8,531

Carbondale, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $915,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 Colorado Ave Unit 9, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      872 Colorado Ave Unit 9, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $731/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelley eXp Realty LLC

  • /63

    $2,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    584 Grace Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    CLOSE TO EVERYTHING CARBONDALE! One of a kind and one of the largest lots in Carbondale, containing 0.54 acres (23,357 sq ft)! No HOA or covenants here. Totally remodeled and updated ranch style home with finished basement set up for entertaining. Main level master BR, Mount Sopris views and open floor plan. 1472 Sq ft Heated Shop with 10 ft overhead door and many other extras. Very well built

    Michael Kennedy RE/MAX Mountain West

    584 Grace Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /33

    $905,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    997 Painted Lady Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,366

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Tucker Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    997 Painted Lady Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /24

      Est $1,468,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      786 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      786 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,324,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefan Peirson ENGEL & VOLKERS

  • /55

    $2,395,000

    $255K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,382 Sq Ft

    289 Sweet Grass Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    This magnificent, expansive home offers unparalleled comfort and luxury, featuring five spacious en-suite bedrooms, stunning wood flooring throughout, and a serene outdoor terrace complete with a cozy fireplace. The gourmet kitchen, along with an adjacent kitchen annex, creates an ideal space for both daily living and entertaining. Soaring cathedral ceilings elevate the interior, while panoramic

    Florencia Padilla Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    289 Sweet Grass Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /45

    $2,125,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    130 Crystal Canyon Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,169,547

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Emerson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    130 Crystal Canyon Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /36

      Est $1,616,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Panorama Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      906 Panorama Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stone-Chen SSC & Company llc

  • /4

    $1,900,000

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    48 Upland Unit 2, Carbondale, CO 81623

    New Construction Duplex. Can be sold together with Unit #1. Great Opportunity for rental or complete multifamily retreat. Experience refined mountain living in this beautifully designed duplex home in the prestigious Aspen Glen community. Unit #2 offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and stunning surroundings with 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and two full

    Jessica Grenier Red Deer Realty

    48 Upland Unit 2, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /23

    $1,418,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    410 Jewels Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $764/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,717

    Last Listing Agent Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    410 Jewels Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /41

      Est $2,784,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4104 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lewis Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

  • /27

    $2,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    465 Settlement Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Well cared for and thoughtfully designed, this River Valley Ranch home combines generous living spaces, a functional layout, and an in-town location that makes daily life easy to enjoy by foot or bike. The main level is designed for both everyday living and gathering, with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow that connects the home seamlessly throughout. The kitchen

    Michelle Lazar Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

    465 Settlement Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /19

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    110 Floyd Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mitchell Janet Mitchell & Co

    110 Floyd Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /34

      Est $1,751,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Ferguson Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      50 Ferguson Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,690,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

  • /9

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    TBD Coulter Ln Unit Lot 25, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Spread your wings on this flat, easy to build upon 4.95 acre lot in the exclusive Ranch at Coulter Creek neighborhood. View the Elk Range with Mt Sopris front and center. Property is on a cul de sac and in a very peaceful area of the subdivision. Common trails and ponds throughout the neighborhood, gated entrance and community water system offered by the HOA. Come up to the mesa to look for

    Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    TBD Coulter Ln Unit Lot 25, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $980,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    287 Apache Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF

    Current Estimated Value $951,162

    Last Listing Agent Edie Engstrom eXp Realty LLC

    287 Apache Trail, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /4

      Est $1,650,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Boundary Ln Unit 2, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      383 Boundary Ln Unit 2, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $881/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,640,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /25

    $14,800,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    1634 Prince Creek Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    RARE FIND ALERT. Opportunity to buy one of the last great land holdings left in the Roaring Fork Valley. The majestic 100 acre Mystery Ranch is conveniently located less than 3 miles from downtown Carbondale. The unique combination of stunning scenery, diverse landscape, abundant wildlife, senior water rights and extraordinary privacy, makes this extraordinary property irreplaceable. Boasting 360

    Tony DiLucia Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    1634 Prince Creek Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /50

    $1,587,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    203 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,992

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wirkler Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

    203 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /39

      Est $1,827,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Corral Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      104 Corral Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Thomas Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /49

