10,509

Homes in ZIP Code 92011

Section Image
    • 7329 San Luis St Unit 228, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7329 San Luis St Unit 228, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7329 San Luis St Unit 228, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Davis Davis Coastal Properties

  • /30

    $915,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    1667 Plover Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    GATED COMMUNITY - AVIARA SANDERLING In very exclusive and upscale Aviara Sanderling, one of the top neighborhoods Carlsbad has to offer, and minutes away from the beach, come and enjoy the amazing lifestyle of this 2 bedroom + 2.5 bath townhouse. This home features a spacious living room with high vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace making you feel right at home. Relax in your new private backyard

    Anna Alain Anna and Patrick

    1667 Plover Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6990 Blue Orchid Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $2,020,609 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6990 Blue Orchid Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,115,725

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lincoln Lincoln Realty Group

    6990 Blue Orchid Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7326 San Bartolo St Unit 220, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7326 San Bartolo St Unit 220, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nitzel HomeSmart Realty West

  • /48

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    7315 San Luis St Unit 235, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Great opportunity to design and order your own custom-built brand-new home for around $200-225k, which is a lower price than many of the other homes are selling for in the community. Or you could renovate the existing home to save money & avoid property taxes. Premium location far from the railroad tracks in a quiet area that backs up to a tree lined greenbelt with plenty of space for a larger

    Abra Rider LPT Realty

    7315 San Luis St Unit 235, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6508 Easy St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $650,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6508 Easy St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Castro Keller Williams Pacific Estates

    6508 Easy St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      7304 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7304 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Roy Glen Brush

  • /17

    $3,695,000 Pending

    • 8,952 Sq Ft

    6801 Embarcadero Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Bluwater Crossing Apartments offers a rare opportunity to acquire a fully stabilized, move-in ready 12-unit multifamily asset in a true A-location in coastal South Carlsbad. Built in 2009, short distance to the beach and adjacent to the Carlsbad Poinsettia Coaster Station, the property operates at 100% historical occupancy with rent-restricted units, providing predictable, durable cash flow and

    Jeff Toth Luxeally Real Estate

    6801 Embarcadero Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 909 Hickory Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $950,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    909 Hickory Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,256

    Last Listing Agent James Clark Right Hand Realty

    909 Hickory Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 7222 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7222 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7222 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Davis Davis Coastal Properties

  • /40

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    7228 San Benito St Unit 351, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Light and Bright! Newly Painted Interior & Exterior! Located in Lakeshore Gardens 55+ Gated Community! Stainless Steel Upgraded Appliances in Kitchen w/5 Burner Gas Stove & Convection Oven! AIR CONDITIONING! NO TAXES! Sunroom that is perfect for a Home Office! Upgraded Primary & Secondary Bathrooms! Built in 1977, available for Conventional Mobile Home Loan! 12 min walk to Carlsbad South State

    Shannon Itzaina The Broker Network

    7228 San Benito St Unit 351, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6485 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,250,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6485 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,372

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pometto Compass

    6485 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      7214 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7214 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Truax Brush Realty

  • /41

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7144 Santa Rosa St Unit 86, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $26K PRICE REDUCTION! NO Property Taxes! Best value in the 55+ gated community of Lakeshore Gardens with resort-style amenities and active coastal lifestyle just steps to the beach! Perfect location with no home directly in front, this beautifully remodeled home offers peaceful fountain views and is just a short walk to the clubhouse and amenities. This home is designed with the perfect blend of

    Sharyn Seymour AARE

    7144 Santa Rosa St Unit 86, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /40

    $1,790,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    620 Brookside Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,879,397

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Heller Achievers Realty, Inc

    620 Brookside Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 7217 San Lucas St Unit 136, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7217 San Lucas St Unit 136, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7217 San Lucas St Unit 136, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Stacy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /63

