10,507

Homes in ZIP Code 92011

Section Image
  • /42

    $285,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7318 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Itzaina The Broker Network

    7318 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 6625 Hollyleaf Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Est $1,528,789 Not Listed For Sale

      6625 Hollyleaf Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6625 Hollyleaf Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent London Fields Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $249,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7127 Santa Barbara St Unit 113, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    View of fountains and community lake in this updated 2-bed/2-bath home offering approx 1,440 sq ft of living space in the highly desirable, gated 55+ community of Lakeshore Gardens. Located west of I-5, just moments from the beach! The kitchen features crisp white cabinets, a farmhouse sinks plus stainless steel appliances! You will love bamboo look flooring and the beautifully updated bathrooms.

    Sean Feeney Sean Feeney, Broker

    7127 Santa Barbara St Unit 113, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /43

    $2,455,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6553 Bluebonnet Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,153,048

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Dargie Phillips & Company The J.R. Phillips Group, Inc.

    6553 Bluebonnet Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /54

      Est $2,363,678 Not Listed For Sale

      6658 Thrasher Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6658 Thrasher Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $793/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,260,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Rogers R.B. Haley, Inc

  • /57

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    7241 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Gorgeous three bedroom, two bath home in the 55+ exclusive gated community of Lakeshore Gardens! Vaulted living room, dining area ceiling. Stainless steel appliances. Freshly painted exterior. New bathroom vanities, newer screens, newer garbage disposal. Separate kitchen and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. Hardwood laminate flooring in main areas. Light and bright pop-out breakfast nook.

    Scott Marquette Brush Realty

    7241 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6942 Batiquitos Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $870,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6942 Batiquitos Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,448

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Dolan Westhaven Real Estate Services

    6942 Batiquitos Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 1879 Black Mustard Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Est $1,194,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1879 Black Mustard Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1879 Black Mustard Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sun Greene Real Broker

  • /29

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft

    6550 Ponto Dr Unit 14, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Coastal Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to your beachside retreat at 6550 Ponto Drive, Space 14 in the highly sought-after Lanikai Lane community. This is an All-Ages park located directly across from South Carlsbad State Beach. This newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Step inside to a bright and airy open floor plan filled

    Abby Burtness Theory Realty Group

    6550 Ponto Dr Unit 14, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 7066 Leeward St Unit 95, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,950,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7066 Leeward St Unit 95, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,983,839

    Last Listing Agent dana Andrews Coldwell Banker Realty

    7066 Leeward St Unit 95, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 7030 San Bartolo St Unit 16, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7030 San Bartolo St Unit 16, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7030 San Bartolo St Unit 16, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Davis Davis Coastal Properties

  • /59

    $1,200,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    6916 Thrush Place Unit 16, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Welcome to Aldea in Aviara, a prestigious gated enclave in the heart of coastal Carlsbad. This beautifully refreshed townhome is light, bright, and move-in ready, featuring newly refinished wood flooring, a brand-new air conditioning unit, and an airy floor plan designed for effortless living. The home also features a private outdoor entertainment area complete with a built-in BBQ and fire pit,

    Steve Lincoln Lincoln Realty Group

    6916 Thrush Place Unit 16, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6407 Ruby Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,675,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6407 Ruby Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,406

    Last Listing Agent Ay Franks Coldwell Banker Realty

    6407 Ruby Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 7164 Aviara Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Est $3,095,304 Not Listed For Sale

      7164 Aviara Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7164 Aviara Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $864/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,999,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Molina Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /66

    $2,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    7039 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Rarely available oceanfront residence in the coveted Hanover Beach Colony, just steps from Carlsbad State Beach! This beautifully updated three-bedroom coastal home blends refined finishes with effortless beach living. The main level features all-new driftwood plank flooring designed for coastal durability, fresh interior paint, contemporary recessed lighting, and newly installed central A/C.

    Sandi Chenoweth Coldwell Banker Realty

    7039 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 932 Alyssum Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,220,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    932 Alyssum Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $946/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,536

    Last Listing Agent Carol Gunness Compass

    932 Alyssum Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 6856 Wigeon Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Est $1,262,630 Not Listed For Sale

      6856 Wigeon Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6856 Wigeon Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Clifford First Team Real Estate

  • /60

    $2,750,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,538 Sq Ft

    6584 Coneflower Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Located in one of Carlsbad's most desirable neighborhoods, 6584 Coneflower Dr offers a well maintained home, a functional layout, and access to highly rated schools an exceptional opportunity to enjoy coastal living.This light filled residence features a spacious floor plan designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The main living areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere

    Sondra Bittner C 21 Coachella Valley RE

    6584 Coneflower Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 1652 Amante Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $2,425,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1652 Amante Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,413,298

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hurley Rise Realty

    1652 Amante Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /56

      Est $1,399,814 Not Listed For Sale

      6679 Encelia Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6679 Encelia Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,343,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Dannecker Compass

  • /46

    $2,395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft

    1214 Wind Star Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within the exclusive Saltaire enclave, this expansive residence captures the essence of coastal Carlsbad living. Cool ocean breezes, sun-filled interiors, and expansive windows create a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout, while soaring ceilings enhance the home’s sense of space and openness. A charming gated courtyard entry sets the tone as you

