8,531

Carbondale, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $712,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    734 Cleveland Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $5,089,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,503

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Woelfle Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    734 Cleveland Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /23

      Est $1,081,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 N 8th St Unit 2, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      62 N 8th St Unit 2, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hough Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /7

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $784,314 per Acre

    30 Special Place, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Aptly named, 30 Special Place offers you a unique building spot for your Colorado home. The lot enjoys an excellent viewing position just off the 6th green of Aspen Glen's Nicklaus/Nicklaus II signature design course. The 6th hole is a Par 5 with custom homes along one side and an all natural setting on the other side. Off season the elk herd come down in winter from higher elevations to gather

    Fran Hogan Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

    30 Special Place, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $637,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    384 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $180,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $838,938

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    384 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /34

      Est $1,885,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Golden Stone Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      36 Golden Stone Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fran Hogan Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

  • /73

    $3,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    649 Saddleback Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Exquisite Contemporary Home on the 5th Gold Tee Box of the Championship Jack Nicklaus CourseNestled within the prestigious Aspen Glen community, this stunning contemporary home offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, comfort, and breathtaking mountain views. Perfectly positioned to maximize views, and incur privacy. This four bedroom move-in-ready masterpiece boasts four bedrooms, three and a

    Arleen Ginn Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    649 Saddleback Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /60

    $3,000,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5125 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,214,787

    Last Listing Agent Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    5125 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /37

      Est $1,606,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      12694 Highway 82, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      12694 Highway 82, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Manwaring Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Glenwood Springs

  • /27

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    873 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Prime Carbondale Location! This spacious unit is ideally situated just one block from Main Street, placing everything you love about Carbondale right out your front door. The property features solid countertops, modern appliances, wifi thermostats, finished downstairs living area with new flooring, plus recently updated roof and siding. Parking is not an issue with 3 parking spaces available in

    Savannah Huebsch Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Willits

    873 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /37

    $1,231,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Stagecoach Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,223

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelley eXp Realty LLC

    108 Stagecoach Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /46

      Est $4,391,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Brookie, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      226 Brookie, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,082/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,780,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arleen Ginn Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /80

    $22,000,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 12,000 Sq Ft

    1644 Prince Creek Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Behold 450 spectacular acres in the shadow of majestic Mt. Sopris - welcome to Turnabout Ranch! Boasting 360-degree views of the Elk Mountain range, the Crown, Huntsman Ridge and Sunlight Mountain, this former world-class cattle operation retains active agricultural status and grazing permits for access to adjacent public lands. Hay and alfalfa are still grown and cut on the property, thanks to

    Scott Bayens Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    1644 Prince Creek Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /68

    $5,350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    397 Diamond A Ranch Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,396,388

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bayens Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    397 Diamond A Ranch Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /29

      Est $1,072,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 S 2nd St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      690 S 2nd St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Shiekman Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /47

    $1,695,000

    $455K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    135 Irwin Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    GREAT VALUE ON THE RIVER! Visit this Crystal River retreat you have been waiting for. Just minutes from the heart of Historic Redstone and 15 minutes to Carbondale. Extensive remodel completed in 2023, including a dreamy primary suite and new garage. Wake up to the soft glow of the sunrise painting the mountain peaks and fall asleep to the gentle whisper of the wind rustling through the

    Brian Leasure Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    135 Irwin Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /21

    $845,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    155 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $4,970,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,010

    Last Listing Agent Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    155 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /39

      Est $1,316,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Sopris Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      765 Sopris Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,212,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Brendlinger Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /23

    $2,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft

    593 Wooden Deer Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    With a stunning, unobstructed view of Mt. Sopris and the sweeping valley floor, 10 minutes from Carbondale and Basalt, this private single-family home sits on over three acres and offers peaceful, warm mountain living. This four-bedroom, three-bathroom home exudes a warm and inviting mountain feel. The open kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into a grand living room, creating an ideal space

    Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    593 Wooden Deer Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1624 Defiance Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,793

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Rimkus Rimkus Real Estate Group

    1624 Defiance Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /25

      Est $2,460,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Willow Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      271 Willow Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $810/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Klees Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

