16,257

Homes in ZIP Code 92009

Section Image Section Image
  • 3115 Avenida Topanga, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $808,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3115 Avenida Topanga, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,378

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kapa First Team Real Estate

    3115 Avenida Topanga, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6273 Arbor Rose Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,437,402 Not Listed For Sale

      6273 Arbor Rose Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6273 Arbor Rose Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Knopp Knopp Coastal Realty

  • /40

    $594,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2383 Altisma Way Unit D, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Motivated sellers, chance to update and make this home your own. Seize the opportunity to build immediate equity in this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in Carlsbad’s Alta Mira community, which offers a perfect blend of comfort and style across 1,080 square feet. The two-story layout features a bright, open living area that flows into a spacious private deck, ideal for outdoor entertainment.

    Mark Loscher Keller Williams Realty

    2383 Altisma Way Unit D, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 6850 Via Verano, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,302,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6850 Via Verano, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,414

    Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

    6850 Via Verano, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6237 Alverton Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,716,669 Not Listed For Sale

      6237 Alverton Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6237 Alverton Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $776/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

  • /42

    $920,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    3140 Arroyo Vista, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Welcome to this light-filled, ground-level condo in the sought-after Sea Point Tennis Club of La Costa, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,566 square feet of stylish, comfortable living. With new luxury vinyl plank flooring, tasteful upgrades, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a spacious view patio, this home delivers the best of easy coastal living. Step inside to find an inviting open

    Dana Pruitt Golden Key Properties, Inc.

    3140 Arroyo Vista, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 6716 Antilope St Unit 2, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,085,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6716 Antilope St Unit 2, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,090

    Last Listing Agent Judy Szamos HomeSmart Realty West

    6716 Antilope St Unit 2, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6323 Montecito Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,180,136 Not Listed For Sale

      6323 Montecito Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6323 Montecito Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,075,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /46

    $1,849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    3520 Sitio Baya, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    This home delivers the La Costa Tri-Factor: premier location, stylish modern upgrades, and exceptional schools. Set on an elevated lot with beautiful westerly views, this refreshed La Costa Knolls property features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, vaulted ceilings, Milgard windows with plantation shutters, and a newer dual-zone HVAC system. The central kitchen opens to the main

    Lenska Bracknell LENSKA Realty

    3520 Sitio Baya, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /36

    $725,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3113 Avenida Topanga, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,214

    Last Listing Agent Matt Eller RE/MAX Connections

    3113 Avenida Topanga, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6221 Village Green Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,818,847 Not Listed For Sale

      6221 Village Green Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6221 Village Green Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,845,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Skip Reed Bressi Ranch Realty

  • /17

    $58,800

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $36,750 per Acre

    0 Bolero St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Rare Opportunity in Carlsbad! This 1.6-acre zoned designated open space parcel on Bolero St offers a unique investment in one of Southern California’s most desirable coastal cities. Per city zoning, you cannot build a home or live on this lot. Nestled in a prime location, this expansive lot provides endless possibilities for conservation, recreational use, or long-term investment potential. With

    Regis Berardo Real Brokerage Technologies

    0 Bolero St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /39

    $810,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2364 Altisma Way Unit A, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,155

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Knoepfli Property Connection

    2364 Altisma Way Unit A, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6240 Dartington Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,687,887 Not Listed For Sale

      6240 Dartington Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6240 Dartington Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annet Nakamoto HomeSmart Realty West

  • /14

    $1,047,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    Wren - Plan 2 at The Nest at La Costa, Carlsbad, CA

    Introducing Wren - Plan 2 at The Nest at La Costa, a spacious 1,557 sq. ft. townhome designed for modern living. With 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an attached 2-car garage, this three-story home offers convenience and comfort. The first-floor bedroom includes an en-suite bath, ideal for guests or a private office space. The main living area boasts an open layout with a deck for seamless

    Woodside Homes Builder
    0 the Nest at La Costa St Unit 36503086, Carlsbad, CA
  • 2820 Cacatua St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,900,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2820 Cacatua St, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,909,427

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Angello Compass

    2820 Cacatua St, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2703 Palmetto Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,877,417 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Palmetto Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2703 Palmetto Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $721/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,880,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Wenger Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /54

    $1,750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft

    6263 Paseo Callado, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Welcome to 6263 Paseo Callado, a property that exudes charm and comfort. The cozy fireplace adds warmth and ambiance to the living area, making it a perfect spot for relaxation. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks for convenience and a separate tub and shower for ultimate comfort. The fenced-in backyard provides

    Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    6263 Paseo Callado, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /36

    $1,712,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2438 Sacada Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,533

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beauvarlet Redfin Corporation

    2438 Sacada Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6951 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,045,748 Not Listed For Sale

      6951 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6951 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $696/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Adamson eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /75

