16,258

Homes in ZIP Code 92009

Section Image
  • /38

    $520,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2507 Navarra Dr Unit 202, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,767

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Govari Pemberley Realty Inc.

    2507 Navarra Dr Unit 202, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2215 Azurite Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,176,993 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Azurite Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2215 Azurite Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,060,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent London Fields Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $3,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft

    7146 Argonauta Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Enjoy the ocean breeze and the expansive views from this extensively remodeled modern masterpiece with over $1M in premium upgrades (2021), offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,591 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.62-acre hillside lot with no HOA and potential for an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU), subject to local regulations. The main living areas are thoughtfully designed on one

    Mike Mattson One Source Realty Solutions

    7146 Argonauta Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 2804 La Costa Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,790,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2804 La Costa Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,835,446

    Last Listing Agent Chris Heller eXp Realty of Southern CA

    2804 La Costa Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /41

      Est $2,060,345 Not Listed For Sale

      6947 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6947 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Riccardi HomeSmart PV and Associates

  • /41

    $1,548,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    2821 Avenida Valera, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    This beautiful home is located in the prestigious Fairways gated community in the highly desirable La Costa area of Carlsbad. Perfectly positioned, it offers incredible golf course views from the kitchen, backyard, and from the private balcony off the spacious primary suite on the second level. This home presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer to personalize and refresh cosmetic finishes

    Ana Paula Alessi eHomes

    2821 Avenida Valera, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 2367 Lapis Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $2,585,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2367 Lapis Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,581,963

    Last Listing Agent Alan Shafran SRG

    2367 Lapis Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2421 Lapis Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,652,401 Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Lapis Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2421 Lapis Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,630,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Barnett Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $2,748,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft

    3221 Corte Tamarindo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    1st Floor Primary | View | Pool/Spa - Offered for the first time ever, this exceptional residence is a rare opportunity in the prestigious, gated La Costa Ridge community. Lovingly maintained by its original owner for 18 years, the home is ideally positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy, tranquility, and an elevated sense of exclusivity. Set on an expansive 13,385 sq. ft.

    Sandra Copeland Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3221 Corte Tamarindo, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /21

    $810,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6464 Terraza Portico, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,028

    Last Listing Agent Monty James Pacific Coast Executive Realty

    6464 Terraza Portico, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6943 Amber Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $3,389,038 Not Listed For Sale

      6943 Amber Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6943 Amber Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Williams Keller Williams Realty

  • /52

    $2,995,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    7667 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Welcome home to 7667 Circulo Sequoia! Nestled in the highly sought-after community of La Costa Oaks South, this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and indoor-outdoor California living. Featuring owned solar, dual zone heating and air, sweeping views, and a 3-car garage, this home is designed for both everyday living and exceptional entertaining.

    Elyse Dittrich Nancarrow Realty Group

    7667 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /22

    $858,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2431 La Costa Ave Unit C, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,342

    Last Listing Agent Memo Cardona Premier Agency Real Estate Inc.

    2431 La Costa Ave Unit C, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2731 Ascot Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,793,370 Not Listed For Sale

      2731 Ascot Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2731 Ascot Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /49

    $1,960,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    3387 Avenida Nieve, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Stunning Sonata home located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Carlsbad’s most desirable neighborhoods, within walking distance to Mission Estancia Elementary and La Costa Canyon High School. This light, bright, and airy residence features travertine and hardwood floors, soaring cathedral ceilings, wrought-iron staircase designed by a local artist, and a beautifully appointed kitchen

    Kathryn Jones Allison James Estates & Homes

    3387 Avenida Nieve, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 7722 Anillo Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,850,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7722 Anillo Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,045/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,826,373

    Last Listing Agent Elly Harris Distinctive Coast Properties

    7722 Anillo Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2735 Ascot Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,736,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2735 Ascot Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2735 Ascot Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /24

    $997,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    2201 Plaza de Las Flores, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    This is a beautiful, upgraded townhome in the gated community of La Costa Village. Just 1 common wall - feels like a detached home! Only 9 steps to to front door & 9 to primary bedroom make for a wonderful floorplan. All the kitchen appliances, furnace & A/C are less than 3 years old + whole house water filter added. Windows & sliding glass doors were replaced last month! Kitchen cabs &

    Jo Ann Bowers HomeSmart Realty West

    2201 Plaza de Las Flores, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /55

    $2,760,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7443 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,699,463

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Ross Compass

    7443 Circulo Sequoia, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /2

      Est $2,689,230 Not Listed For Sale

      6324 Montecito Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6324 Montecito Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000

      Last Listing Agent Ebin Smith Compass

  • /6

    $1,300,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $593,607 per Acre

    25 El Camino Real, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    THIS IS A LONG NARROW TRIANGULAR SHAPED PROPERTY WITH AN ESTIMATED ACERAGE OF 2.19 TO 2.48. AFTER REDUCTION OF THE EL CAMINO REAL ROAD WIDENING EASEMENT (BUYER TO VERIFY) ACCESS IS A 30 FOOT APRON OFF THE EASEMENT ROADWAY JASPER WAY. CURRENTLY THERE IS A SEWER HOOK UP MORATORIUM IN THE CITY OF CARLSBAD AFFECTING THIS PROPERTY THE CITY OF CARLSBAD PURCHASED AN EASEMENT ALONG EL CAMINO REAL ON THE

    Kenneth Snyker Lincoln Realty Assoc.