    $2,745,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft

    1005 Canvasback Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Welcome to this beautiful oasis situated in the ideal cul-de-sac of the prestigious Bay Collection. Enjoy panoramic ocean views and sunsets from backyard balcony and master bedroom balcony, expansive green space, a large pool and spa, outdoor BBQ, and a custom elevated patio deck — all on one of the largest lots in the community. This home features solar for the house and for the pool, gorgeous

    Lori Barnett Coldwell Banker Realty

    1005 Canvasback Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /49

    $513,300 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7207 Santa Barbara St Unit 154, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Itzaina The Broker Network

    7207 Santa Barbara St Unit 154, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      7132 Santa Rosa St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7132 Santa Rosa St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Roy Glen Brush

  • /40

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    7004 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Updated and lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of Lakeshore Gardens! Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel gas range, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. Extensive cabinets and bar style seating! Open concept floor plan. Hardwood laminate flooring and tiled kitchen and bathrooms. Expanded dual pane living room

    Scott Marquette Brush Realty

    7004 San Bartolo St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7203 San Luis St Unit 166, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marquette Brush Realty

    7203 San Luis St Unit 166, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      7113 Santa Barbara St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7113 Santa Barbara St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $323/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Roy Glen Brush

  • /33

    $1,675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    7139 Surfbird Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Available and ready for a smooth close. Previously in escrow at $1,695,000; buyer was unable to close due to job loss. Additional offers were received, but did not proceed due to buyer circumstances, not the property. The home appraised at $1,695,000, and all inspections and reports are completed and available for review, providing transparency and confidence. Welcome to 7139 Surfbird Circle,

    Krista Sozinho Compass

    7139 Surfbird Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /60

    $2,071,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1010 Whimbrel Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,125,108

    Last Listing Agent Dimple Desai Keller Williams Realty

    1010 Whimbrel Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      7111 Santa Barbara St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7111 Santa Barbara St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Truax Brush Realty

  • 6325 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,210,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6325 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,604

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pometto Compass

    6325 Alexandri Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 7109 Santa Barbara St Unit 104, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7109 Santa Barbara St Unit 104, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7109 Santa Barbara St Unit 104, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Burneo NuPacifica Realty

  • 7117 Tatler Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $2,000,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7117 Tatler Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,606

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lincoln Lincoln Realty Group

    7117 Tatler Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      7110 Santa Barbara St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7110 Santa Barbara St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Roy Glen Brush

  • 801 Caminito Azul, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $900,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    801 Caminito Azul, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,518

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Fisher Real Broker

    801 Caminito Azul, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      7122 Santa Barbara St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7122 Santa Barbara St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Roy Glen Brush

  • 1033 Goldeneye View, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,830,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1033 Goldeneye View, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,267

    Last Listing Agent Robert Homa Pacific First Realty

    1033 Goldeneye View, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 7142 Santa Rosa St Unit 87, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7142 Santa Rosa St Unit 87, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7142 Santa Rosa St Unit 87, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark O'Toole Pacific Coast Home Real Estate

  • 7256 Surfbird Cir Unit 90, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7256 Surfbird Cir Unit 90, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,426

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lincoln Lincoln Realty Group

    7256 Surfbird Cir Unit 90, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      7109 Santa Cruz St Unit 79, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7109 Santa Cruz St Unit 79, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Napoli eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

  • 1616 Cormorant Dr Unit 48, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,435,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1616 Cormorant Dr Unit 48, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,614

    Last Listing Agent ED DOMINGUEZ EDWARD ALLAN REAL ESTATE

    1616 Cormorant Dr Unit 48, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 7023 San Carlos St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7023 San Carlos St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7023 San Carlos St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Steiger Bressi Realty

  • /33

    $2,100,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7011 Ibis Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $859/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,127,647

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Harrington Serhant California, Inc.

    7011 Ibis Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      7018 San Carlos St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7018 San Carlos St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Roy Glen Brush

  • 7090 Crystalline Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $3,093,750 Sold May 14, 2025

    7090 Crystalline Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,084,027

    Last Listing Agent Julia Spragg Windsor Real Estate

    7090 Crystalline Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home