    $4,498,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,154 Sq Ft

    7992 Paseo Esmerado, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Rare Hilltop Compound in The Ranch at Carlsbad Featuring Two Fully Independent Homes! Opportunities like this rarely come to market in The Ranch at Carlsbad. This private single-level estate offers two fully independent residences plus a separate pool and game pavilion, creating a flexible layout ideal for multi-generational living, extended family, guests, or private work-from-home space. The

    K. Ann Brizolis Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    7992 Paseo Esmerado, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 2333 Caringa Way Unit 34, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $795,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2333 Caringa Way Unit 34, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,308

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Soto RE/MAX Connections

    2333 Caringa Way Unit 34, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6971 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $1,985,400 Not Listed For Sale

      6971 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6971 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,940,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Copeland Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /3

    $4,100,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Ocean View Point, Carlsbad, CA

    Open Concept Floorplan, Highly Appointed Finishes, Bonus Space, Downstairs Bedroom, Spa-Like Primary Bath, Office Space

    Shea Homes Builder
    0 Ocean View Point St Unit 36468606, Carlsbad, CA
  • 3012 Avenida Christina, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $849,999 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3012 Avenida Christina, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,664

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Soto RE/MAX Connections

    3012 Avenida Christina, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6975 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,033,870 Not Listed For Sale

      6975 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6975 Goldstone Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Johnson Century 21 Affiliated

  • /36

    $815,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    2544 Navarra Dr Unit 12, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    This is not your typical condo—it’s a lifestyle. An extraordinary, one-of-a-kind condo featuring a ~1,200 sq ft private use terrace with panoramic 180 golf course views of Omni La Costa Resort & Spa’s 16th fairway—an elevated experience rarely found in condominium living, designed to feel like your own private luxury retreat. Opportunities like this are exceptionally rare—only the second time on

    Stacy Slender-Tickey Coldwell Banker Realty

    2544 Navarra Dr Unit 12, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /11

    $2,300,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2008 Saliente Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,242,664

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Becasen eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    2008 Saliente Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /35

      Est $2,962,004 Not Listed For Sale

      6779 Malachite Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6779 Malachite Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,926,800
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Iantorno Compass

  • /38

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3149 Avenida Olmeda, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    3149 Avenida Olmeda is a beautifully maintained townhouse tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the sought-after La Costa Meadowridge community. This charming two-story residence offers approximately 1,350 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Inside, natural light fills the open floor plan,

    Favio Ortega Real Broker

    3149 Avenida Olmeda, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /50

    $2,100,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3437 Corte Altura, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,147,145

    Last Listing Agent Lida Honary HomeSmart Realty West

    3437 Corte Altura, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 6781 Obsidian Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,319,128 Not Listed For Sale

      6781 Obsidian Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6781 Obsidian Place, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,970,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $689,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2349 Altisma Way Unit B, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Welcome home to the perfect blend of modern luxury and design in Carlsbad's sought-after Casa Grande community of La Costa. This fully remodeled ultra chic 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath 1,080 square foot home showcases the attention to detail with high-end elements, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, a gourmet kitchen, electric fireplace, tile backsplash and plenty of cabinet space. The open floor

    Steve Ploetz Realty ONE Group Pacific

    2349 Altisma Way Unit B, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /61

    $1,689,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    7914 Corte Cardo, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,965

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hays Compass

    7914 Corte Cardo, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • 2707 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Est $2,099,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2707 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gino Tinucci Knopp Coastal Realty

  • /21

    $810,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft

    2005 Costa Del Mar Rd Unit 627, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    Enjoy resort living in this beautiful 1-bedroom condo located on the grounds of the beautiful Omni La Costa Resort. Two walls of windows allow lots of light, sunshine and light breezes into the space. The condo looks out on lush, green landscaping and bright, colorful birds of paradise. The spacious, full kitchen has granite counter tops, Subzero fridge, and updated appliances. Master bathroom

    Renee Fitzgerald Keller Williams-OC Coastal

    2005 Costa Del Mar Rd Unit 627, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • /34

    $1,015,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3164 Vista Rica, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,073

    Last Listing Agent Sander Harth Compass

    3164 Vista Rica, Carlsbad, CA 92009
    • /67

      Est $2,157,076 Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2719 Bressi Ranch Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,186,950
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beauvarlet Redfin Corporation

  • /47

    $1,650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    7619 Cortina Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    South La Costa Valley Cul-de-sac Dream View lot. West Facing Views with 3 Bedrooms/1 Bath Upstairs and Primary Bedroom and 1.5 baths downstairs. Upstairs living room AND downstairs Family Room. Possible to use as a multigenerational home and has the ability to make an upstairs and a downstairs primary bedroom. Original owners since 1979, this is the diamond in the rough you have been looking for

    Jasmine Kung Shoreline Properties

    7619 Cortina Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 2816 Cebu Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    $1,710,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2816 Cebu Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,707,794

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Kranz Whitney Coldwell Banker West

    2816 Cebu Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home