  • /41

    $1,565,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    54 Ferguson Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Inviting, well-maintained, 4 bedroom home in one of Carbondale's most desirable neighborhoods. Situated in Old Town River Valley Ranch, this adorable home has a desirable main floor primary suite. Open concept living on the main level is perfect for entertaining. A spacious two car garage offers ample space for storage, and the patio has plenty of room for grilling outside and

54 Ferguson Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /35

    $1,780,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    123 Corral Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,003

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Albee Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    123 Corral Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /32

      Est $2,268,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Shadowood Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      110 Shadowood Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /7

    $4,850,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft

    1014 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Nearing completion in Aspen Glen's gated community, 1014 Bald Eagle Way is a turnkey mountain-modern home that delivers exceptional quality and thoughtful design without the wait. This 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence features warm wood tones, layered natural textures, and clean contemporary lines throughout. The open-concept living area is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, highlighted

    Blake Appleby Compass Aspen

    1014 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /66

    $3,200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4034 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,240,981

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leasure Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    4034 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /88

      Est $4,584,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 County Road 102, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2080 County Road 102, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $901/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,680,069
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Emerson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /19

    $785,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    1460 Main St Unit 1460, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Beautifully appointed Carbondale corner residence featuring warm Alder trim and solid Alder doors throughout, creating a cohesive mountain-modern feel. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with granite tile countertops, rich Alder cabinetry, stainless steel Bosch appliances (2023), a gas range with vented hood, and a generous counter bar with seating for four -- perfect for casual dining

    Sally Shiekman Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    1460 Main St Unit 1460, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /24

    $947,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    313 W 8th Place, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,620

313 W 8th Place, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /43

      Est $2,295,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Heritage Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1035 Heritage Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

• /23

    $1,050,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    927 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Enjoy the best of Carbondale living in this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Mountain Sage community. This home offers a functional layout, quality finishes, and stunning Mt. Sopris views--steps from the heart of downtown. The kitchen is well-appointed with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry. Step outside to your fenced front

    Ashley Eberly Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    927 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $2,499,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    245 Saddleback Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $747/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,708,902

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer bennett Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    245 Saddleback Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /77

      Est $2,406,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      4159 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4159 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

• /2

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $4,558,824 per Acre

    0 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Very few opportunities remaining to be front and center of the vibrant core of downtown Carbondale. This Main Street development site is a rare offering positioned in the ''hub'' of Main St. Located across from the beloved Crystal Theatre, and just a step away from Peppinos. HCC (Historic Commercial Core) zoning allows for many uses and benefits in developing lot line to lot line. This listing is

    Michael Shook Home Waters Real Estate Group

    0 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /17

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Midland Loop, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $788,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    0 Midland Loop, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /25

      Est $1,117,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 N 8th St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      452 N 8th St, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $914,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Bellande Compass Aspen

  • /17

    $720,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $194,070 per Acre

    29 Spirit Mtn Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Incredible 3.71 Acre lot on the legendary Roaring Fork River with 360 degree views. Uniquely positioned within 30 minutes of Aspen Airport, I-70 and World Class Skiing. Level building site with some mature trees and direct unobstructed views of Mt. Sopris. Located in a master planned fishing community with a fishing cabin, stocked ponds and 150 acres of open space. Here is your opportunity to

    William Rawstron Keller Williams Mtn Properties

    29 Spirit Mtn Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $2,617,275

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    241 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,657,938

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelley eXp Realty LLC

    241 Larkspur Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /22

      Est $1,962,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Settlement Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      453 Settlement Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

• /7

    $4,850,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft

    928 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Scheduled for completion by the end of the year, this sophisticated new construction overlooks a tranquil pond in Aspen Glen's sought-after community. This thoughtfully designed 3,877 square-foot residence delivers 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths across a layout that prioritizes both elegant living and peaceful retreat. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame the home's central gathering spaces, where clean

    Blake Appleby Compass Aspen

    928 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /61

    $2,450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    255 Snowcap Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,443,638

255 Snowcap Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home