    Alan Shafran SRG

    1214 Wind Star Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 820 Daphne Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,340,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    820 Daphne Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,249

    Last Listing Agent Rick McGrath Coldwell Banker Realty

    820 Daphne Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /24

      Est $1,195,080 Not Listed For Sale

      1843 Arroyo Willow Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1843 Arroyo Willow Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Rattray Elite Homes San Diego

  • /22

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    7269 San Luis St Unit 244, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Enjoy the beach! Your own home is just a 2-minute drive or 10-minute walk away from Ponto Beach. Relax in your own comfortable updated home - newer dual pane windows, flooring, countertops, and primary shower. 2 Larger bedrooms with a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. Backs up to the private gated community of San Pacifico. Includes a newer Tuff Shed. Lowest land lease in the 55+ Gated

    Steve Davis Davis Coastal Properties

    7269 San Luis St Unit 244, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6871 Seaspray Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,040,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    6871 Seaspray Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,595

    Last Listing Agent Shayan Ghaderi eXp Realty of Southern CA

    6871 Seaspray Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 7218 San Ramon St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7218 San Ramon St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7218 San Ramon St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Pinamonti Real Broker

  • /28

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    6733 Hyacinth Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Improved pricing!! Panoramic ocean and sunset views from this 2BD/2BA home in the sought-after Alta Mira community of Carlsbad. Approximately 1,200 sq ft plus ~200 sq ft of finished attic storage, with a bright, open floor plan and large windows that capture coastal views and natural light. The spacious owner’s suite features walk-out access to the private patio—perfect for enjoying ocean breezes

    Brian Long LPT Realty,Inc

    6733 Hyacinth Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 1083 Beacon Bay Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,805,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1083 Beacon Bay Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,807,216

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schenck Three Lagoons Realty

    1083 Beacon Bay Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /59

      Est $2,271,833 Not Listed For Sale

      6654 Peregrine Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6654 Peregrine Place, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,343,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Zarraonandia Redfin Corporation

  • /31

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    7205 Santa Barbara St Unit 153, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Be the first to own this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought-after Lakeshore Gardens 55+ gated community in Carlsbad. Located in a prime spot near the clubhouse and common areas. Enjoy a large lot with a new stamped concrete driveway, carport awning for 3 cars with storage shed, and covered front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors and enjoying the greenbelt view. Inside,

    John Sturdevant Regency Real Estate Brokers

    7205 Santa Barbara St Unit 153, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6508 Oceanview Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6508 Oceanview Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,406/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Koleszar First Principles RE

    6508 Oceanview Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • /27

      Est $1,147,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1869 Alkali Heath Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1869 Alkali Heath Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,014,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Filla Real Broker

  • /62

    $1,700,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft

    7216 Manzanita St, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Set on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought-after Seaport community of La Costa, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,559 square feet of flexible living space with no HOA or Mello Roos. The main level features all four bedrooms, including a well-proportioned primary suite, while vaulted ceilings and connected living areas create an easy, functional flow throughout. An upstairs loft provides

    Bryce Lincoln Lincoln Realty Group

    7216 Manzanita St, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • 6827 Alderwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    $875,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6827 Alderwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,579

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hetzel Compass

    6827 Alderwood Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 6550 Ponto Dr Unit 39, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Not Listed For Sale

      6550 Ponto Dr Unit 39, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6550 Ponto Dr Unit 39, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Latronica eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /44

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7027 San Bartolo St Unit 43, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Charming Beach Cottage, steps away from South Carlsbad State Beach! Kitchen has updated SS Appliances, Oversized Farm Sink and a Rapid Boil 5 Burner Cooktop! Private partially Fenced Backyard for Entertaining! Light and Bright Sunroom! Newly Painted Interior & Cabinetry in Kitchen! Majority of the home has Luxury Vinyl Plank! Lakeshore Gardens is a Premier 55+ Community with beautifully upgraded

    Shannon Itzaina The Broker Network

    7027 San Bartolo St Unit 43, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /30

    $1,900,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1028 Daisy Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,076/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,652

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Smith Compass

    1028 Daisy Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    • 6723 Hyacinth Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Est $1,144,355 Not Listed For Sale

      6723 Hyacinth Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6723 Hyacinth Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Castens Premiere Real Estate

  • /3

    $374,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    7019 San Carlos St Unit 73, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    BEST LAKE LOCATION in 5 Star Gated Lakeshore Gardens! Huge 179 degree lake view and rear yard to feed the swans! Spacious living area with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.Lovely kitchen including refrigerator, range and dishwasher. Primary bedroom features ensuite bathroom with dual sink vanity. You will love the open concept floorplan with skylights to let in lots of natural light. Large shed

    Sean Feeney Sean Feeney, Broker

    7019 San Carlos St Unit 73, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • /40

    $390,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7106 Santa Cruz St Unit 56, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Itzaina The Broker Network

    7106 Santa Cruz St Unit 56, Carlsbad, CA 92011

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home