized 3-car garage makes this the ultimate lock-and-leave retreat or sophisticated entertainer's residence. The

    Nancy Emerson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    311 Main St Unit STE 300, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /49

    $5,363,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    799 Skipper Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,588,217

    Last Listing Agent Wendalin Whitman Whitman Fine Properties

    799 Skipper Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /3

      Est $1,377,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Greystone Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1442 Greystone Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

• /82

    $19,800,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,842 Sq Ft

    1625 Prince Creek Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    **NEW PRICE** This is a rare opportunity to acquire one of the last large properties on Carbondale's Prince Creek Road--a significant holding that represents a piece of Colorado history and a legacy in the making. ***Now being offered at a lower price AND with vested approvals for a brand new 7,500 square foot residence.*** Presenting Flying Dog Ranch West, a 229.5-acre legacy ranch offering an

    Gabe Molnar Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Willits

    1625 Prince Creek Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /33

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1629 Defiance Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,169

    Last Listing Agent Terri Montano DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC

    1629 Defiance Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /16

      Est $1,198,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 Morrison St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      489 Morrison St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $757/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella Sutro Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /37

    $6,495,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,102 Sq Ft

    769 Perry Ridge, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Redefining the pinnacle of luxury living in River Valley Ranch. Designed by award-winning architects, Forum Phi, this meticulously crafted, five bedroom, five and a half- bedroom residence sets a new benchmark for quality in Carbondale. Strategically located facing Mount Sopris with breathtaking views, this grand residence boasts high-end European finishes and attention to detail throughout,

    Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    769 Perry Ridge, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /60

    $1,270,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    283 Cherokee Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,042

    Last Listing Agent Sally Shiekman Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    283 Cherokee Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home