    $6,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,795 Sq Ft

    2959 County Road 103, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Step into a masterfully redefined vision of classic mountain contemporary living. This 6,795-square-foot country estate has been meticulously remodeled from top to bottom, blending timeless architectural design with a sophisticated modern sensibility. Set on 36 private acres of pristine landscape, this is Colorado living at its most elevated—both literally and figuratively. A gracious motor court

    Steven Shane Compass Aspen

    2959 County Road 103, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1260 County Road 112, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $447/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,933

1260 County Road 112, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /29

      Est $2,501,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Settlement Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      420 Settlement Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Melberg Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /34

    $2,974,000

    New Construction $221K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft

    3600 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Enjoy this BRAND-NEW CONSTRUCTION Duplex with stunning direct Mt. Sopris Views and the greenspace of the River Valley Ranch Golf Course. Welcome to 3600 Crystal Bridge Drive, a spectacular opportunity nestled within the prestigious River Valley Ranch community in Carbondale, Colorado. This exceptional duplex offers 3,335 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and

    Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    3600 Crystal Bridge Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /27

    $1,465,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    170 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,283

    Last Listing Agent Terry Harrington Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

    170 Deer Run, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /38

      Est $3,222,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Cedar Creek, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      904 Cedar Creek, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,795,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelley eXp Realty LLC

  • /20

    $4,950,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft

    1042 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Just completed, this exceptional new home sits on a quiet pond lot with valley views in Aspen Glen. At 3,967 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this modern mountain residence showcases the finest in contemporary design and energy efficiency. The heart of the home features an open-concept living area with soaring ceilings, custom millwork, and oversized windows that flood the space with

    Blake Appleby Compass Aspen

    1042 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    226 Crystal Canyon Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $2,256,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $931,667

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

    226 Crystal Canyon Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /14

      Est $729,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      641 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,800
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wimmer Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /32

    $1,170,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    635 Glassier Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    In search of mountain views, move in ready home, located in the heart of Carbondale...This one checks all those boxes. Step inside this updated home with two living spaces or can be used as a potential ADU. On the main floor you will find three bedrooms, a full bathroom with modern tub, peninsula style kitchen, two living room/family room areas or flexible space for your needs. The basement

    Luis Arreola Property Professionals

    635 Glassier Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /75

    $7,449,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    14 Silver Spruce Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,484/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,165,933

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    14 Silver Spruce Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /15

      Est $1,670,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1272 Crystal Bluff Loop, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1272 Crystal Bluff Loop, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,133,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sinclair The Agency Aspen

  • /34

    $1,840,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    103 Rabbit Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Remodeled Home in a Quintessential Colorado Community -- Now with Income Potential! Nestled in Blue Lake, a desirable neighborhood for locals and second homeowners alike, this charming and inviting home sits between Carbondale and Willits, just 30 minutes from Aspen. Move-in ready and low maintenance, it features a completely remodeled kitchen, versatile living areas, and a thoughtfully updated

    Kristen Maley Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    103 Rabbit Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /39

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    358 Euclid Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,425

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Sutro Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    358 Euclid Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /22

      Est $995,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      665 Colorado Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $769/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hodges Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

  • /46

    $1,285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    309 Cleveland Place, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Location, location, location! This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is situated in one of the most sought-after areas in Carbondale. Just steps from downtown with unbeatable convenience, walk to your favorite restaurants, shops, Rio Grande bike path and local events, all while enjoying the privacy of a quiet neighborhood. The large bedrooms and multiple bathrooms offer flexibility for families,

    Lynn Kirchner Amore Realty

    309 Cleveland Place, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /43

    $1,775,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4100 County Road 103, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,744

    Last Listing Agent Toni Cerise Toni Cerise Real Estate, Inc.

    4100 County Road 103, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /25

      Est $1,078,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Dakota Meadows Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      39 Dakota Meadows Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $670/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Christensen Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

  • /27

    $3,180,000

    New Construction $470K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft

    21 Tellico Ct, Carbondale, CO 81623

    The Aspen Glen community offers a truly exceptional living experience, combining refined luxury with outdoor adventure. There are a variety of quality homes throughout this attractive, private, gated neighborhood where residents can enjoy access to many activities and settle into their own private retreat. What's your pleasure? Hiking, biking, fishing in some of Colorado's premier gold medal

    Fran Hogan Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

    21 Tellico Ct, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /36

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    900 Panorama Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,493

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McNicholl Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    900 Panorama Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /22

      Est $938,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      1359 Barber Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1359 Barber Dr, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Fetter Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home