    25 El Camino Real, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 7060 Zubaron Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7060 Zubaron Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,193

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Zambito LPT Realty

    7060 Zubaron Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /23

      Est $2,638,168 Not Listed For Sale

      6340 Montecito Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6340 Montecito Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,570,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Davis Compass

  • /40

    $6,995,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,506 Sq Ft

    3240 Piragua St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Seller will entertain offers between $6,400,00 and $6,995,000. This hilltop home in Carlsbad, California, has been transformed into a breathtaking modern sanctuary. Set on a one-acre lot with sweeping views of the Carlsbad lagoon and Pacific Ocean, the property underwent a comprehensive remodel that blends contemporary elegance with purposeful functionality. Inside, the home features a mix of

    Eric Iantorno Compass

    3240 Piragua St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 7083 Zubaron Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,337,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7083 Zubaron Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,779

    Last Listing Agent JoyLynn Murray Real Broker

    7083 Zubaron Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2681 Echo Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,798,612 Not Listed For Sale

      2681 Echo Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2681 Echo Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $668/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /44

    $1,375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    6848 Via Verano, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Price improvement! Welcome to this beautiful home located in one of Carlsbad’s most desirable family-friendly communities. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features vaulted ceilings and upgraded tile flooring throughout, creating a bright and open living space. The home has been thoughtfully updated with newer windows, roof, and HVAC, providing comfort and peace of mind. Situated on one of the

    Jacob Chambers Daniel Dahlke, Broker

    6848 Via Verano, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /51

    $1,820,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2834 Rancho Pancho, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,844,578

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Nix Redfin Corporation

    2834 Rancho Pancho, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6329 Greenhaven Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,054,081 Not Listed For Sale

      6329 Greenhaven Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6329 Greenhaven Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /22

    $680,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2345 Altisma Way Unit A, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Enjoy stunning, panoramic views of the Omni La Costa Resort & Spa golf course and the scenic valley below from the main living areas and private balcony. Inside, a bright open floor plan is filled with natural light and designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Extensive upgrades include a replaced HVAC system with mini-split air conditioning, new flooring, and updated windows

    Jeremy Beauvarlet Redfin Corporation

    2345 Altisma Way Unit A, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /29

    $1,650,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2871 Torry Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,823

    Last Listing Agent Mark Larson CityScape Real Estate

    2871 Torry Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6336 Greenhaven Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,068,500 Not Listed For Sale

      6336 Greenhaven Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6336 Greenhaven Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,999,999
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kohler Century 21 Affiliated

  • /64

    $3,280,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,039 Sq Ft

    3228 Sitio Montecillo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Situated on an elevated 15,040 sq ft lot within the prestigious gated enclave of La Costa Ridge, this designer-reimagined 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom residence delivers a rare trifecta: breathtaking sunrise and sunset vistas, peekaboo ocean views, and a level of finish that simply cannot be replicated at this price point. Spanning 5,039 square feet of thoughtfully transformed living space, the home was

    Megan Schenck Three Lagoons Realty

    3228 Sitio Montecillo, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 6970 Sandpiper Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $798,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6970 Sandpiper Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,887

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    6970 Sandpiper Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6209 Village Green Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,821,646 Not Listed For Sale

      6209 Village Green Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6209 Village Green Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /13

    $929,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    7319 Estrella de Mar Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Opportunity to own a prime, ground-floor unit at La Costa Resort & Spa. This spacious 2-bedroom, 3-bath residence features a parlor with a full kitchen, living area, and in-unit laundry. Owners may enjoy the home for up to 120 nights per year, with the flexibility to rent it out year-round. Both bedrooms open to bright, oversized private patios, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. Offered

    Jason Saks Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    7319 Estrella de Mar Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 7147 Sitio Bahia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7147 Sitio Bahia, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,313,365

    Last Listing Agent Travis McClain HomeSmart Realty West

    7147 Sitio Bahia, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /42

      Est $2,090,779 Not Listed For Sale

      6961 Ammonite Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6961 Ammonite Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,835,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Graham Keller Williams San Diego Metro

  • /47

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    3212 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home in the Rancho Carillo community of Carlsbad, California, tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to open space — just 10 minutes from the beach. At 2,855 square feet, this light-filled home offers an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and wood flooring. The kitchen features a large center island, walk-in pantry, and gas cooktop.

    Tristen Campanella Palisade Realty Inc.

    3212 Rancho Companero, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /37

    $1,225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7570 Gibraltar St Unit 101, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,481

    Last Listing Agent Samir Raicy ehomes

    7570 Gibraltar St Unit 101, Carlsbad, CA 92009

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home